Midland Super Series XC MTB Championships

MTB XC – Saturday, 05 Sep 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141998037

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Julie Phelan Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Collins Malverns Classic Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  David Aitchison Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Daniel Goode Royal Sutton CC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Anthony Morris Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Mark Baptista Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Andrew McFarlane Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Richard Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 10

9. Anton Florek -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sylvie Fail Unknown Sport 0

1. Sylvie Fail -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
1.  Sylvie Fail Unknown Junior 30

1. Sylvie Fail -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dieter Droger Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Watson Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Neil Platts Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  David Duggan Unknown Juvenile 18

5. David Duggan -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Chris Kemp Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  David Purnell Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Philip De Villanueua Somer Valley CC Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sarah Tilke Lichfield City CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jackie White Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jonathan Gilbert Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Heaney Birmingham CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul Gibson Banbury Star CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 6

11. N/A N/A -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Stephen Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Harrison Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
3.  Carole Ansell Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Peter Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Christopher Harrop The Tribe MBC/Leisure Lakes Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Henderson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Anthony White Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Matthew Rowley Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  David McKendry Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Guy Middleton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Nicholas erMasterMasterMaster4th4 Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Nicholas erMasterMasterMaster4th4 Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Joan Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Nick Smith Unknown Veteran 23

3. Nick Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  John Ashton Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Michael Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lee Marshall Unknown Youth 20

4. Lee Marshall -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Steven Hiatt Unknown Youth 16

6. Steven Hiatt -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Robert Green Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alexander Flynn Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Leon Wright Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Peter Wright KHS/Basta Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Peter Wright KHS/Basta Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  David Kinston Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Kinston Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Vaughan-Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Oliver Vaughan-Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Stuart Brown Weaver Valley CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

141998037

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 1998

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Julie Phelan Birmingham BMX Club Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Collins Malverns Classic Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  David Aitchison Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Daniel Goode Royal Sutton CC Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Anthony Morris Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Mark Baptista Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Andrew McFarlane Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Richard Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 10

9. Anton Florek -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sylvie Fail Unknown Sport 0

1. Sylvie Fail -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
1.  Sylvie Fail Unknown Junior 30

1. Sylvie Fail -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Dieter Droger Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Watson Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Neil Platts Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  David Duggan Unknown Juvenile 18

5. David Duggan -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Chris Kemp Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  David Purnell Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Philip De Villanueua Somer Valley CC Unknown Juvenile 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sarah Tilke Lichfield City CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Jackie White Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Knight Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jonathan Gilbert Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Andrew Heaney Birmingham CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Nigel Jones Stratford CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul Gibson Banbury Star CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 6

11. N/A N/A -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Stephen Harrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Stephen Harrison Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
3.  Carole Ansell Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
2.  Peter Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Christopher Harrop The Tribe MBC/Leisure Lakes Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Kevin Henderson Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Anthony White Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Matthew Rowley Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  David McKendry Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Guy Middleton Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Nicholas erMasterMasterMaster4th4 Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Nicholas erMasterMasterMaster4th4 Unknown Sport 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Joan Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Nick Smith Unknown Veteran 23

3. Nick Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Christopher Hodgkinson Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  John Ashton Reading All Terrain MBC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Michael Proudman Graham Goode Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Darren Spooner SRAM Factory Team Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Lee Marshall Unknown Youth 20

4. Lee Marshall -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Steven Hiatt Unknown Youth 16

6. Steven Hiatt -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Robert Green Raleigh Factory Racing Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alexander Flynn Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Leon Wright Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Peter Wright KHS/Basta Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Peter Wright KHS/Basta Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  David Kinston Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  David Kinston Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Vaughan-Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Oliver Vaughan-Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Stuart Brown Weaver Valley CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/98 00:00 --- ---
Sat 05/09/98 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk