Milton Keynes Bowl March Circuit Series 2019 Round 5 (JCA - Equip Velo)

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 30 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit and carparks open from 8am 

Registration opens at 8:30am 

Cat 3/4 Race 09:30 

Womens 2/3/4 11:00

Mens E/1/2/3    12:20

There will be entry on the day if there is space.

Adult Spring Circuit races. (Youth races on same day but under a different event)

Run as part of a series of 5 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

Series Winner prizes to the Spring King and Queen of the Bowl on the 30th.

Event Details

Event URN:

439301

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Entry close date

Thu, 28th Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Leigh Smith
leigh.smith@ec-testing.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jude Dodd Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Arthur Boulton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Otto Rutter Finished 4th 1

10. Otto Rutter -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Oliver Cole Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Elliot Haigh Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Luca Willett Finished 0

17. Luca Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Wingfield Team Signum Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Richardson North Bucks RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ollie Ashley Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Baker Vector Cycling Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Bristow Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam Charleston High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Chatwin Did not finish 4th 0

25. Sam Chatwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mathew Devine Did not finish 4th 0

25. Mathew Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Farrer Did not finish N/A 0

25. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robert Flynn Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tristan Galloway Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Gough Did not finish 4th 0

25. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Gregg Team Milton Keynes Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Hemsley Solihull CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Lowther Did not finish 4th 0

25. Adam Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Nixon Ashmei Musette Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Nixon Ashmei Musette Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christian Norris Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Prestridge Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Richardson Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Rizzo-Naudi Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Robson Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Shaw VC Revolution Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Stuart-Leach Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucas Timms Coventry Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Vickers Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Whitehouse Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Carl Woodfield Chateau Impney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Redden Team Boompods Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Broughton Liv Awol Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Madeleine Gammons Liv Awol Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Hannah Bayes Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Amelie Wayte Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Maria Gent Kettering CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Marcel Six Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Benjamin Baugh Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Charles Page Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Oliver Peckover ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Parry Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel McDermott FTR Milltag Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Seeley Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jamie Francis ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Arkell East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Charlie Bratt ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Luke Houghton Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Thomas Seeley Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 0

29. Eliot Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Paul McGrath Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Sean Meager Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Browning Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hugo Govett Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron McCaffrey Milton Keynes Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andy Whale Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please arrive in pleanty of time and park where instructed using the Watling Street entrance.

Proceed to registration which will be in the Pavilion, where changing rooms are available.

Please pin numbers low on the back as instructed at registration.

Registration will close 15 minutes before each race.

The circuit will be open for warm up prior to the first race and then for a short period between races. 

There will be a catering van available on the day which will provide hot food and drink.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/19 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/03/19 – 09:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/19 10:55 Women Only Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/03/19 – 10:55
Women Only, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/19 12:20 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/03/19 – 12:20
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit and carparks open from 8am 

Registration opens at 8:30am 

Cat 3/4 Race 09:30 

Womens 2/3/4 11:00

Mens E/1/2/3    12:20

There will be entry on the day if there is space.

Adult Spring Circuit races. (Youth races on same day but under a different event)

Run as part of a series of 5 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

Series Winner prizes to the Spring King and Queen of the Bowl on the 30th.

Event Details

Event URN:

439301

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Entry close date

Thu, 28th Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Leigh Smith
leigh.smith@ec-testing.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Ben Stockdale Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ed Grandidge Mega Bike Race Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Harvey Weinberger ZeroBC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jude Dodd Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Arthur Boulton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Otto Rutter Finished 4th 1

10. Otto Rutter -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Oliver Cole Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Nick Drew Dyson Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Elliot Haigh Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Luca Willett Finished 0

17. Luca Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Wingfield Team Signum Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gregory Holmes Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  James Richardson North Bucks RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ollie Ashley Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Baker Vector Cycling Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Bristow Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Adam Charleston High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Chatwin Did not finish 4th 0

25. Sam Chatwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Cross Dyson Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mathew Devine Did not finish 4th 0

25. Mathew Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Farrer Did not finish N/A 0

25. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robert Flynn Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Tristan Galloway Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Gough Did not finish 4th 0

25. Stuart Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Gregg Team Milton Keynes Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Hemsley Solihull CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Conrad Holland Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adam Lowther Did not finish 4th 0

25. Adam Lowther -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Nixon Ashmei Musette Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Nixon Ashmei Musette Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christian Norris Mercedes AMG PETRONAS Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Prestridge Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Richardson Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Rizzo-Naudi Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Robson Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Peter Shaw VC Revolution Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Stuart-Leach Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucas Timms Coventry Road Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Vickers Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jack Whitehouse Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Carl Woodfield Chateau Impney Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Redden Team Boompods Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Broughton Liv Awol Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Madeleine Gammons Liv Awol Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Hannah Bayes Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Lisa Rogers Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Catherine Jones Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Amelie Wayte Cycling Performance Squad Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Maria Gent Kettering CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  George Smith Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Oliver W Bates Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Marcel Six Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Benjamin Baugh Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Charles Page Canyon dhb p/b Bloor Homes Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Oliver Peckover ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Parry Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Daniel McDermott FTR Milltag Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Rhys Hidrio Caesarean CC Jersey Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Seeley Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jamie Francis ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Thomas Arkell East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Charlie Bratt ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Luke Houghton Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Freddy Pett DAP Cycling Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Thomas Seeley Chateau Impney Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 0

29. Eliot Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Paul McGrath Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Sean Meager Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harry Browning Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Enrico Cacciatori QN Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Dexter Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Hugo Govett Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Aaron McCaffrey Milton Keynes Road Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bob McGlue High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jack Parrish Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Andy Whale Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please arrive in pleanty of time and park where instructed using the Watling Street entrance.

Proceed to registration which will be in the Pavilion, where changing rooms are available.

Please pin numbers low on the back as instructed at registration.

Registration will close 15 minutes before each race.

The circuit will be open for warm up prior to the first race and then for a short period between races. 

There will be a catering van available on the day which will provide hot food and drink.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/19 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/03/19 – 09:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/19 10:55 Women Only Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/03/19 – 10:55
Women Only, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/03/19 12:20 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 30/03/19 – 12:20
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk