TCDG Race League Round 9

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 04 Jun 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439182

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Frederick Hewitt
07595089528
fred.hewitt@oldham.gov.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Red Johnson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Griffin Team JRC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Moore Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Shaun Dolby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Johnson PMRR Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Curtis Maltby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Pickering Cheshire Maverick CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:20, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee. All other riders, League registration is £4 for all. Entry is first come first served, Youth A/B/C races are entry online and Youth D/E on the day only

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439182

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Jun 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Jun 2019

Event Organiser:

Frederick Hewitt
07595089528
fred.hewitt@oldham.gov.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Red Johnson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Griffin Team JRC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jack Moore Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Shaun Dolby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ed Drucquer All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Johnson PMRR Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Curtis Maltby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Pickering Cheshire Maverick CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:20, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee. All other riders, League registration is £4 for all. Entry is first come first served, Youth A/B/C races are entry online and Youth D/E on the day only

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/06/19 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 04/06/19 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk