Victoria Park Criterium Series1 of 3

Road – Saturday, 29 Mar 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003007

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Duncan Gell Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 6

1. Tom Walters -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Kisley Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Silverman Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Powell VC Deal Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gregory Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: WM03.08]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

3

25km / 16 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
25km / 16 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U14

16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003007

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Mar 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Duncan Gell Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lance Ravenhill Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Eadon Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
1.  Tom Walters Unknown N/A 6

1. Tom Walters -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Kisley Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Ian Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Silverman Heanor Clarion CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Keith Haddon Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Gavin Poupart Worcester St Johns CC Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mark Powell VC Deal Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Hibberd Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jon Mozley Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Matthew Gregory Royal Sutton CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: WM03.08]

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry:
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

3

25km / 16 miles
4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
20km / 12 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00
25km / 16 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U14

16km / 10 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/03/03 00:00 --- --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 29/03/03 – 00:00

U16

16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk