BCF National MTB Series XC - Round 3

MTB XC – Saturday, 30 Jun 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12001005

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Morley Unknown Elite 28

7. Tim Morley -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 16

10. Zak Toogood -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Elliot Baxter Unknown Elite 2

15. Elliot Baxter -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Victoria Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tracy Brunger Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Penny Edwards CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 28

7. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Richard Wood www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Johnny Ratcliffe Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Steve Hambling Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Randall TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Jon Cruikshank Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Jon Cruikshank Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  James McConnel WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Fall Stourbridge CC Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lydia Gould Unknown Expert 52

2. Lydia Gould -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Nicole David WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jennifer O'Connor Specialized Racing Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Chloe Henderson Team Corridori Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 28

7. Mo Laurie -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Wilkinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 8

12. Roger Price -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Adams Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Faulkner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 2

15. Anton Florek -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ashley Ford Unknown Junior 24

8. Ashley Ford -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Matthew Weston Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Benjamin Oliver Broom Wagon Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Mansour Youssef Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Helen Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
2.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Matthew Ferguson Xpress MTB Club Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  David Wood VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Tinkler Airnimal Racing Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Abi Greenaway Team Saracen Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gabrielle Leonard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Cycle Derby CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Gray Team Caledonia Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Averil Milligan Team Caledonia Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lisa Sykes Unknown Master 20

9. Lisa Sykes -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 52

2. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jake Stow North Walsham Velo Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Williams Vectis Roads CC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Master 24

8. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ruth Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Caroline Gay Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Faulkner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Marcos Schier Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Jeronimo Pinsent London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Thomas Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Philip Baggley Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Richard McDowell Middleburn Ltd Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Christopher Le Page Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Craig Simpson Blue Sky Cycles Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Matthew Dawson Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 52

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Roy Hunt Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Karin Oakes Cyclone Cycles Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Joan Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Clifford Langdon Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Fairburn Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lewis Ferguson Xpress MTB Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Robert Blake Unknown Youth 20

9. Robert Blake -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Pritchard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Youth 2

15. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12001005

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Jun 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Tim Morley Unknown Elite 28

7. Tim Morley -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Zak Toogood Unknown Elite 16

10. Zak Toogood -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Elliot Baxter Unknown Elite 2

15. Elliot Baxter -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Victoria Wilkinson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tracy Brunger Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Penny Edwards CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Rachel Pickett Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 28

7. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Warrick Spence London Dynamo Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Richard Wood www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Johnny Ratcliffe Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Wearmouth MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Steve Hambling Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Thomas Randall TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Jon Cruikshank Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Jon Cruikshank Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Philip Hughes Rugby Velo Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  James McConnel WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Edward Fall Stourbridge CC Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lydia Gould Unknown Expert 52

2. Lydia Gould -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Nicole David WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Jennifer O'Connor Specialized Racing Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Chloe Henderson Team Corridori Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 28

7. Mo Laurie -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Reginald Haigh Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Christopher Waddup Oxbikes Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Stuart Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christopher Wilkinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
11.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Roger Price Unknown N/A 8

12. Roger Price -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Michael Adams Pearce Cycles RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Graham Faulkner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown G/Vet 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
15.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 2

15. Anton Florek -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Philip Spencer Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Edward Perry Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Darren Shephard Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Ashley Ford Unknown Junior 24

8. Ashley Ford -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Matthew Weston Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Benjamin Oliver Broom Wagon Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Mansour Youssef Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Helen Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
2.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Matthew Ferguson Xpress MTB Club Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  David Wood VC Deal Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Juvenile 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Ben Tinkler Airnimal Racing Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
2.  Jo Tindley VC Londres Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Abi Greenaway Team Saracen Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Gabrielle Leonard Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jenny Middlehurst WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Cycle Derby CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alison Gray Team Caledonia Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Averil Milligan Team Caledonia Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Lisa Sykes Unknown Master 20

9. Lisa Sykes -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 52

2. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Jake Stow North Walsham Velo Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Simon Willats Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sean Williams Vectis Roads CC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Master 24

8. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Ruth Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Caroline Gay Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jessica Faulkner Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Marcos Schier Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Jeronimo Pinsent London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Thomas Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Philip Baggley Tunstall Whls CC Unknown Sport 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Richard McDowell Middleburn Ltd Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Christopher Le Page Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Craig Simpson Blue Sky Cycles Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  William Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Matthew Dawson Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Jeffrey Sharp Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 52

2. Ian Wright -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Nelson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Peter Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Stephen Taylor Newark Castle CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Michael Bell London Fire Brigade CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Roy Hunt Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Steve Macklin Star Bikes RT Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Karin Oakes Cyclone Cycles Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Joan Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Gascoigne API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Clifford Langdon Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Matthew Fairburn Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lewis Ferguson Xpress MTB Club Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Robert Blake Unknown Youth 20

9. Robert Blake -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Matthew Pritchard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Youth 2

15. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/06/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk