BMX East Winter Series 2018/19 Round 4

BMX , Royston – Sunday, 24 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2018-2019 Series is open to all riders – a British Cycling Licence is not required. The events are British Cycling Regional “C” ranking status for qualifying age categories.

A riders “Race age” for this series is based on 2019.  E.g. Rider born 2009 will register in the 10 year class.

For this winter the race format follows normal BMX East Region rules.

.All rounds count towards Series Standing points however, riders qualified for a series award by having competed in the required number of rounds will be ranked higher than riders who may still qualify for a series award who in turn will be ranked higher than riders who can't qualify for the series award. 

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 3 or more rounds.

Series points are awarded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quarter and semi-finals.

On the day the fee per class is £20.

Parking is FREE

Schedule – On Day Registration 10-11.00 _ Racing from 12.00

 Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

Event Details

Event URN:

439065

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Feb 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 22nd Feb 2019

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
01763 260959
philtbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Caitlin Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Eleni Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Dudley Rudkin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Samuel Heard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Archie Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Samuel Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ryley Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Mason Barnard Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Reggie Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Rory Fouche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Brandon Nixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oscar Keen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Zac Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Zach Daniels Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Milo Heard Finished 0

13.  Milo Heard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Jools Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Chase Barnard Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Austin Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Joshua Henson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Salvador Morgan Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kyle Daniels Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jack Strong Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jack Short Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Remi Godfrey Ultimate UK Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Jazz Newton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Oliver Whicker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Alfie Clarke Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Harrison Glew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jonathan Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Hayden Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Mickey Porter Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
0.  Freddie Carpenter Finished 0

0.  Freddie Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Harriet Alexander Pure Bicycles Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Maciej Stodolak Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Cian Armstrong Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Robbie Kent Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Jack Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
0.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 15 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Michael Slack Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Andy Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

9-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joshua Clark Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Adrian Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  James Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Richard Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Mark Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Frazer Glew Team Signum Finished 45-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
13.  Kevin Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
14.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Combined 17+ is payback with top three riders taking awards. The prize fund is split 50% to 1st, 30% to 2nd and 20% to 3rd.

Riders in the 16 year category can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

On race day the classes will be merged as follows:

Combined mixed class 8 & Under Male and Female,      

Male – 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17+

Female – 9-12, 13-15, 16+

Female riders can elect to ride in a male class for the series by application in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Cruiser classes are mixed category

Younger cruisers can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Class merging may also apply to other classes on the day – Race Administrations decision based on number of riders entered..

.

The Races

Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
9-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
17+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2018-2019 Series is open to all riders – a British Cycling Licence is not required. The events are British Cycling Regional “C” ranking status for qualifying age categories.

A riders “Race age” for this series is based on 2019.  E.g. Rider born 2009 will register in the 10 year class.

For this winter the race format follows normal BMX East Region rules.

.All rounds count towards Series Standing points however, riders qualified for a series award by having competed in the required number of rounds will be ranked higher than riders who may still qualify for a series award who in turn will be ranked higher than riders who can't qualify for the series award. 

Series Trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 3 or more rounds.

Series points are awarded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quarter and semi-finals.

On the day the fee per class is £20.

Parking is FREE

Schedule – On Day Registration 10-11.00 _ Racing from 12.00

 Please see the bmxeast.com website for full details.

Event Details

Event URN:

439065

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Feb 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Royston Rockets BMX Club , Burns Road, Royston, Hertfordshire, SG8 5PT
Directions: From the A1 turn off at Baldock and take A505 to Royston. Turn right at the second roundabout (A1198 Junction) or from M11 turn off at Duxford onto A505 to Royston and turn left at second roundabout. After the A505 roundabout, travel 100m and straight over the roundabout by the superstore and then continue 100m to next roundabout and turn left into Burns Road - signposted to School and community centre. Pass the school on the left to the roundabout and turn right. The track entrance is the first left 5m after road island. The track is usually signed by small green/yellow BMX stickers on the road signs.
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 22nd Feb 2019

Event Organiser:

Phillip Townsend
01763 260959
philtbmx@aol.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 8 and Under - Results
1.  Katie Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Megan Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Annalise Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Phoebe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Caitlin Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Eleni Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Female 13-15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 - Results
1.  Chloe Ollett Colchester Rovers CC Finished Female 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
3.  Sophie Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  William Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Harley Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Dudley Rudkin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Samuel Heard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Archie Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Samuel Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Ryley Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Mason Barnard Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Reggie Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Ben Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Oliver Tyers Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Blake Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Heath Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Rory Fouche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  George Fox Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Brandon Nixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Charlie Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oscar Keen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Zac Childs Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Zach Daniels Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Zac Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Milo Heard Finished 0

13.  Milo Heard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jacob Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Jools Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Olly Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Lucas Osborne Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Oliver Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Ayden Giles Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Chase Barnard Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Austin Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Finley Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Joshua Henson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Salvador Morgan Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Heath Thomas Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Charlie Ives Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Samuel Millington Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jono Harradine Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Louis Dell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Kyle Daniels Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Harvey Boardman Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Rocco Rushforth Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Jack Strong Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Jack Short Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Jacques Gilks-Stokes Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Thomas Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  James Grumble Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Liam Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Bradley Goulding Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Remi Godfrey Ultimate UK Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Jazz Newton Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Rudi Downs Hackney BMX Club Finished Male 11 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Oliver Whicker Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Alfie Clarke Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
14.  William Alexander Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Harrison Glew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Milo Cullen-Wheeler Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Joshua Simpson-Jacobs Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Aja Hutchinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Jonathan Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Johnny Jackson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Joseph Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Jack Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
11.  Flynn Sanders Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ben Owen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Charlie Roy Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Chay Young Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Hayden Turner Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Dylan Willis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Mickey Porter Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
0.  Freddie Carpenter Finished 0

0.  Freddie Carpenter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Joseph Carey Supercross Factory Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Oliver Smith Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Daniel Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Harriet Alexander Pure Bicycles Finished Female 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
5.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
6.  Maciej Stodolak Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Cian Armstrong Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Robbie Kent Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 15 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 15 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
10.  Jack Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
11.  George Stebbings Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 15 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
0.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 15 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-29 - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Michael Slack Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Mark Steele Ipswich BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Andy Millar Hackney BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

9-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Freddie Cadman Carpenter Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Joshua Clark Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 15-16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Adrian Arnett Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  James Yeo Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Richard Ellis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
5.  Mark Hammond Ipswich BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Frazer Glew Team Signum Finished 45-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
7.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
8.  Aaron Blackwell Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Steven Rogers Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Thomas Webb Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Lewis Allison Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
13.  Kevin Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
14.  Cara Rushforth Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

About the Event

Info for Riders

The Combined 17+ is payback with top three riders taking awards. The prize fund is split 50% to 1st, 30% to 2nd and 20% to 3rd.

Riders in the 16 year category can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

On race day the classes will be merged as follows:

Combined mixed class 8 & Under Male and Female,      

Male – 9-10, 11-12, 13-14, 15-16, 17+

Female – 9-12, 13-15, 16+

Female riders can elect to ride in a male class for the series by application in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Cruiser classes are mixed category

Younger cruisers can apply to ride up into the 17+.  Any applications must be made in writing (email) to the Committee /Regional Coach.

Class merging may also apply to other classes on the day – Race Administrations decision based on number of riders entered..

.

The Races

Female 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 13-15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 16+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, None
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
9-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
17+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/19 11:30 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 24/02/19 – 11:30
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk