Milton Keynes Bowl March Circuit Series 2019 Round 4 (Spirit Tifosi)

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 23 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit and carparks open from 8am 

Registration opens at 8:30am 

Cat 3/4 Race 09:30 

Womens 2/3/4 11:00

Mens E/1/2/3    12:20

There will be entry on the day if there is space.

Adult Spring Circuit races. (Youth races on same day but under a different event)

Run as part of a series of 5 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

Series Winner prizes to the Spring King and Queen of the Bowl on the 30th.

Event Details

Event URN:

439291

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Entry close date

Thu, 21st Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Sarah Hooper
07453 322978
hooper_sarah@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Fergus Jones ZeroBC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Fletcher JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Duncan Pritchard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Arthur Boulton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nicholas Esser DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Simon Hall Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Michael Robson Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ben Farrer Finished N/A 0

29. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Scott Phillips Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Seb Baucutt Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Adam D'Arcy Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Rizzo-Naudi Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Cameron Walker St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Alex Garner VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Simon Bull Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Lucas Timms Coventry Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Ben Richardson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Nicholas Richards Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Jason Martindale Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Mathew Devine Finished 4th 0

44. Mathew Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Marlon Davis DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Baker Did not finish 4th 0

45. John Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Cooper Did not finish 3rd 0

45. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Cox Did not finish 3rd 0

45. Joe Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Dickinson Army Cycling Union Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Barry Duplock Vector Cycling Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Flynn Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Scott Fraser Did not finish 4th 0

45. Scott Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christian Geldard Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Gregg Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rhys James Did not finish 0

45. Rhys James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Mcintyre Verulam CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Miles Verulam CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martyn Morris Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Nugent Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Prestridge Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Pugh Did not finish N/A 0

45. Jamie Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Richardson North Bucks RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Shaw VC Revolution Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Stuart-Leach Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Vallis Ashmei Musette Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Vickers Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Luca Willett Did not finish 0

45. Luca Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Redden Team Boompods Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Victoria Lovett Liv Awol Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Maxine Filby Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Madeleine Gammons Liv Awol Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lydia Watts Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kess Claxton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Savannah Hewson Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jo Edwards Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Emily Robertson Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Laura Hicks Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Figliola Team Terminator Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Marcel Six Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Nightingale Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 5

11. Eliot Ward -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Cameron Foster TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andy Whale Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Bosley VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Bratt ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Hope Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Fergus Jones ZeroBC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul McGrath Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathaniel Rosa ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please arrive in plenty of time and park where instructed using the Watling Street entrance.

Proceed to registration which will be in the Pavilion, where changing rooms are available.

Please pin numbers low on the back as instructed at registration.

Registration will close 20 minutes before each race.

The circuit will be open for warm up prior to the first race and then for a short period between races. 

There will be a catering van available on the day which will provide hot food and drinks.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 09:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 10:55 Women Only Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 10:55
Women Only, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 12:20 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 12:20
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Circuit and carparks open from 8am 

Registration opens at 8:30am 

Cat 3/4 Race 09:30 

Womens 2/3/4 11:00

Mens E/1/2/3    12:20

There will be entry on the day if there is space.

Adult Spring Circuit races. (Youth races on same day but under a different event)

Run as part of a series of 5 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

Series Winner prizes to the Spring King and Queen of the Bowl on the 30th.

Event Details

Event URN:

439291

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Entry close date

Thu, 21st Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Sarah Hooper
07453 322978
hooper_sarah@hotmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Fergus Jones ZeroBC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Robert Fletcher JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  George Olive Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Blaine Carpenter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thomas Wright Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Duncan Pritchard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Giles Clark Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Matt Watson Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Oisin Murphy Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Toby Hunt Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Clarke Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gregory Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Abbey Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ryan Kenworthy Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Lloyd Oxonian CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christy Tabrett Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Arthur Boulton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Nicholas Hall St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ben Stowe Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Nicholas Esser DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Simon Hall Watford Velo Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Paul Rendle Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Michael Robson Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Scott Horwood Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ben Farrer Finished N/A 0

29. Ben Farrer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Scott Phillips Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Seb Baucutt Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Adam D'Arcy Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Matthew Rizzo-Naudi Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Cameron Walker St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Alex Garner VéloElite RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Rory Munn Dyson Cycles Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Simon Bull Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Kasim Dovey University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Lucas Timms Coventry Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Ben Richardson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Nicholas Richards Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Jason Martindale Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Mathew Devine Finished 4th 0

44. Mathew Devine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Marlon Davis DMW - BRIDGTOWN Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- John Baker Did not finish 4th 0

45. John Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Boyce Team Senza Limiti Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Cooper Did not finish 3rd 0

45. Ian Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Coulson Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joe Cox Did not finish 3rd 0

45. Joe Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Cure Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Dickinson Army Cycling Union Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Barry Duplock Vector Cycling Race Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Robert Flynn Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Scott Fraser Did not finish 4th 0

45. Scott Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christian Geldard Pedalon.co.uk Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Gregg Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Rhys James Did not finish 0

45. Rhys James -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Mcintyre Verulam CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Miles Verulam CC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Lloyd Molton Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Martyn Morris Vector Cycling Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Nugent Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Prestridge Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jamie Pugh Did not finish N/A 0

45. Jamie Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Richardson North Bucks RC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graham Ricketts Verulam CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Shaw VC Revolution Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Stuart-Leach Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Vallis Ashmei Musette Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Vickers Spiritbikes cycling club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Luca Willett Did not finish 0

45. Luca Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Redden Team Boompods Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Victoria Lovett Liv Awol Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Xan Crees Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Maxine Filby Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lauren Higham Liv Awol Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Alexandra Hamilton TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Madeleine Gammons Liv Awol Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lydia Watts Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kess Claxton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Savannah Hewson Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Elizabeth McKie Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jo Edwards Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Emily Robertson Nopinz Symec Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Laura Hicks Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Francesca Derbyshire Army Cycling Union Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellie Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rachel Dunn Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anna Figliola Team Terminator Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chloe Vickers Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Charles Walker Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Leon Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Marcel Six Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Thomas Nightingale Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tom Mazzone Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Adam Strudwick Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Eliot Ward Finished 1st 5

11. Eliot Ward -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Thomas Bowering ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Cameron Foster TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Matthew Humpage Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andy Whale Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alexander Bosley VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Bratt ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Frazier Carr Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Clay Davies Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Luke Hardman Chateau Impney Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Hennessy Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Hope Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Fergus Jones ZeroBC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Paul McGrath Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nathaniel Rosa ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please arrive in plenty of time and park where instructed using the Watling Street entrance.

Proceed to registration which will be in the Pavilion, where changing rooms are available.

Please pin numbers low on the back as instructed at registration.

Registration will close 20 minutes before each race.

The circuit will be open for warm up prior to the first race and then for a short period between races. 

There will be a catering van available on the day which will provide hot food and drinks.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 09:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 10:55 Women Only Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 10:55
Women Only, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 12:20 National B Band 3 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 12:20
National B, Band 3
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk