Dave Marsh www.universalcyclecentre.co.uk Track League 15

Track League , Scunthorpe – Friday, 14 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

730/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Marloe Rodman Unknown 0

3. Marloe Rodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Amy Willoughby Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Rogers One and All Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam De Smit Unknown N/A 0

3. Adam De Smit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth - 5 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 2 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 2 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 5 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 2 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

730/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 14th Aug 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Quibell Park Stadium, Brumby Wood Lane, Scunthorpe, North Lincs, DN17 1SR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Fenton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Lambert Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Senior A - 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A - 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Brearley Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Marloe Rodman Unknown 0

3. Marloe Rodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Amy Willoughby Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Janet Park Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Rogers One and All Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior B - 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam De Smit Unknown N/A 0

3. Adam De Smit -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior B - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Tim Higgins Scunthorpe RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Green VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Baldwin Rossington Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Youth - 5 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Points - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 5 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 5 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Youth - 2 lap Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 2 lap Sprint - Results
1.  Daniel Dickinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Byron Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Simpson VC Lincoln Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only. Registration fee Seniors £25 then £5 per ride or non-registered £10 per ride. Registration fee Youth £12 then £3 per ride or non-registered £5 per ride. 19 league events Fridays 17th April to 25th September 2009.

The Races

Senior A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior A - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A - 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior A & B - 8 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Senior B - 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Senior B - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 5 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Various
Youth - 5 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 2 lap Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 14/08/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 14/08/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk