Odd Down Winter Series 2018/19 Round 2

Closed Circuit , Bath – Saturday, 15 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Odd Down Winter Series returns, bigger and better this year!

Off season Closed Circuit Racing this winter on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR. 

Dates:

Round 1 – 08/12/18

Round 2 – 15/12/18

--------------------------

Round 3 - 12/01/19

Round 4 – 19/01/19

Round 5 – 26/01/19

Round 6 – 02/02/19

Round 7 – 09/02/19

Round 8 - 16/02/19

Race Program (This Round):
12:10 – 4th Cat Women Only (30 mins + 3 laps)
13:00 - E/1/2/3 Women (35 mins + 3 laps)

14:00 - 4th Cat Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

15:00 - 2/3 Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the program.

Entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all races is £12. The Day Entry fee will be £15. Online Entry will close two days before the event at midnight. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.

Prize money will now be awarded as series prizes based on series points (not BC points). 

Prize list will be the same for women and men. All rounds will count towards a rider's total series score.

Series points will be awarded as follows:

All other races

4th cat only and 3/4 races

1st

50

30

2nd

45

25

3rd

40

20

4th

35

15

5th

30

10

6th

25

9

7th

20

8

8th

15

7

9th

14

6

10th

13

5

11th

12

4

12th

11

3

13th

10

2

14th

9

1

15th

8

-

16th

7

-

17th

6

-

18th

5

-

19th

4

-

20th

3

-

21st

2

-

22nd

1

-

Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility. Sign on will be in the pavilion reception unless otherwise notified.

Event Details

Event URN:

438606

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 13th Dec 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Rosie Lyon-Smith University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicola Le Brocq URDT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sara James Clevedon & District RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emily Griffiths Better Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Hannah Schneider Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sarah Crowther Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stephanie Parsonage Army Cycling Union Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Louise Hart Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicole Coates Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lucy Lee Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bethany Rolf VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sally Crocker Avid Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Michael Beech Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Rees Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dan Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Grant Reynolds Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James REEDER Finished 0

7. James REEDER -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Bacon TY Cycles Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlie Whelan Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Luke Tregidgo Bristol RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jacob Anderson Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Edward Trevor-Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Adam Tucker Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Michael Banfield DHCyclesport Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Jewell University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Timothy Knowles Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Hassan Nada Mid Devon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Parnwell Velosport Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Sebburn Bpm Coaching Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Mark Wilson Cheddar Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Page Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joe Peatson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew White Bpm Coaching Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Downham Bristol RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Riggs BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Corey Snell Ely Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Russell Verulam CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located in the main pavilion. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

Thank you for entering the Odd Down Winter Series. If you have any queries about the series please contact either the named event organiser for this round or Felix Young (hello@avid-sport.co.uk)

The Races

4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/18 12:10 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/12/18 – 12:10
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/18 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/12/18 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/12/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/18 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/12/18 – 15:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Odd Down Winter Series returns, bigger and better this year!

Off season Closed Circuit Racing this winter on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR. 

Dates:

Round 1 – 08/12/18

Round 2 – 15/12/18

--------------------------

Round 3 - 12/01/19

Round 4 – 19/01/19

Round 5 – 26/01/19

Round 6 – 02/02/19

Round 7 – 09/02/19

Round 8 - 16/02/19

Race Program (This Round):
12:10 – 4th Cat Women Only (30 mins + 3 laps)
13:00 - E/1/2/3 Women (35 mins + 3 laps)

14:00 - 4th Cat Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

15:00 - 2/3 Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the program.

Entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all races is £12. The Day Entry fee will be £15. Online Entry will close two days before the event at midnight. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.

Prize money will now be awarded as series prizes based on series points (not BC points). 

Prize list will be the same for women and men. All rounds will count towards a rider's total series score.

Series points will be awarded as follows:

All other races

4th cat only and 3/4 races

1st

50

30

2nd

45

25

3rd

40

20

4th

35

15

5th

30

10

6th

25

9

7th

20

8

8th

15

7

9th

14

6

10th

13

5

11th

12

4

12th

11

3

13th

10

2

14th

9

1

15th

8

-

16th

7

-

17th

6

-

18th

5

-

19th

4

-

20th

3

-

21st

2

-

22nd

1

-

Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility. Sign on will be in the pavilion reception unless otherwise notified.

Event Details

Event URN:

438606

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 13th Dec 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Rosie Lyon-Smith University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nicola Le Brocq URDT Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sara James Clevedon & District RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emily Griffiths Better Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Hannah Schneider Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Sarah Crowther Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stephanie Parsonage Army Cycling Union Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Louise Hart Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicole Coates Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Lucy Lee Velo Club Melyd Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Bethany Rolf VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Sally Crocker Avid Sport Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Michael Beech Matlock CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Edward Rees Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Dan Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Grant Reynolds Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James REEDER Finished 0

7. James REEDER -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jacob Bacon TY Cycles Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Charlie Whelan Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Luke Tregidgo Bristol RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jacob Anderson Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Edward Trevor-Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Adam Tucker Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Michael Banfield DHCyclesport Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Jewell University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Timothy Knowles Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Hassan Nada Mid Devon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Parnwell Velosport Cycling Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Sebburn Bpm Coaching Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Mark Wilson Cheddar Cycle Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Will Page Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joe Peatson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew White Bpm Coaching Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Downham Bristol RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Daniel Riggs BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Corey Snell Ely Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Spencer Hardman Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Owram PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Russell Verulam CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located in the main pavilion. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

Thank you for entering the Odd Down Winter Series. If you have any queries about the series please contact either the named event organiser for this round or Felix Young (hello@avid-sport.co.uk)

The Races

4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/18 12:10 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/12/18 – 12:10
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/18 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/12/18 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/12/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/12/18 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/12/18 – 15:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk