Sam Robinson Sup6r Six Memorial Road Race

Road – Sunday, 23 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

190/SC/048/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Coutts RTS RACING TEAM Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Lewis Oliphant Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Scott McCrossan Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Roman Bardzik Unknown 3rd 6

16. Roman Bardzik -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Smart Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Coats Squadra Via Mazzini Racetool B... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Owen Jeffries Unknown N/A 0

25. Owen Jeffries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Charlie Billington Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Grant Stevenson Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Andrew Leith dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Henry Bird Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Richard Chapman TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Gordon Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Kenneth Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Scottish Power Renewables Sup6r Six Series. Contact Glasgow CC via their website for full details.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:30 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:30
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
100km / 62 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

190/SC/048/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd May 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Robert Hassan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Coutts RTS RACING TEAM Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Scott Macrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Lewis Oliphant Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Hamilton Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Scott McCrossan Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Roman Bardzik Unknown 3rd 6

16. Roman Bardzik -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Chris Smart Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Keith Robertson Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Coats Squadra Via Mazzini Racetool B... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Owen Jeffries Unknown N/A 0

25. Owen Jeffries -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Liam Cowie Granite City RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Charlie Billington Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  JAMES MCCALLUM Endura Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Dan Fleeman Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Kevin Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Jon Clarke Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Grant Stevenson Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Andrew Leith dooleys cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Franco Porco Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Henry Bird Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Richard Chapman TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Gordon Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Peter Murdoch East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Kenneth Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4th Cat Only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Only - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Part of the Scottish Power Renewables Sup6r Six Series. Contact Glasgow CC via their website for full details.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 10:30 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 10:30
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles
4th Cat Only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/05/10 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/05/10 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
100km / 62 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk