Hove Park Circuit Races 2

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 26 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

315/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dominic Kazlaskas Unknown 0

3. Dominic Kazlaskas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Jones Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Remi Cruttenden Crawley Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Oliver Priddle Decoy BMX Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Lucy Miles Unknown 0

4. Lucy Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dante Carpenter Fit-For Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Goldsmith VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hill Twickenham CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Priddle Unknown 0

3. Jack Priddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe Williams Unknown 0

4. Joe Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gary Mbiriviri Unknown 0

5. Gary Mbiriviri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Patrick Noegh Unknown 0

2. Patrick Noegh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth and Junior races. 1 event combined with South East Go-Ride Interclub Competition on 4th September.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:30 Regional Junior Only Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

315/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 26th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Dominic Kazlaskas Unknown 0

3. Dominic Kazlaskas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Jones Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Remi Cruttenden Crawley Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Oliver Priddle Decoy BMX Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Lucy Miles Unknown 0

4. Lucy Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Dante Carpenter Fit-For Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Cheesman VO2 Development Team Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Tom Goldsmith VC Jubilee Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Dennis VC Jubilee Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hill Twickenham CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jack Priddle Unknown 0

3. Jack Priddle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe Williams Unknown 0

4. Joe Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gary Mbiriviri Unknown 0

5. Gary Mbiriviri -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Amy Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Cheesman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Patrick Noegh Unknown 0

2. Patrick Noegh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Dixon VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Oliver-Blaney Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth and Junior races. 1 event combined with South East Go-Ride Interclub Competition on 4th September.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:30 Regional Junior Only Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:30
Regional Junior Only, Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/06/09 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/06/09 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk