CCA Women’s Primavera

Road , Great Chishill – Monday, 22 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Regional A road race for 2nd, 3rd and 4th category riders on the Elmdon circuit

Event Details

Event URN:

439025

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Chishill Village Hall, Hall Lane, Great Chishill, Hertfordshire, SG8 8SH

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

William Smith
rr@ccashwell.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kerry Middleton Team LDN Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Greta Cowen EASY CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Holly MacMahon Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hannah Lancaster Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Georgia Bullard Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Katrina Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Polly Mason DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Keira McVitty Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Rosie Lyon-Smith University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 2nd 0

17. Alicia Lisle - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Miriam Bullock East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Elena Spanou Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Toni Wilkes Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Olivia Poole Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Madeleine Gammons Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Grace Dent Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Deena Blacking Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Karina Kaufmann CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

I will be doing EOL at £20. Please arrive with plenty of time to sign up.

The field currently has 38 riders in with space for 60 so it is likely you will get a ride!

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 12:30 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 22/04/19 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Regional A road race for 2nd, 3rd and 4th category riders on the Elmdon circuit

Event Details

Event URN:

439025

Start Date:

Mon, 22nd Apr 2019

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Chishill Village Hall, Hall Lane, Great Chishill, Hertfordshire, SG8 8SH

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 7th Apr 2019

Event Organiser:

William Smith
rr@ccashwell.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Ffion James Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Francesca Cutts Team LDN Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kerry Middleton Team LDN Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Greta Cowen EASY CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Holly MacMahon Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Hannah Lancaster Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michelle Arthurs-Brennan 1904 RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Georgia Bullard Brother UK Fusion RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Katrina Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sophie Lankford Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Polly Mason DAP Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Keira McVitty Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Rosie Lyon-Smith University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Alicia Lisle OVB Finished 2nd 0

17. Alicia Lisle - OVB

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alison Lilley Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Miriam Bullock East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Elena Spanou Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Toni Wilkes Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Olivia Poole Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Donna Dale Walden Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Kimberlee Charlton DAP Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Madeleine Gammons Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Grace Dent Project 51 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Deena Blacking Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Karina Kaufmann CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

I will be doing EOL at £20. Please arrive with plenty of time to sign up.

The field currently has 38 riders in with space for 60 so it is likely you will get a ride!

The Races

2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 22/04/19 12:30 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Mon 22/04/19 – 12:30
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk