SXC MTB Series Race No.6

MTB XC – Sunday, 25 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13012005060

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 26

2. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Julie Cartner Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melanie Broad Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Calum Thomas Craigmount High School Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Douglas Shearer Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Dagmar Borrowman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Findlay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun Female O16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female O16 - Results
1.  Joanne Heal Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gemma Knorr Unknown 0

2. Gemma Knorr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louise Glysen Unknown 0

3. Louise Glysen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joanne Polding Unknown 0

4. Joanne Polding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Suzanne McHattie Unknown 0

5. Suzanne McHattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Men O16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men O16 - Results
1.  Michael Dunabie Unknown 0

1. Michael Dunabie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Winn Unknown 0

2. Daniel Winn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ronnie Silverston Unknown 0

3. Ronnie Silverston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Graham Calder Unknown 0

4. Graham Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Stokes Unknown 0

5. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Steven Riddell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Rouse Unknown 0

7. Adam Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ian Fenwick Unknown 0

8. Ian Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kenneth Denoon Unknown 0

9. Kenneth Denoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

10. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Dickinson Unknown 0

11. Paul Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Crawford Whyman Unknown 0

12. Crawford Whyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lester Parker Unknown 0

13. Lester Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Garry Donaghey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Cameron McMillan Unknown 0

15. Cameron McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Gent Unknown 0

16. Peter Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

17. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Mel Foley Unknown 0

18. Mel Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Fraser MacKendrick Unknown 0

19. Fraser MacKendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alasdair Lawton Unknown 0

20. Alasdair Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

21. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Carl Lane Unknown 0

22. Carl Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Raymond Simpson Unknown 0

23. Raymond Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

24. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Marco Righetti Unknown 0

25. Marco Righetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jody Austin Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bill Ross Unknown N/A 0

4. Bill Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ross Creber Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tommy Murray Reivers Riders Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kyle Gordon Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Sally Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Keith Riddick Unknown 0

6. Keith Riddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Grant Ferguson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Steven Crookson Unknown 0

10. Steven Crookson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Angus Lawrie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Christopher Brockman-More Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Scott Macbeth Unknown 0

13. Scott Macbeth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jordan Stokes Unknown 0

14. Jordan Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jonathan Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Greig Walker Unknown 0

4. Greig Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jason Hammersley Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Simon Muir Unknown Expert 0

8. Simon Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Gordon Dickson Forth Thistle CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul O'Brien Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Ronald Barker Unknown N/A 0

13. Ronald Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

14. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Bob McKenzie Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 0

17. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

18. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Scott Unknown N/A 0

19. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Angus Reid-Evans Unknown 0

22. Angus Reid-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andrew Brown Unknown 0

23. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Stuart Unknown N/A 0

24. David Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Primary School Boys P1,2,3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School Boys P1,2,3 - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Unknown 0

1. Calum Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Lawton Unknown 0

2. Sam Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Angus Macdonald Unknown 0

3. Angus Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Finlay Macneill Unknown 0

4. Finlay Macneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Magee Unknown 0

5. Ross Magee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School Boys P4&5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School Boys P4&5 - Results
1.  George Gannicott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Winton Unknown 0

2. Andrew Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School Boys P6&7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School Boys P6&7 - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

1. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

2. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Grant Ferguson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Rodda Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Connor Mackenzie Unknown 0

5. Connor Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Calum Irvine Unknown 0

6. Calum Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bob Clunas Unknown 0

7. Bob Clunas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School Girls P4&5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School Girls P4&5 - Results
1.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

1. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown 0

2. Nikki Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School Girls P6 &7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School Girls P6 &7 - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yuka Gallacher Unknown 0

2. Yuka Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

3. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Camille Hook Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Carla Murphy Unknown Master 0

2. Carla Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Anne Madsen Unknown N/A 0

3. Anne Madsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 30

1. Andy Barlow -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barry Crumlish Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Sean Clark C21 Multisport RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Matthew McGrath Unknown 0

6. Matthew McGrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Tibbetts Unknown N/A 0

7. Ben Tibbetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Selfridge Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Casson Unknown 0

10. Benjamin Casson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gary Willis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Boustred Unknown 0

12. Chris Boustred -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Steven Harkai Unknown 0

13. Steven Harkai -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Poole Unknown Sport 2

14. Andrew Poole -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Darren Shearer Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Graeme Elliott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 0

17. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Alasdair Bentley Unknown 0

18. Alasdair Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Robert Brown Unknown 0

19. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Steven Oakes Unknown 0

20. Steven Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Fun Female - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amber Brown Unknown 0

2. Amber Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Fun Male - Results
1.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Boyd Unknown 0

2. Michael Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

3. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

4. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Hemming Unknown 0

5. David Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Murphy Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Liam Gibson Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  George Gannicott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Douglas Rae Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jamie Renwick Unknown 0

10. Jamie Renwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthias Giehl Unknown 0

11. Matthias Giehl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ben Wilson Unknown 0

12. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jamies McHugh Unknown 0

13. Jamies McHugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gavin Maclean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Alexander Fraser Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Anderson Unknown 0

10. David Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Willie Webster Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Gordon Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Dean Sibthorpe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James McDade Unknown N/A 0

15. James McDade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Gregor McMeechan Unknown 0

16. Gregor McMeechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Malcolm Mcintosh Unknown 0

18. Malcolm Mcintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

19. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

20. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

21. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Boyd Unknown Veteran 0

22. Alan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Stephen Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Duncan Ronaldson Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Callum Shields Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Liam Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Edan Annand Angus Bike Chain Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Scott Morrison Glasgow Riderz Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ronan Dugan Unknown 0

9. Ronan Dugan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries to be sent to:- Walkers Cycling Services, 27 Kirton Road, Fenwick, Kilmarnock KA3 6DJ tel 01560 600805. Web address www.sxc.org.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Fun Female O16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Fun Men O16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Primary School Boys P1,2,3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Primary School Boys P4&5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Primary School Boys P6&7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Primary School Girls P4&5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Primary School Girls P6 &7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
U16 Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
U16 Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13012005060

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2005

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 26

2. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Julie Cartner Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Melanie Broad Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Euan Cartlidge Rockhard MBC Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ruskin Burnett-Godfree Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Calum Thomas Craigmount High School Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Douglas Shearer Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Women - Results
1.  Dagmar Borrowman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Helen Findlay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Fun Female O16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female O16 - Results
1.  Joanne Heal Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gemma Knorr Unknown 0

2. Gemma Knorr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Louise Glysen Unknown 0

3. Louise Glysen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joanne Polding Unknown 0

4. Joanne Polding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Suzanne McHattie Unknown 0

5. Suzanne McHattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Men O16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Men O16 - Results
1.  Michael Dunabie Unknown 0

1. Michael Dunabie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Daniel Winn Unknown 0

2. Daniel Winn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ronnie Silverston Unknown 0

3. Ronnie Silverston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Graham Calder Unknown 0

4. Graham Calder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  William Stokes Unknown 0

5. William Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Steven Riddell Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Adam Rouse Unknown 0

7. Adam Rouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ian Fenwick Unknown 0

8. Ian Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Kenneth Denoon Unknown 0

9. Kenneth Denoon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

10. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Paul Dickinson Unknown 0

11. Paul Dickinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Crawford Whyman Unknown 0

12. Crawford Whyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lester Parker Unknown 0

13. Lester Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Garry Donaghey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Cameron McMillan Unknown 0

15. Cameron McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Peter Gent Unknown 0

16. Peter Gent -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Ian Taylor Unknown 0

17. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Mel Foley Unknown 0

18. Mel Foley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Fraser MacKendrick Unknown 0

19. Fraser MacKendrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alasdair Lawton Unknown 0

20. Alasdair Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Walter Struthers Unknown 0

21. Walter Struthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Carl Lane Unknown 0

22. Carl Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Raymond Simpson Unknown 0

23. Raymond Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Robert Earp Unknown 0

24. Robert Earp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Marco Righetti Unknown 0

25. Marco Righetti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jody Austin Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bill Ross Unknown N/A 0

4. Bill Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ross Creber Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tommy Murray Reivers Riders Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Kyle Gordon Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Sally Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Mark Sinclair Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Keith Riddick Unknown 0

6. Keith Riddick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Grant Ferguson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Steven Crookson Unknown 0

10. Steven Crookson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Angus Lawrie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Juvenile 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Christopher Brockman-More Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Scott Macbeth Unknown 0

13. Scott Macbeth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jordan Stokes Unknown 0

14. Jordan Stokes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jonathan Meredith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Greig Walker Unknown 0

4. Greig Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jason Hammersley Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Simon Muir Unknown Expert 0

8. Simon Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Gordon Dickson Forth Thistle CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul O'Brien Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul O'Brien -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Borrowman Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Grahame Veitch Kelso Wheelers Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Ronald Barker Unknown N/A 0

13. Ronald Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mike Webster Unknown N/A 0

14. Mike Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Bob McKenzie Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Gavin Blainey Unknown N/A 0

17. Gavin Blainey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

18. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Neil Scott Unknown N/A 0

19. Neil Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Gordon Bathgate Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alistair Crichton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Angus Reid-Evans Unknown 0

22. Angus Reid-Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Andrew Brown Unknown 0

23. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  David Stuart Unknown N/A 0

24. David Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Primary School Boys P1,2,3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School Boys P1,2,3 - Results
1.  Calum Magowan Unknown 0

1. Calum Magowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Lawton Unknown 0

2. Sam Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Angus Macdonald Unknown 0

3. Angus Macdonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Finlay Macneill Unknown 0

4. Finlay Macneill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ross Magee Unknown 0

5. Ross Magee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School Boys P4&5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School Boys P4&5 - Results
1.  George Gannicott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Winton Unknown 0

2. Andrew Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School Boys P6&7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School Boys P6&7 - Results
1.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

1. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

2. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Grant Ferguson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Rodda Mukyriderz Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Connor Mackenzie Unknown 0

5. Connor Mackenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Calum Irvine Unknown 0

6. Calum Irvine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Bob Clunas Unknown 0

7. Bob Clunas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School Girls P4&5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School Girls P4&5 - Results
1.  Jenna Fenwick Unknown 0

1. Jenna Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Nikki Sinclair Unknown 0

2. Nikki Sinclair -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Primary School Girls P6 &7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Primary School Girls P6 &7 - Results
1.  Katy Winton Unknown 0

1. Katy Winton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Yuka Gallacher Unknown 0

2. Yuka Gallacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

3. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Camille Hook Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Carla Murphy Unknown Master 0

2. Carla Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Anne Madsen Unknown N/A 0

3. Anne Madsen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Andy Barlow Unknown N/A 30

1. Andy Barlow -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barry Crumlish Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Neil Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Sean Clark C21 Multisport RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Matthew McGrath Unknown 0

6. Matthew McGrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ben Tibbetts Unknown N/A 0

7. Ben Tibbetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Selfridge Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Fraser Hamilton Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Benjamin Casson Unknown 0

10. Benjamin Casson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gary Willis Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Chris Boustred Unknown 0

12. Chris Boustred -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Steven Harkai Unknown 0

13. Steven Harkai -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Andrew Poole Unknown Sport 2

14. Andrew Poole -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Darren Shearer Cromarty Firth CC Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Graeme Elliott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Whyte Unknown Sport 0

17. Andrew Whyte -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Alasdair Bentley Unknown 0

18. Alasdair Bentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Robert Brown Unknown 0

19. Robert Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Steven Oakes Unknown 0

20. Steven Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Fun Female - Results
1.  Hannah Ferguson Unknown 0

1. Hannah Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Amber Brown Unknown 0

2. Amber Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Fun Male - Results
1.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Michael Boyd Unknown 0

2. Michael Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan Fenwick Unknown N/A 0

3. Ryan Fenwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ross Green Unknown N/A 0

4. Ross Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Hemming Unknown 0

5. David Hemming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Murphy Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Liam Gibson Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  George Gannicott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Douglas Rae Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Jamie Renwick Unknown 0

10. Jamie Renwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthias Giehl Unknown 0

11. Matthias Giehl -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ben Wilson Unknown 0

12. Ben Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jamies McHugh Unknown 0

13. Jamies McHugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gavin Maclean Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Billy Matthews Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Colin Murray Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Alexander Fraser Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  David Anderson Unknown 0

10. David Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Brian Garriock Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Willie Webster Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Michael Gordon Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Dean Sibthorpe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  James McDade Unknown N/A 0

15. James McDade -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Gregor McMeechan Unknown 0

16. Gregor McMeechan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Malcolm Mcintosh Unknown 0

18. Malcolm Mcintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Craig Coid Unknown N/A 0

19. Craig Coid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  John Morton Unknown N/A 0

20. John Morton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Peter Lambie Unknown N/A 0

21. Peter Lambie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Boyd Unknown Veteran 0

22. Alan Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Stephen Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Duncan Ronaldson Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Callum Shields Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Liam Warner Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Edan Annand Angus Bike Chain Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Scott Morrison Glasgow Riderz Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Mark Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ronan Dugan Unknown 0

9. Ronan Dugan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries to be sent to:- Walkers Cycling Services, 27 Kirton Road, Fenwick, Kilmarnock KA3 6DJ tel 01560 600805. Web address www.sxc.org.uk [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Expert Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Fun Female O16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Fun Men O16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Primary School Boys P1,2,3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Primary School Boys P4&5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Primary School Boys P6&7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Primary School Girls P4&5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Primary School Girls P6 &7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
U16 Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
U16 Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- None ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Veteran Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- MTB RA ---
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk