Portsmouth Easter Open Track Meeting

Track , Portsmouth – Saturday, 20 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439128

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Men' Elimnation

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men' Elimnation - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Ginn ACME Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Men's 5 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 5 Mile - Results
1.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Ginn ACME Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Men's Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Mile - Results
1.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

THE NEW KINGSBURY CUP- BC National Hard Track Endurance League counter

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
THE NEW KINGSBURY CUP- BC National Hard Track Endurance League counter - Results
1.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Ginn ACME Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

U16/14 BOYS: 1 lap SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 BOYS: 1 lap SCRATCH - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16/14 BOYS: 300m DASH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 BOYS: 300m DASH - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16/14 BOYS: ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 BOYS: ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16/14 BOYS: MILE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 BOYS: MILE - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16/14 BOYS: SPRINT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 BOYS: SPRINT - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16/14 BOYS:SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 BOYS:SCRATCH - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: 1 lap SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: 1 lap SCRATCH - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: 300m DASH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: 300m DASH - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: MILE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: MILE - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: SPRINT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: SPRINT - Results
1.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Men' Elimnation Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's 5 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
THE NEW KINGSBURY CUP- BC National Hard Track Endurance League counter Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
U16/14 BOYS: 1 lap SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16/14 BOYS: 300m DASH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16/14 BOYS: ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/14 BOYS: MILE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/14 BOYS: SPRINT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/14 BOYS:SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: 1 lap SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: 300m DASH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: MILE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: SPRINT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:30

U12

Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:30 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

439128

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Series:

National Hard Track Endurance League

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Men' Elimnation

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men' Elimnation - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Ginn ACME Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Men's 5 Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's 5 Mile - Results
1.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Ginn ACME Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Men's Mile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Mile - Results
1.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Sprint - Results
1.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

THE NEW KINGSBURY CUP- BC National Hard Track Endurance League counter

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
THE NEW KINGSBURY CUP- BC National Hard Track Endurance League counter - Results
1.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tom Ward AeroLab Ward WheelZ Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Christopher Durham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ryan Savage Crest Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nicholas Cooper ActiveEdge Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Ginn ACME Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

U16/14 BOYS: 1 lap SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 BOYS: 1 lap SCRATCH - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16/14 BOYS: 300m DASH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 BOYS: 300m DASH - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16/14 BOYS: ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 BOYS: ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16/14 BOYS: MILE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 BOYS: MILE - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16/14 BOYS: SPRINT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 BOYS: SPRINT - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U16/14 BOYS:SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/14 BOYS:SCRATCH - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Charlie Abel Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Callum Robins Solent Pirates Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: 1 lap SCRATCH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: 1 lap SCRATCH - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: 300m DASH

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: 300m DASH - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: ELIMINATION

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: ELIMINATION - Results
1.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: MILE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: MILE - Results
1.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: SPRINT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: SPRINT - Results
1.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Curle Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

About the Event

The Races

Men' Elimnation Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's 5 Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Mile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
Men's Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ None ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, None
THE NEW KINGSBURY CUP- BC National Hard Track Endurance League counter Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
U16/14 BOYS: 1 lap SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16/14 BOYS: 300m DASH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16/14 BOYS: ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/14 BOYS: MILE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/14 BOYS: SPRINT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16/14 BOYS:SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: 1 lap SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: 300m DASH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: ELIMINATION Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: MILE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: SCRATCH Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
WOMEN & U16/14 GIRLS: SPRINT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:30

U12

Youth Only, None
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:30 Women Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/19 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 20/04/19 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk