TCDG Race League Round 7

Closed Circuit , Ashton-Under-Lyne – Tuesday, 21 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439180

Start Date:

Tue, 21st May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Frederick Hewitt
07595089528
fred.hewitt@oldham.gov.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Red Johnson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Thomas Launceston Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Wilson Innovation Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Syd Brown Innovation Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Baker Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tyler Koch Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Christian University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Wadsworth 3RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Samuels Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Johnson PMRR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Little Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Graham Howell Element Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ben Metcalfe Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ben Manning 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Pickering Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  George Pickering Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Bradley Tierney Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sam Shepherd Huddersfield University Cyclin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Shaun Dolby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Pickering Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Harry Cooling Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Barker PMRR Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alistair Thornton Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Foster Chorlton Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adam Bonnar Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Smith Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Peter Kirby Holmes Chapel Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sam Cann Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Charnley Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jamie Smith 3C Payment sports Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mon Wai Lee Cheshire Maverick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Welsh Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Kevin Blades Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Darren Moore Hale Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  matthew hill Finished 0

17.  matthew hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Anthony Moran Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Christian Atkinson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ryan Gordon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Simon Towers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Lorna Begg Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alan Mitchell Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Stevens Salford Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:20, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee. All other riders, League registration is £4 for all. Entry is first come first served, Youth A/B/C races are entry online and Youth D/E on the day only

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439180

Start Date:

Tue, 21st May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Tameside Cycle Circuit, Richmond Street, Ashton-Under-Lyne, Lancashire, OL7 9HG

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th May 2019

Event Organiser:

Frederick Hewitt
07595089528
fred.hewitt@oldham.gov.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Mannion Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Red Johnson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  James Thomas Launceston Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Harper Johnson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emilia Shuttleworth Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ruby Blanc Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Wilson Innovation Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sebastian Kinsey Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Rhodes Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Syd Brown Innovation Racing Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kyle Braun Mossley CRT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Morgan Crussell RFDA Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Sam Baker Chorlton Velo Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tyler Koch Team Wheelguru Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Walker Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Christian University Of Manchester CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Carnall Eat Plants Not Pigs CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Samuel Wadsworth 3RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Samuels Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Johnson PMRR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Little Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Thomas Bates Team Wheelguru Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Graham Howell Element Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Ben Metcalfe Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ben Manning 3RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Hammersley Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  James Pickering Push Sport / Barford Van Hire Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  George Pickering Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Bradley Tierney Hopey Bicycle Repairs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Sam Shepherd Huddersfield University Cyclin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Clarke Manchester Wheelers Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Shaun Dolby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Charlie Pickering Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Harry Cooling Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oliver Barker PMRR Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Alistair Thornton Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Paul Foster Chorlton Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Adam Bonnar Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  James Smith Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Peter Kirby Holmes Chapel Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sam Cann Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Daniel Charnley Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Daniel Gooding Cheshire Maverick CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jamie Smith 3C Payment sports Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mon Wai Lee Cheshire Maverick CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  James Welsh Paceline Cycles North Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Kevin Blades Team Lusso Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Darren Moore Hale Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Kate Taylor The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  matthew hill Finished 0

17.  matthew hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Anthony Moran Mossley CRT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Christian Atkinson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Ryan Gordon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Simon Towers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Lorna Begg Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alan Mitchell Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Stevens Salford Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 18:00. Circuit is open for warm-up from 18:00 to 18:20, racing starts at 18:30 Women only races, 2nd Tuesday of each month with no league registration fee. All other riders, League registration is £4 for all. Entry is first come first served, Youth A/B/C races are entry online and Youth D/E on the day only

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:45 Youth Only None --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, None
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 18:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 18:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
15km / 9 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/05/19 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 21/05/19 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk