Mildenhall Festival Senior Racing (Incorporating BC National Women's 800m Grass Track Championship)

Track , West Row – Sunday, 25 Aug 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439253

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Aug 2019

Finish date:

Mon, 26th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

West Row Village Hall, 79 Church Road, West Row, IP28 8PA

View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Results

Confirmed Results

National Women's 800m Grass Track Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Women's 800m Grass Track Championship - Results
1.  Joanna Smith NLTCBMBC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harley Pell Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Pell Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joanna Smith NLTCBMBC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Handicap 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Handicap 500m - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Archie Foulkes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's 800M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 800M - Results
1.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Archie Foulkes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men's 8K

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 8K - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Bristow Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bristow Devil - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

National Women's 800m Grass Track Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 25/08/19 – 01:00
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Handicap 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 25/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's 800M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 25/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's 8K Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Bristow Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/08/19 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439253

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Aug 2019

Finish date:

Mon, 26th Aug 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

West Row Village Hall, 79 Church Road, West Row, IP28 8PA

View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Results

Confirmed Results

National Women's 800m Grass Track Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Women's 800m Grass Track Championship - Results
1.  Joanna Smith NLTCBMBC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harley Pell Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Omnium - Results
1.  Harley Pell Montezuma's Hargroves Race Tea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Charlotte Parnham Jadan Cyclespace- Vive le Velo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joanna Smith NLTCBMBC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Madeleine Gammons Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Handicap 500m

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Handicap 500m - Results
1.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Archie Foulkes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's 800M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 800M - Results
1.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Phil Lisher Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Archie Foulkes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Men's 8K

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 8K - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Bristow Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Bristow Devil - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men's Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Omnium - Results
1.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tiago Fougo Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Grant Betts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tom White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

National Women's 800m Grass Track Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 25/08/19 – 01:00
Women's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Handicap 500m Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 25/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's 800M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 25/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C, None
Men's 8K Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Bristow Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 25/08/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/08/19 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 25/08/19 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk