Stockbridge Down Road Race

Road , Stockbridge – Sunday, 26 Sep 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

103/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Test Valley Community School, Roman Road, Stockbridge, Hampshire, SO20 6HA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Horton Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Cartridge Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rob Jackson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Craig Warnett Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Healey Andover Whls Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Charles Mitchell Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Shane Pope Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Bracey VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Benjamin Pearce Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Spindler Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mike Ward Finished 0

32.  Mike Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Gary Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Burch Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mitch Evans Ride 24 - 7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Samuel Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Harper Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  George Harper Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  John Fradgley Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Duncan Lancashire Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  David Duffy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Nicholas Williams New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Christopher Cardy Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Darren Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Report: Stockbridge Down Road Race

Posted 28/09/2010 - British Cycling

Richard Horton of Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers wins hilly Stockbridge Down Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 10:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 3
85km / 53 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

103/EN/004/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Sep 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Test Valley Community School, Roman Road, Stockbridge, Hampshire, SO20 6HA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Richard Horton Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Darren Parker Python Racing Team Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Philip Peters Cannondale Racing Finished N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Williams Python Racing Team Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  James Cartridge Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Rob Jackson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Gough Red Kite Cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Jones Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Craig Warnett Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Healey Andover Whls Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles/Raceware Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Charles Mitchell Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Heffernan Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Oliver Glackin East London Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Peden WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Widera Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Shane Pope Swindon Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  James Bracey VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Steve Thomas Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Benjamin Pearce Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Max Webber VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Fraser Wildman Datateam Allstars Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Spindler Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jon Cannings Team Wiggle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  David Hooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Mike Ward Finished 0

32.  Mike Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Gary Smith Velo Club Montpellier Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Burch Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Mitch Evans Ride 24 - 7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Samuel Anstice Cwmcarn Paragon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  David Harper Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  George Harper Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  John Fradgley Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Duncan Lancashire Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  David Duffy I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Nicholas Williams New Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Christopher Cardy Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Darren Andrews Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Report: Stockbridge Down Road Race

Posted 28/09/2010 - British Cycling

Richard Horton of Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers wins hilly Stockbridge Down Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/09/10 10:30 Regional A Band 3 --- 85km / 53 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 26/09/10 – 10:30
Regional A, Band 3
85km / 53 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk