Scottish Power renwables Super 6 series Rd 5 Youth Criterium-Glenmarnock Whlrs

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 22 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122/SC/048/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jamie Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cameron Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Katie McLean Unknown 0

3. Katie McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Gunson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

122/SC/048/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Aug 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jamie Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Cameron Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alana Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Katie McLean Unknown 0

3. Katie McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jenna Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ryan Fenwick Stewartry Wheelers Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Johnny Bouch Border City Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eve Gunson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/08/09 12:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 22/08/09 – 12:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk