Pearson Cycles Surrey League Jaunts 5 Day

Road – Friday, 26 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

319/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jun 2009

Finish date:

Tue, 30th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Heinrich Venter Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 0

20. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Darren Waters De Ver Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Hodson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Jackson Unknown N/A 0

35. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 - Bletchingley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Bletchingley - Results
1.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Heinrich Venter Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 0

14. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Simon Jackson Unknown N/A 0

29. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Darren Waters De Ver Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Hodson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Staplefield

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Staplefield - Results
1.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 0

17. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Heinrich Venter Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Hodson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Darren Waters De Ver Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Simon Jackson Unknown N/A 0

33. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 4 - Alfold/Loxwood

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Alfold/Loxwood - Results
1.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Hurd Unknown 2nd 1

9. Robert Hurd -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 0

15. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Darren Waters De Ver Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Heinrich Venter Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Simon Jackson Unknown N/A 0

29. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 5 - Ewhurst

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Ewhurst - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Unknown 2nd 10

1. Robert Hurd -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Heinrich Venter Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 0

12. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Jackson Unknown N/A 0

19. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Darren Waters De Ver Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Unknown 1st 30

1. Robert Hurd -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Heinrich Venter Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 6

10. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Adam Morris Velopro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Jackson Unknown N/A 0

27. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £78. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com.

The Races

Stage 1 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:00 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 2 - Bletchingley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/09 13:30 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/09 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 3 - Staplefield Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 13:30 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/06/09 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 4 - Alfold/Loxwood Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/06/09 12:00 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 29/06/09 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 5 - Ewhurst Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 12:00 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 30/06/09 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 5
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 419km / 260 miles
Entry: Online: (£120.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£120.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 3
419km / 260 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

319/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jun 2009

Finish date:

Tue, 30th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Heinrich Venter Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 0

20. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Darren Waters De Ver Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Hodson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Jackson Unknown N/A 0

35. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 2 - Bletchingley

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Bletchingley - Results
1.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Heinrich Venter Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 0

14. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Simon Jackson Unknown N/A 0

29. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Darren Waters De Ver Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Hodson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Stage 3 - Staplefield

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Staplefield - Results
1.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 0

17. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Heinrich Venter Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Hodson Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Darren Waters De Ver Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Simon Jackson Unknown N/A 0

33. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 4 - Alfold/Loxwood

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Alfold/Loxwood - Results
1.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Hurd Unknown 2nd 1

9. Robert Hurd -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 0

15. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Darren Waters De Ver Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Heinrich Venter Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Tarik Djeddour Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Simon Jackson Unknown N/A 0

29. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Stage 5 - Ewhurst

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 5 - Ewhurst - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Unknown 2nd 10

1. Robert Hurd -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Heinrich Venter Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 0

12. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Simon Jackson Unknown N/A 0

19. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Darren Waters De Ver Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Unknown 1st 30

1. Robert Hurd -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Thomas Crouch Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Hayter London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  David Walker Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Heinrich Venter Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Hefin Price CMC Unknown 2nd 6

10. Hefin Price - CMC

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  John Sadler Trisportnews Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Rudie Marais Archer RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Matthew Bridge London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Jim Ley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Melville AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Vaughan Luff Team De Ver Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Adam Morris Velopro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Adri Rouco Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Simon Jackson Unknown N/A 0

27. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £78. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com.

The Races

Stage 1 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:00 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 2 - Bletchingley Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/09 13:30 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/09 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 3 - Staplefield Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/06/09 13:30 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 28/06/09 – 13:30
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 4 - Alfold/Loxwood Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 29/06/09 12:00 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Mon 29/06/09 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 5
Stage 5 - Ewhurst Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 12:00 Regional A Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 30/06/09 – 12:00
Regional A, Band 5
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/09 19:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 419km / 260 miles
Entry: Online: (£120.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£120.00)
Tue 30/06/09 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 3
419km / 260 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk