West Drayton Specialized Crits 2019 - Event 2

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 23 Mar 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

West Drayton Mountain Bike Club are again pleased to be running a series of three closed circuit road events in March at the ever popular Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, senior events will have on the day prizes subject to number of entrys, youth events will have overall prize with riders having to have entered all events to qualify.

We have reintroduced the Womens event to every week.

Event Details

Event URN:

438339

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 16th Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Ian Chatfield
07852167489
ian.chat230@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Richardson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Agnes Williams-Read Herne Hill Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Finley Staunton Finished 0

4. Finley Staunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Hemans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Payne Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Tappin Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ewan Leitch London Dynamo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sebastian Egan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tristan Galloway Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Mayo CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Chapman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Gill Ashmei Musette Race Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bruno Santos G!RO Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Wilson Chiswick Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nicholas Darvell Ashmei Musette Race Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jake Bailey Finished 4th 0

11. Jake Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Damon Bond Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Kenneth Kam Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ross Ovens VCGH Finished 4th 0

14. Ross Ovens - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nico Engelen Finished 4th 0

15. Nico Engelen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Joel Parsons Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Samuel Horne Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Harry Chester DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Brendan Dobbs London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Chris Thomas VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Nick Isoyle Finished 0

22. Nick Isoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Robert Whichelow London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Philip Gallagher VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Leroy Goodman Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  James Maun Finished 4th 0

26. James Maun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Brian Van-Du Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Andrew Deans Finished 4th 0

30. Andrew Deans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  John Hughes Finished 4th 0

31. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Andrew Lubega WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Knight Project 51 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tina Reid 1904 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Timothy Lynch Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Booth Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Gray Finished 2nd 5

6. James Gray -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hadyn James Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robin Mould Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ian Hope Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ivo Mayfield Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Darren Yorston Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  G Well Finished 0

25. G Well -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Lavelle Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Oliver Hedger Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Drew Travis WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Potter G.S.GREENWICH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Martin Richardson Maidenhead and District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Nicholas MacLeod Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Adam Charleston High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Cameron Tappin Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Rob Dyke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Vaughan Luff Finished 3rd 0

39. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  N Macaodhia Finished 0

41. N Macaodhia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jake Martin Finished 0

42. Jake Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Paul Pickup Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Thomas White London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ian Middleton Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Thomas Quaid Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 3 events, Youths will have overall prizes only which will be awarded on the final day to qualify riders must have entered all 3 events to qualify. No series prizes for Senior riders.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 14:11 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 14:11
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 15:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 54km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 15:15
Regional A, Band 4
54km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

West Drayton Mountain Bike Club are again pleased to be running a series of three closed circuit road events in March at the ever popular Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, senior events will have on the day prizes subject to number of entrys, youth events will have overall prize with riders having to have entered all events to qualify.

We have reintroduced the Womens event to every week.

Event Details

Event URN:

438339

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Mar 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 16th Mar 2019

Event Organiser:

Ian Chatfield
07852167489
ian.chat230@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Richardson Sprockets Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Agnes Williams-Read Herne Hill Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Otto Allison Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Finley Staunton Finished 0

4. Finley Staunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Harry Hemans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Seth Payne Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cypher Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Evans Tindell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Caitlin Dinning WyndyMilla Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Abraham Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Stanley Kent London Dynamo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elliot Tappin Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ewan Leitch London Dynamo Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Matthew Britton Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sebastian Egan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tristan Galloway Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Mayo CC London Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Christopher Goslar Reading CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ben Chapman London Dynamo Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tony Padgett Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Simon Gill Ashmei Musette Race Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Bruno Santos G!RO Race Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Tom Wilson Chiswick Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Nicholas Darvell Ashmei Musette Race Team Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jake Bailey Finished 4th 0

11. Jake Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Damon Bond Chelmer CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Kenneth Kam Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Ross Ovens VCGH Finished 4th 0

14. Ross Ovens - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nico Engelen Finished 4th 0

15. Nico Engelen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Joel Parsons Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Samuel Horne Imperial College Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Simon King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Harry Chester DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Brendan Dobbs London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Chris Thomas VC Londres Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Nick Isoyle Finished 0

22. Nick Isoyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Robert Whichelow London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Philip Gallagher VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Leroy Goodman Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  James Maun Finished 4th 0

26. James Maun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Brian Van-Du Watford Velo Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Andrew Deans Finished 4th 0

30. Andrew Deans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  John Hughes Finished 4th 0

31. John Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Andrew Lubega WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Amy Smith Project 51 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emily Knight Project 51 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tina Reid 1904 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Timothy Lynch Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Henry James Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Nicholls API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Booth Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Craig Cole Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  James Gray Finished 2nd 5

6. James Gray -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Hadyn James Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robin Mould Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Max O'Connor Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ian Hope Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Callum Slade Vector Cycling Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ivo Mayfield Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Darren Yorston Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  G Well Finished 0

25. G Well -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Guy Davis Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Paul Lavelle Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Oliver Hedger Edinburgh University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Drew Travis WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Simon Henwood Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Simon Potter G.S.GREENWICH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Martin Richardson Maidenhead and District CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Nicholas MacLeod Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Adam Charleston High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Cameron Tappin Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Rob Dyke Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Vaughan Luff Finished 3rd 0

39. Vaughan Luff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Ben Smith Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  N Macaodhia Finished 0

41. N Macaodhia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jake Martin Finished 0

42. Jake Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Paul Pickup Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Thomas White London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ian Middleton Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Mathew Gray VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Rizwan Hameed LWV de Friesche Leeuw Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Thomas Quaid Foran CCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series of 3 events, Youths will have overall prizes only which will be awarded on the final day to qualify riders must have entered all 3 events to qualify. No series prizes for Senior riders.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:00 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 13:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 13:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
30 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 14:10 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 14:10
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 14:11 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 14:11
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/03/19 15:15 Regional A Band 4 --- 54km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 23/03/19 – 15:15
Regional A, Band 4
54km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk