The Field and Lawn Gifford Road Race

Road – Saturday, 07 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dougal Allan Unknown 0

4. Dougal Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jeremy Greengrass Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Bruce Fullerton Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul French Unknown 4th 1

10. Paul French -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Wylie Honister '92 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Cowie Unknown 0

12. Robert Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Calum O'Connor Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Claire Thomas Unknown 0

19. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Kenneth Raeside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

25. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Douglas Rae Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Jamie Keenan Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Michael Graham Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Anne Ewing Unknown 0

35. Anne Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Craig Cassidy Unknown 0

36. Craig Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  David Millar Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Brendan Milliken Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Alex Hale Chorlton Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Mark Ainsworth Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Alan Hay Unknown N/A 0

42. Alan Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Brendan Roe Unknown 0

44. Brendan Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Tom Ward Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Lang Unknown 0

47. David Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  James Harrison Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Matthew Ulyatt Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Jack Steven Unknown 0

54. Jack Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Brian Richardson Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Sam Room Unknown 0

56. Sam Room -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Keith Hood Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Gavin Collinson Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Phil Neal Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Keith Jones Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Laurent Schirrer Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Paul Hornby Unknown 0

63. Paul Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Jack Mclaren Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Frank Kennedy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
67.  Kate Russell Unknown 0

67. Kate Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gordon Murdoch Endura Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Hassan Unknown 3rd 5

11. Robert Hassan -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Scott Macrae Endura Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Darren Tiffen MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Alastair McNicol Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Robinson ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Jamie Drever Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Finlay Young Unknown 0

40. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Raymond Turner ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

44. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Franco Porco Unknown 0

46. Franco Porco -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
65km / 40 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 13:20 National B Band 3 --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/03/09 – 13:20
National B, Band 3
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

300/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Graham Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Dougal Allan Unknown 0

4. Dougal Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Andrew Brierley Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jeremy Greengrass Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Bruce Fullerton Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul French Unknown 4th 1

10. Paul French -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Michael Wylie Honister '92 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Robert Cowie Unknown 0

12. Robert Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Calum O'Connor Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  John Gordon Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Claire Thomas Unknown 0

19. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Ciaran Dougherty East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Kenneth Raeside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Steve Nutley Unknown N/A 0

25. Steve Nutley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Douglas Rae Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Angus Elliott Edinburgh University CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Jamie Keenan Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Michael Graham Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Anne Ewing Unknown 0

35. Anne Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Craig Cassidy Unknown 0

36. Craig Cassidy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  David Millar Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Brendan Milliken Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Alex Hale Chorlton Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Mark Ainsworth Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Alan Hay Unknown N/A 0

42. Alan Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Brendan Roe Unknown 0

44. Brendan Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Tom Ward Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  David Lang Unknown 0

47. David Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  James Harrison Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Peter Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Matthew Ulyatt Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Jack Steven Unknown 0

54. Jack Steven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Brian Richardson Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Sam Room Unknown 0

56. Sam Room -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Keith Hood Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Gavin Collinson Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Phil Neal Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Keith Jones Glasgow St. Christophers CC (o... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Laurent Schirrer Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
63.  Paul Hornby Unknown 0

63. Paul Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Jack Mclaren Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Frank Kennedy Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
66.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
67.  Kate Russell Unknown 0

67. Kate Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Chantel Clark Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Collin Humphrey Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gordon Murdoch Endura Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Hassan Unknown 3rd 5

11. Robert Hassan -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Scott Macrae Endura Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Darren Tiffen MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Alastair McNicol Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Dean Martin Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Russell Bayliss GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  David Robinson ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Jamie Drever Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Finlay Young Unknown 0

40. Finlay Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Raymond Turner ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

44. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Franco Porco Unknown 0

46. Franco Porco -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  James Daly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 65km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/03/09 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
65km / 40 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 13:20 National B Band 3 --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 07/03/09 – 13:20
National B, Band 3
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk