TCDG Race League Round 17

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 30 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439190

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Jul 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Red Johnson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
--- Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
--- George Hales Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Moore Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Saymon Mussie Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Watson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Price Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Clarke Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ryan Gordon Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christian Atkinson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Coulter Element Cycling Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Ehrlich Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Procter Barnsley RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alistair Fisher Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nick Gale Cheshire Maverick CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:20, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee. All other riders, League registration is £4 for all. Entry is first come first served, Youth A/B/C races are entry online and Youth D/E on the day only

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25km / 16 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439190

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Jul 2019

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Red Johnson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
--- Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
--- George Hales Eastlands Velo Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lola Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Moore Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Saymon Mussie Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Joe Coukham Prologue Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Henry Hollyman Otley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Watson Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Price Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ian Clarke Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Ryan Gordon Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christian Atkinson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Coulter Element Cycling Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alexander Ehrlich Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Philip Procter Barnsley RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Alistair Fisher Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nick Gale Cheshire Maverick CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:20, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee. All other riders, League registration is £4 for all. Entry is first come first served, Youth A/B/C races are entry online and Youth D/E on the day only

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/07/19 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 30/07/19 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25km / 16 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk