London CCA Team Champs

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 10 Feb 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

723/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Feb 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Noah Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sophie Newington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Sykes VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Madgwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Liam Stolton Unknown 0

8. Liam Stolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  James Madgwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Leon Mathis-Dada Unknown 0

11. Leon Mathis-Dada -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Mabel Mundy Unknown 0

13. Mabel Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Sophie Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Felix ? Unknown 0

18. Felix ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Kay Unknown N/A 0

9. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Nicolaas van Rensburg Unknown 0

18. Nicolaas van Rensburg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mark Hardie Unknown 0

19. Mark Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Drain Unknown 0

20. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

25. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Bruce Mackie Unknown N/A 0

31. Bruce Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Justin Costley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Geoff Luen San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Kevin Carter Unknown N/A 0

41. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Justin Taylor San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Graeme Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  William Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

49. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Andrew Grainger Unknown 0

51. Andrew Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  James Shrubsall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Emma Wood Unknown N/A 0

56. Emma Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Brunt Unknown 0

57. John Brunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Paul Munday Unknown 0

58. Paul Munday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Steven Wood London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Bill Allen Unknown 0

62. Bill Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Clive Cheek Unknown 0

63. Clive Cheek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Kay Unknown N/A 0

2. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Darren Pyke VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jordan Cheek San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Martin Stolton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Team Event: Teams of 3 or 4. Advance entry welcomed from non-LCCA affiliated teams, but only LCCA affiliated and named teams may win the LCCA Team award. EOL will be allowed for individuals without a team, provided they can be allocated to a composite team. Lowest aggregate score across first 3 counting results will win. Advance team entry greatly appreciated for ease of administration and results.

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/02/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/02/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/02/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/08 14:20 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/02/08 – 14:20
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

723/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Feb 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Noah Phillips Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sophie Newington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Hannah Sykes VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Madgwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Liam Stolton Unknown 0

8. Liam Stolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  James Madgwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Leon Mathis-Dada Unknown 0

11. Leon Mathis-Dada -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Mabel Mundy Unknown 0

13. Mabel Mundy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Nicholas Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Thomas Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Isabel Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Sophie Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Felix ? Unknown 0

18. Felix ? -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Andrew Kay Unknown N/A 0

9. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Benedict Spurrier Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Nicolaas van Rensburg Unknown 0

18. Nicolaas van Rensburg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Mark Hardie Unknown 0

19. Mark Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  James Drain Unknown 0

20. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Anne Boorsma Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

25. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Phillip Webb San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Geoffrey Lulham Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Bruce Mackie Unknown N/A 0

31. Bruce Mackie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Scarsbrook Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Justin Costley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Geoff Luen San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Russ Turner London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Kevin Carter Unknown N/A 0

41. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Justin Taylor San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Graeme Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  William Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Timothy Phillips Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

49. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Andrew Grainger Unknown 0

51. Andrew Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  James Shrubsall Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Kevin James Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Konrad Manning Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
55.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Emma Wood Unknown N/A 0

56. Emma Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Brunt Unknown 0

57. John Brunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Paul Munday Unknown 0

58. Paul Munday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Steven Wood London Dynamo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Roland Crayford San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Bill Allen Unknown 0

62. Bill Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Clive Cheek Unknown 0

63. Clive Cheek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Kay Unknown N/A 0

2. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alec Briggs Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Elliot Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Liam White VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Darren Pyke VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Jordan Cheek San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Martin Stolton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sam Maslen Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

Team Event: Teams of 3 or 4. Advance entry welcomed from non-LCCA affiliated teams, but only LCCA affiliated and named teams may win the LCCA Team award. EOL will be allowed for individuals without a team, provided they can be allocated to a composite team. Lowest aggregate score across first 3 counting results will win. Advance team entry greatly appreciated for ease of administration and results.

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 10/02/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/02/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/08 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/02/08 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/02/08 14:20 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 10/02/08 – 14:20
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk