Midland Regional Championships/Cult Racing West Midlands League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 06 Dec 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

014/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1.  William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Kelton Aldridge Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Milward Unknown 0

12.  Thomas Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

18.  Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Elliot Dudley Boxford Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Bradbury Unknown 0

21.  Daniel Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Warner Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Rebecca Simmons Unknown 0

25.  Rebecca Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Joshua Beck Unknown 0

26.  Joshua Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  James Graham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Amy Garner Unknown 0

31.  Amy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Connor Griffiths Unknown 0

32.  Connor Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Danielle Smith South Pennine RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
35.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
36.  Jamie Wolstencroft Unknown 0

36.  Jamie Wolstencroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
38.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
39.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Joanna Blacklock Unknown 0

40.  Joanna Blacklock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Helen Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
42.  Faye Davies Unknown 0

42.  Faye Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Lauren Hirons Unknown 0

43.  Lauren Hirons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
45.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Charlie Crabtree Unknown 0

46.  Charlie Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Alice Law Unknown 0

47.  Alice Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ethan Davies Unknown 0

9999.  Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander Welburn Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  George Appleby Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jake Poole Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Steve Brown Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Joshua Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Alexander Mitchell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  William Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Danielle Simmons Unknown 0

11.  Danielle Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Emily Capewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Page Team Echelon Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Harry Watson Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Reynolds Willebrord Wil Vooruit Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Lucy Cash Rugby Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Pammie Murray-Hopkin Unknown 0

7.  Pammie Murray-Hopkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Deborah Capewell Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Caryl Gibson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Katie Salmons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Elizabeth Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 60+ - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Bryan Hedges Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Cunnell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Franks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Steven Barron Velo Club Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Paul Moss Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Stephen Hesketh Bicester Millennium CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Proud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Parker Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Andrew Wood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Simon Bills Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Gary Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Andrew Shaw Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jonathan Todd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Clayton Carnac-Planet X Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Nicholas Bosworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Goodwin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Duncan McNutt VOST Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Stock Unknown N/A 0

42.  Mark Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Jon Houghton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Simmons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Bodley West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Phil Dainty Unknown 0

49.  Phil Dainty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Mark Lewis Unknown N/A 0

50.  Mark Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Chris Mann Unknown 0

51.  Chris Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  James Crew Unknown N/A 0

52.  James Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

54.  Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  David Hirons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Anthony Crossland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

60.  Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Timothy Ward Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Gary Davis Unknown N/A 0

63.  Gary Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50-59 - Results
1.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Davies PMR Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Steve Loades Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Terry Meechan Team Coventry Cycle Centre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Nutter Unknown N/A 0

17.  Ian Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Christopher Lowe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Claydon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Ward Unknown 0

24.  Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

26.  John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Forrester Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Alastair Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

29.  Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Phil Metcalfe Unknown 0

30.  Phil Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Allen Mcdougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Rob Cull Unknown N/A 0

32.  Rob Cull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Dixon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Barrett Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Payton Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jamie Harris Cult Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  George Richardson Pendragon Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Lee Westwood Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Bill Team Echelon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Dave Preece Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Sheldon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Roland Sutton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Burfield Unknown 0

33.  Martin Burfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Ben McCabe Unknown 0

35.  Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Julian Rathbone Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Salkeld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Julian Rowland Unknown 0

38.  Julian Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

39.  Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  John Potts Unknown N/A 0

40.  John Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Matt Bowker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 10:15 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 10:15

U10

Category B, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 10:35 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 10:35

U12

Category B, MTB IA
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 11:16 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 11:16
Category B, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 13:30 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 13:30
Category B, MTB IA
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 13:30 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 13:30
Category B, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 14:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 14:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

014/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Dec 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

1.  William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Keir Lewis Stratford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ross McDonald Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Louis Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Yates Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Kelton Aldridge Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Thomas Milward Unknown 0

12.  Thomas Milward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sophie Capewell Lichfield City CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Daniel Chadwick Unknown 0

18.  Daniel Chadwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Elliot Dudley Boxford Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Daniel Bradbury Unknown 0

21.  Daniel Bradbury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  William Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Andrew Warner Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Rebecca Simmons Unknown 0

25.  Rebecca Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Joshua Beck Unknown 0

26.  Joshua Beck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Oliver Evans Stratford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  James Graham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Amy Garner Unknown 0

31.  Amy Garner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Connor Griffiths Unknown 0

32.  Connor Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Danielle Smith South Pennine RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  Olivia Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
35.  Morgan Smith Solihull CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
36.  Jamie Wolstencroft Unknown 0

36.  Jamie Wolstencroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Amy Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
38.  Charlotte Hubble Halesowen A & CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
39.  Chloe Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Joanna Blacklock Unknown 0

40.  Joanna Blacklock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Helen Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
42.  Faye Davies Unknown 0

42.  Faye Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Lauren Hirons Unknown 0

43.  Lauren Hirons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
45.  Amy Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Charlie Crabtree Unknown 0

46.  Charlie Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Alice Law Unknown 0

47.  Alice Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Ethan Davies Unknown 0

9999.  Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Nicholas Greaves Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Alexander Welburn Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Bertie Newey Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  James Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Adam Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Richard Walkerdine Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Jack Ravenscroft Solihull CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  George Appleby Stourbridge CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Arthur Green Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Jake Poole Velo Club Lincoln Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Jacob Kelly Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Thomas Childs Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  James Plant Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Steve Brown Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Harry Crew Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Alexander Curtis Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Joshua Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Timothy Metcalfe Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Adam Webster Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Alexander Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Dominic Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Alexander Mitchell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Luke Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  William Davies Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
34.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  James Garratt Welland Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Rosie Blount Derby Mercury RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Saskia Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Natalie Clements Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sophie Faulkner Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Danielle Simmons Unknown 0

11.  Danielle Simmons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Emily Capewell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Isabelle Clarke Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Page Team Echelon Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Luke Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Sam Brogan Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Bruce Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Josh Hand Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Todd Hotchkiss Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jacob Blakemore Solihull CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Harry Watson Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Lauren Creamer Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Reynolds Willebrord Wil Vooruit Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Lucy Cash Rugby Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Pammie Murray-Hopkin Unknown 0

7.  Pammie Murray-Hopkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Deborah Capewell Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Caryl Gibson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Katie Salmons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Elizabeth Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 60+ - Results
1.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Hackley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Bryan Hedges Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Cunnell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Robert Franks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Griffin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Pottier Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 40-49 - Results
1.  Darren Atkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Geoff Giddings Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Nigel Hay Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  John Shaw www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Dean Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Steven Barron Velo Club Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Mark Garrett Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Robert Burns Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Paul Moss Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  John Rice Beacon Roads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Philip Bromwich Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Anthony Goldstraw Belper BC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Stephen Hesketh Bicester Millennium CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steve Proud Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Garry Townsend Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Paul Parker Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Andrew Wood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Simon Bills Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Gary Gee Lichfield City CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Andrew Shaw Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Jonathan Todd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Clayton Carnac-Planet X Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Nicholas Bosworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  James Goodwin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Mervyn Dudley SF Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Duncan McNutt VOST Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Mark Stock Unknown N/A 0

42.  Mark Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Jon Houghton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  David Simmons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Adrian Killworth Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Kevin Bodley West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  David Walker Elizabethan CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Phil Dainty Unknown 0

49.  Phil Dainty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Mark Lewis Unknown N/A 0

50.  Mark Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Chris Mann Unknown 0

51.  Chris Mann -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  James Crew Unknown N/A 0

52.  James Crew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Michael Matthews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

54.  Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Ian Morris Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  David Hirons Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Nick Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Nick Barnett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Anthony Crossland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Nick Bates Unknown N/A 0

60.  Nick Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Neville Gunn Solihull CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
62.  Timothy Ward Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
63.  Gary Davis Unknown N/A 0

63.  Gary Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans 50-59

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans 50-59 - Results
1.  Ian Wright Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Michael Davies PMR Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Joseph Rowe Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Timothy Stowe Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Steve Loades Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  John Hughes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Terry Meechan Team Coventry Cycle Centre Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Michael McDermott Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Tinsley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Nutter Unknown N/A 0

17.  Ian Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Terence Tuckley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Christopher Lowe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  John Claydon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Ward Unknown 0

24.  Peter Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Gott Unknown N/A 0

26.  John Gott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Forrester Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Alastair Grant Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Webster Unknown 0

29.  Ian Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Phil Metcalfe Unknown 0

30.  Phil Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Allen Mcdougall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Rob Cull Unknown N/A 0

32.  Rob Cull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  David Collins Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Philip Dixon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Barrett Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Payton Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jamie Harris Cult Racing Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Chris Metcalfe Matlock CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  George Richardson Pendragon Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Gavin Hardwicke Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Lee Westwood Lichfield City CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Matthew Gee Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Leigh Andrews www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Henry Sleight Loughborough Students CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Peter Goode Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Craig Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel Bill Team Echelon Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Patrick O'Donovan Pod Financial Solutions RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Dave Preece Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Sheldon www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Thomas Hibberd Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Roland Sutton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Martin Burfield Unknown 0

33.  Martin Burfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Ben McCabe Unknown 0

35.  Ben McCabe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Julian Rathbone Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Salkeld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Julian Rowland Unknown 0

38.  Julian Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Luke Twigg Unknown N/A 0

39.  Luke Twigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  John Potts Unknown N/A 0

40.  John Potts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Matt Bowker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Robert Howden Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 10:15 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 10:15

U10

Category B, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 10:35 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 10:35

U12

Category B, MTB IA
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 11:15 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 11:15
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 11:16 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 11:16
Category B, MTB IA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 12:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 12:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 13:30 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 13:30
Category B, MTB IA
Veterans 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 13:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 13:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veterans 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 13:30 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 13:30
Category B, MTB IA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/12/09 14:30 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 06/12/09 – 14:30
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk