London Dynamo Summer Road Race

Road – Sunday, 05 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  David Creeggan Sussex Revolution Velo Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gareth McCullough Beacon Wheelers Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Alastair Carr Unknown 2nd 0

16. Alastair Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Warrick Spence Cyclefit RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Flavio Zappi Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Ivan Jordan Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Neil Edwards Unknown 3rd 0

26. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Harrison Morgan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Luke Wallis Severn RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Simon Berogna WyndyMilla Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Bartlomiej Bielecki Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Michael Blewitt Unknown N/A 0

9999. Michael Blewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Briggs Fit-For Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Dexter Gardias Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Lee Tunnicliffe Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Arjan Planting Unknown 2nd 0

9999. Arjan Planting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Warren Jesse Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Samuel Parker East Bradford CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Matthew Ewings Pendragon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Thomas Morris Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries are still open for London Dynamo''s Summer Road Race based on the Staplefield Circuit in Sussex. This year, the race will be sponsored by Prologue Bikes with a minimum prize fund of £500. It is open to cats 1/2/3. Race starts 11.00am. For more information call Martin Garratt 07595 097 414 or visit: http://www.surreyleague.co.uk/courses/staplefields.htm http://www.prologuebikes.com/

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 126km / 78 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/07/09 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
126km / 78 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

272/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jul 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Tom Hemmant London Dynamo Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Joshua Gosselin Guernsey Velo Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  David Creeggan Sussex Revolution Velo Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Chaz Hollosi Gemini BC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gareth McCullough Beacon Wheelers Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Alastair Carr Unknown 2nd 0

16. Alastair Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  John Heaton-Armstrong Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Warrick Spence Cyclefit RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Flavio Zappi Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Ivan Jordan Kent Cycles Road Club/Solo Sup... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Mark Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Neil Edwards Unknown 3rd 0

26. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
30.  Mark Williams Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stewart Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Harrison Morgan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Luke Wallis Severn RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Simon Lawn Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Mike Knight VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Simon Berogna WyndyMilla Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Bartlomiej Bielecki Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Michael Blewitt Unknown N/A 0

9999. Michael Blewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Briggs Fit-For Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Dexter Gardias Geoff Thomas Foundation Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Lee Tunnicliffe Fit-For Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Arjan Planting Unknown 2nd 0

9999. Arjan Planting -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Warren Jesse Felt Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Steven Griffiths Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Samuel Parker East Bradford CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  George Pearl Southend Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Richard Prebble Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Matthew Ewings Pendragon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Thomas Morris Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries are still open for London Dynamo''s Summer Road Race based on the Staplefield Circuit in Sussex. This year, the race will be sponsored by Prologue Bikes with a minimum prize fund of £500. It is open to cats 1/2/3. Race starts 11.00am. For more information call Martin Garratt 07595 097 414 or visit: http://www.surreyleague.co.uk/courses/staplefields.htm http://www.prologuebikes.com/

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/09 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 126km / 78 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 05/07/09 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
126km / 78 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk