West Midlands Regional CX Championships 2018

Cyclo-Cross , Wichenford – Sunday, 02 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2018 West Midlands Cyclo-Cross Championships event is to be hosted at an exciting new venue in Worcestershire. A fast but fun course, with some technical challenges awaits the riders, whilst the compact nature of the venue gives those spectating ample opportunity to watch the racing from a number of locations.

Full cafe facilities are available on site serving a selection of hot & cold food & drinks.

On arrival please follow the signage & marshals directions to the designated parking area for the event. Please note there is a £3 charge for car parking which will be taken by the car park marshal as you arrive.

Dogs are permitted on site but must be on a short lead at all times. Dogs are not permitted to cross the bridge(s) into the area of the site with the fishing ponds.

Any queries ahead of the event please contact the organiser and we look forward to seeing you on the day. Happy cycling.

The Event Team.

Event Details

Event URN:

439061

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cob House Country Park, Worcester Road, Wichenford, Worcestershire, WR6 6YE

View map

Event Organiser:

Keith Evans
07841 758486
keithevans969@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Championship - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Neil Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Bailey KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ollie Morgan Team Echelon Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Claude Binchet Solihull CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Paradine Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jonathan Morris FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Matt Dowler Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Mitchell Ward Finished N/A 0

29. Mitchell Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Pete Matthews Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Nick Hammond Finished N/A 0

31. Nick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Ashley Jennings Chapter 2 Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Championship - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lewis Page Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Fraser Wight Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Thomas Williams Beacon Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Championship - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gary Foord Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 36

7. John Darroch -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Shepherd Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Michael Warner Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stuart Jackson Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

19. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Iain Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  John-Evan Jones Dynamic Rides CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robin Bailey Finished N/A 0

26. Robin Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tom Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Henney Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Leyland Finished N/A 0

35. Mark Leyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

37. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Paul Bailey Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Hugh Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Patrick Allaway Beacon Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Griffiths Clee Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Championship - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished Vet 50-59 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Carl Bullingham CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Fearns Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

22. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0

28. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Steven Ford Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

34. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Angus Page Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Thornber Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

16. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

17. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Frederick Browning Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Championship - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Eilish Gilbert Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Sophie Fennell Performance Cycles Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

13. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jackie Lake Finished N/A 0

14. Jackie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Faye Jennings Finished Senior 8

17. Faye Jennings -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Hannah Pearson FISHFACE CYCLES RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Championship - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

1. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jackie Lake Finished N/A 0

2. Jackie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Boys U16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys U16 Championship - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Barker Backstedt Cycling Finished Youth U16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Nathaniel Bunch Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Girls U16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls U16 Championship - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Boys U14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys U14 Championship - Results
1.  Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Elliot Roberts Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Martin Cooper Worcester St Johns CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Girls U14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls U14 Championship - Results
1.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Emily Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Hannah Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jefferson Tear-verweis Finished 0

9. Jefferson Tear-verweis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Will Moseley Finished 0

13. Will Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Felix Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oliver Ward Finished 0

29. Oliver Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Baker Finished Under 12 0

32. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Reuben Jones Finished 0

33. Reuben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Eva Holden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Elenor Mcguire Finished 0

22. Elenor Mcguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lucas McCann Finished Under 12 0

5. Lucas McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Phillpa Godfrey Finished 0

6. Phillpa Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Micah Haywood Finished 0

9. Micah Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ewan Casey Finished 0

10. Ewan Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  T Homber Finished 0

12. T Homber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Thomas Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finn McCann Finished Under 12 0

14. Finn McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Caleb Bate Finished 0

15. Caleb Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0

16. Jessica Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Henry Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Leo Postance Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Molly Kostka Finished Under 12 0

2. Molly Kostka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Niamh Casey Finished 0

6. Niamh Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rhys Mcguire Finished 0

7. Rhys Mcguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Samuel Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Fifi Kostka Finished Under 12 0

9. Fifi Kostka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration will be in the main building - follow the signage. Please note that there is no entry on the day except for the Under 12 Support races.

Schedule for the day:

PLEASE NOTE TIMES VARY FROM USUAL WMCCL FORMAT!

8.30am - Registration Open.

9.15 - U6, U8 - 10 mins race

9.30 - U10’s - 15 mins race

9.55 - U12’s - 15 - 20 mins race

10.20 - 10.40 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

10.40 - Youth - 30 mins race

11.25 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

12.15 -12.40pm - Official Course Practice

12.40 - Womens - 40 mins race

13.35 - Vet 40+/ Junior - 40 mins race

14.30 - Senior - 60mins race

The Races

Senior Men Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 13:36 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 13:36
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 13:35 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 13:35
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 11:25 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 11:25
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Women's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 12:40 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 12:40
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 12:40 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 12:40
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Boys U16 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 10:40 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 10:40
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
Girls U16 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 10:40 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 10:40
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
Boys U14 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 10:40 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 10:40
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Girls U14 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 10:40 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 10:40
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 09:55 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 09:55

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 09:30

U10

Under 12, None
10 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 09:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 09:15

U8

Under 12, None
10 mins
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 09:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 09:15

U6

Under 12, None
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 2018 West Midlands Cyclo-Cross Championships event is to be hosted at an exciting new venue in Worcestershire. A fast but fun course, with some technical challenges awaits the riders, whilst the compact nature of the venue gives those spectating ample opportunity to watch the racing from a number of locations.

Full cafe facilities are available on site serving a selection of hot & cold food & drinks.

On arrival please follow the signage & marshals directions to the designated parking area for the event. Please note there is a £3 charge for car parking which will be taken by the car park marshal as you arrive.

Dogs are permitted on site but must be on a short lead at all times. Dogs are not permitted to cross the bridge(s) into the area of the site with the fishing ponds.

Any queries ahead of the event please contact the organiser and we look forward to seeing you on the day. Happy cycling.

The Event Team.

Event Details

Event URN:

439061

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Dec 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Cob House Country Park, Worcester Road, Wichenford, Worcestershire, WR6 6YE

View map

Event Organiser:

Keith Evans
07841 758486
keithevans969@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men Championship - Results
1.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Liam Killeen Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ross Harnden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Joshua Jones ZeroBC Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Neil Hayward FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Senior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Burns Islabikes Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Gary Price RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Chris Bailey KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ollie Morgan Team Echelon Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Dave Saunders Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Claude Binchet Solihull CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Ben Beauchamp Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Wearing Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Paradine Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Jonathan Morris FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Stephen Wallis Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Joseph Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  John McAllister Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Jonathan Williams Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Matt Dowler Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Thomas Smith Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Mitchell Ward Finished N/A 0

29. Mitchell Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Pete Matthews Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Nick Hammond Finished N/A 0

31. Nick Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Zak White Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Richard Ashley Jennings Chapter 2 Cycling Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Junior Men Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men Championship - Results
1.  Simon Wyllie Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  David Hird Halesowen A & CC Finished Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Louis Evans Innovation Racing Finished Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lewis Page Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Fraser Wight Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Thomas Williams Beacon Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 Championship - Results
1.  Ed Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Vet 40-49 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Colin Miller Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Phillip Glaze Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jason McNulty Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gary Foord Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  John Darroch Finished Vet 40-49 36

7. John Darroch -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gareth Scott Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Andy Collis Bicicielo Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  David Reilly Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Shepherd Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Robert Grimes Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Martyn Vickers Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Michael Warner Stratford CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Stuart Jackson Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Andy Jones Clee Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Gareth Evans Revolutions Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Mark White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Kyle Martin Finished N/A 0

19. Kyle Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Iain Tinsley ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  John-Evan Jones Dynamic Rides CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Richard Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Spencer Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Robin Bailey Finished N/A 0

26. Robin Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Taylor Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Paul Daniels Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Michael Brownsword Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Ian Warr Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tom Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Matthew Henney Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stacey Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Mark Leyland Finished N/A 0

35. Mark Leyland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gerard Scott Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ewan Grey Finished N/A 0

37. Ewan Grey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Tim Mason Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Harrison Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Emerson Graham Ride Coventry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Jones FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Julian Holt West Midlands Police CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Nick Weatherall Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Kirk Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
46.  Paul Bailey Twisted Concepts BMX Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Paul Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Hugh Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Jonathan Perks CC Giro Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Patrick Allaway Beacon Roads CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Griffiths Clee Cycles Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Darren Shaw Stourbridge Velo Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50-59 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50-59 Championship - Results
1.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Leon Field CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Mark Mullender Walsall RCC Finished Vet 50-59 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Vince Page Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50-59 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  John Buchan Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50-59 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Gareth Highley CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Nigel Jones ROTOR Race Team Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Peter Bromwich Finished Vet 50-59 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
13.  Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Carl Bullingham CC Giro Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Nicholas Vipond Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Mark Garrett Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
18.  Richard Graham Worcester St Johns CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Darren Fearns Worcester St Johns CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
20.  Simon Jones Fred Williams Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Paul Gibson Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  John Byatt Finished N/A 0

22. John Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Kevin Bodley Fred Williams Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Mark Farrar Ride Coventry Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Peter Hall Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
27.  Carl Max Taylor ROTOR Race Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Deakin Finished N/A 0

28. Mark Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Merrick Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Kevin Plant Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  David Riley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Steven Ford Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  David Simmons Finished N/A 0

34. David Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Robin Corder Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Angus Page Brereton Wheelers C.C Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
38.  Steve Chapman Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
41.  Stephen Elcocks Revolutions Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
42.  John Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Michael Haddon Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Malcolm Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Thornber Malvern Cycle Sport Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  Ian Wright Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Joseph Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Mike Snell Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Michael Webb Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 60+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
8.  Keith Weavin Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Phil Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Mick Peakman VC Sevale (Malvern) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Pete Marshall Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0

16. Robin Goundry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  John Claydon Finished N/A 0

17. John Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Nicholas Selibas Velo Karbona Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
19.  Frederick Browning Wyre Forest CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Gordon Richards Finished Vet 60+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Women's Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Championship - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 40-49 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Eilish Gilbert Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Melissa Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Sophie Fennell Performance Cycles Finished Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tracy Moseley T-Mo Racing Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Annie Lindsay Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

13. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jackie Lake Finished N/A 0

14. Jackie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Faye Jennings Finished Senior 8

17. Faye Jennings -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Hannah Pearson FISHFACE CYCLES RT Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Women Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women Championship - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Josie Nelson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Verity Appleyard Brotherton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Karen Summers Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Michelle Paget Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Rosie Hopkins Wyre Forest CRC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Claire Hughes Dynamic Rides CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Women 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 50-59 - Results
1.  Lisa Garside Finished N/A 0

1. Lisa Garside -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jackie Lake Finished N/A 0

2. Jackie Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Pam Saunders Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alison Bagnall Stratford CC Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Helen Pritchard Sytri - Shrewsbury Triathlon Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 60+ - Results
1.  Carolyn Rowntree Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Boys U16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys U16 Championship - Results
1.  Ben Askey RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished Youth U16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Alex Barker Backstedt Cycling Finished Youth U16 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Joshua Mitchell Finished Youth U16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Jonathan Masters Stratford CC Finished Youth U16 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  William Ryan Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Thomas Charles Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Thomas Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Jacob Jones Solihull CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Byron Garvey Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  William Simons Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Alexander Ward Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Nathaniel Bunch Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Girls U16 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls U16 Championship - Results
1.  Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Youth U16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Molly Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Boys U14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Boys U14 Championship - Results
1.  Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Youth U14 80
Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished Youth U14 68
Points: 68 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Luca Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 46
Points: 46 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Akhil Kolnaty Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Matthew Jordan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Ben Lucas Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth U14 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Alex Dalton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished Youth U14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Luke Brennan Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
16.  Alexander Burden Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
17.  Tom Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
18.  Elliot Roberts Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
19.  Joshua Darlow Stratford CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
20.  Will Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
21.  Thomas Cartwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
22.  Martin Cooper Worcester St Johns CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
23.  Jack Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
--- Dan Hutchinson Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth U14

Girls U14 Championship

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Girls U14 Championship - Results
1.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Hannah Cockroft Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Stephanie Kingston Lichfield City CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Emily Moseley Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Harriette Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Hannah Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alex Hart Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Jesse Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jefferson Tear-verweis Finished 0

9. Jefferson Tear-verweis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Samuel Abbott Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Callum Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Will Moseley Finished 0

13. Will Moseley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Patrick Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Teddy Taylor Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Edward Berry Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Felix Forrester Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  William Hyde Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harriet Greensill Rapid Racer Products Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Toby Stokes Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Mazie Harper Stafford Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Harry Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ashley Watton Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Charlie Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Oliver Ward Finished 0

29. Oliver Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Joseph Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Thomas Baker Finished Under 12 0

32. Thomas Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Reuben Jones Finished 0

33. Reuben Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Eva Holden Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Henry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Daniel Ward Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Noah White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Louis Inman Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Corin Bradley Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rose Lewis Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ruben Stringfellow Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Zach Jenkins Successcycling.co.uk Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Hitchmough Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lauren Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Saunders Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Lewis Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tom Bristow Malvern Cycle Sport Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Rose Neely Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Tamsin Moss Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Gregory Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Daniel Philpotts Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  William Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ronan Finlinson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Joshua Wood Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Elenor Mcguire Finished 0

22. Elenor Mcguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Eddy Porton Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Evie May Stones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Isaac Vickery Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jude White Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Arly Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  James Caine Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Lucas McCann Finished Under 12 0

5. Lucas McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Phillpa Godfrey Finished 0

6. Phillpa Godfrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sennen Brown Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alexander Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Micah Haywood Finished 0

9. Micah Haywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Ewan Casey Finished 0

10. Ewan Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Benjamin Gilmour Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  T Homber Finished 0

12. T Homber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Thomas Kent VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Finn McCann Finished Under 12 0

14. Finn McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Caleb Bate Finished 0

15. Caleb Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jessica Askey Finished Under 12 0

16. Jessica Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Henry Egan Beacon Roads CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U6

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U6 - Results
1.  Leo Postance Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Molly Kostka Finished Under 12 0

2. Molly Kostka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Charlie Parkes Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ruben Garner Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Rory Godfrey Newport Shropshire CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Niamh Casey Finished 0

6. Niamh Casey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Rhys Mcguire Finished 0

7. Rhys Mcguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Samuel Boazman Wyre Forest CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Fifi Kostka Finished Under 12 0

9. Fifi Kostka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration will be in the main building - follow the signage. Please note that there is no entry on the day except for the Under 12 Support races.

Schedule for the day:

PLEASE NOTE TIMES VARY FROM USUAL WMCCL FORMAT!

8.30am - Registration Open.

9.15 - U6, U8 - 10 mins race

9.30 - U10’s - 15 mins race

9.55 - U12’s - 15 - 20 mins race

10.20 - 10.40 - Official Course Practice (sections of the main course will be accessible during the prior races)

10.40 - Youth - 30 mins race

11.25 - Vet 50+ - 40mins race

12.15 -12.40pm - Official Course Practice

12.40 - Womens - 40 mins race

13.35 - Vet 40+/ Junior - 40 mins race

14.30 - Senior - 60mins race

The Races

Senior Men Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 14:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 14:30
Category A, CX Band 3
01 hr
Junior Men Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 13:36 Category A CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 13:36
Category A, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 13:35 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 13:35
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 50-59 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 11:25 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 11:25
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Women's Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 12:40 Category A CX Band 3 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 12:40
Category A, CX Band 3
40 mins
Junior Women Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 12:40 Category A CX Band 6 --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 12:40
Category A, CX Band 6
40 mins
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 01:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 01:00
Category A, CX Band 6
Boys U16 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 10:40 Category A CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 10:40
Category A, CX Band 4
30 mins
Girls U16 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 10:40 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 10:40
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
Boys U14 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 10:40 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 10:40
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Girls U14 Championship Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 10:40 Category A CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 02/12/18 – 10:40
Category A, CX Band 5
30 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 09:55 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 09:55

U12

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 09:30 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 09:30

U10

Under 12, None
10 mins
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 09:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 09:15

U8

Under 12, None
10 mins
U6 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/18 09:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 02/12/18 – 09:15

U6

Under 12, None
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk