Beastway Series 3

MTB XC – Wednesday, 18 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

128/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jun 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hainault Forest Country Park, IG7 4QN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gary Record Unknown Expert 0

2. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gavin Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Richard Craven Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Martin Fisher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Webber Unknown 0

6. Matthew Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Wightman Unknown 0

7. Jamie Wightman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Wayne Crombie Unknown 0

8. Wayne Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Burt Unknown N/A 0

9. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Matthews Unknown 0

10. Stuart Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Wilson Unknown 0

11. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Bramich Unknown 0

12. Richard Bramich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christian Pratt Unknown 0

13. Christian Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lee Galley Unknown 0

14. Lee Galley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Clement Palozzi Unknown 0

15. Clement Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Donegan Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown 0

16. Paul Donegan - Salt & Sham Cycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Toby Killen Unknown 0

17. Toby Killen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Darren Foy Unknown 0

18. Darren Foy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Federico Wynne Unknown 0

19. Federico Wynne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jason Wright Unknown 0

20. Jason Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  James Crutchfield Unknown 0

21. James Crutchfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Darren Higgins Unknown 0

22. Darren Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jamie Barton Unknown 0

23. Jamie Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Steve Chatle Unknown 0

24. Steve Chatle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Darren Wilks Unknown 0

25. Darren Wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Algar Unknown 0

26. Mark Algar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stuart Miller Unknown 0

27. Stuart Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andrew Isaacs Unknown 0

28. Andrew Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Clive Nutbeem Unknown 0

29. Clive Nutbeem -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Steven Pollard Unknown 0

30. Steven Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Max Sykes Unknown 0

1. Max Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charles Bell Unknown 0

2. Charles Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

3. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Marcin Sitarek Unknown 0

4. Marcin Sitarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Hawkins Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Paul White Unknown 0

6. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adam Towers Unknown 0

7. Adam Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vets Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets Men - Results
1.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dennis Hubble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ken Youngman Unknown 0

3. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Leaky Fermour Unknown 0

4. Leaky Fermour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gareth Mundy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nigel Routledge Unknown 0

7. Nigel Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Bull Unknown 0

8. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Colin Boyce Unknown 0

9. Colin Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ray Sparks Unknown 0

10. Ray Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Peter Lawrence Unknown 0

11. Peter Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Men - Results
1.  Stuart Jones Unknown Master 0

1. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ally Rowe Unknown 0

2. Ally Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Mahon Unknown 0

3. Stephen Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Backes Unknown 0

4. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew McMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Moss Unknown 0

6. Simon Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kevin Gard Unknown 0

7. Kevin Gard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Glenn Spearing Unknown 0

8. Glenn Spearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets Men - Results
1.  John Cordery Unknown 0

1. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

3. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Cordery Unknown 0

4. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

7. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Hatfield Unknown 0

8. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Tisdall WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  John Savage Unknown 0

10. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0

11. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Cobb Unknown Veteran 0

12. John Cobb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 0

13. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Alan Wilson Unknown 0

14. Alan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

15. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Martin Orford Unknown 0

17. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Robin White Unknown 0

19. Robin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Morris Unknown 0

20. David Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Andrew Glynn Unknown 0

21. Andrew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Till Tobey Unknown 0

22. Till Tobey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Peter Moody Unknown 0

23. Peter Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

24. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  James Whenman Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Rob Kettridge Unknown 0

26. Rob Kettridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Steve Brett Unknown 0

27. Steve Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Ian Hunter Unknown 0

29. Ian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Trevor Butler Unknown N/A 0

31. Trevor Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nick Freeman Unknown 0

32. Nick Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ivor Waldney Unknown 0

33. Ivor Waldney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Phil Wilkinson Unknown 0

34. Phil Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Peter Agapiou Unknown 0

35. Peter Agapiou -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Lucy Dove Unknown 0

1. Lucy Dove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Jackson Unknown 0

2. Kate Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Geraldine Brown Unknown 0

3. Geraldine Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Jeraldine McMillan Unknown 0

1. Jeraldine McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Geraldine Treacher Unknown 0

2. Geraldine Treacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kate Foster Unknown N/A 0

3. Kate Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Caroline O'Haire Unknown 0

3. Caroline O'Haire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  John Walker Unknown 0

1. John Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Graham Parkin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Haskell Unknown 0

3. Graham Haskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Hardy Unknown 0

1. Samuel Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jacob Hardy Unknown 0

2. Jacob Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  James Madgwick Loughborough Students CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Madgwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Avide Tayeby Unknown 0

4. Avide Tayeby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course XC racing, 1 hour duration.

The Races

Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Vets Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Singlespeed Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Vets Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

128/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jun 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hainault Forest Country Park, IG7 4QN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Men - Results
1.  Billy-Joe Whenman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Gary Record Unknown Expert 0

2. Gary Record -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Men - Results
1.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Gavin Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Richard Craven Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Martin Fisher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Webber Unknown 0

6. Matthew Webber -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jamie Wightman Unknown 0

7. Jamie Wightman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Wayne Crombie Unknown 0

8. Wayne Crombie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stephen Burt Unknown N/A 0

9. Stephen Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Stuart Matthews Unknown 0

10. Stuart Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Wilson Unknown 0

11. Mark Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Bramich Unknown 0

12. Richard Bramich -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christian Pratt Unknown 0

13. Christian Pratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Lee Galley Unknown 0

14. Lee Galley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Clement Palozzi Unknown 0

15. Clement Palozzi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Donegan Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown 0

16. Paul Donegan - Salt & Sham Cycle Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Toby Killen Unknown 0

17. Toby Killen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Darren Foy Unknown 0

18. Darren Foy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Federico Wynne Unknown 0

19. Federico Wynne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Jason Wright Unknown 0

20. Jason Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  James Crutchfield Unknown 0

21. James Crutchfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Darren Higgins Unknown 0

22. Darren Higgins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jamie Barton Unknown 0

23. Jamie Barton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Steve Chatle Unknown 0

24. Steve Chatle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Darren Wilks Unknown 0

25. Darren Wilks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Mark Algar Unknown 0

26. Mark Algar -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Stuart Miller Unknown 0

27. Stuart Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Andrew Isaacs Unknown 0

28. Andrew Isaacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Clive Nutbeem Unknown 0

29. Clive Nutbeem -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Steven Pollard Unknown 0

30. Steven Pollard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  David Nichols Glendene CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Men - Results
1.  Max Sykes Unknown 0

1. Max Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Charles Bell Unknown 0

2. Charles Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Michael Blaen Unknown 0

3. Michael Blaen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Marcin Sitarek Unknown 0

4. Marcin Sitarek -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Hawkins Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Paul White Unknown 0

6. Paul White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Adam Towers Unknown 0

7. Adam Towers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Vets Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vets Men - Results
1.  Peter Barton Chelmer CC Unknown G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Dennis Hubble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ken Youngman Unknown 0

3. Ken Youngman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Leaky Fermour Unknown 0

4. Leaky Fermour -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Wood VC Deal Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Gareth Mundy Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nigel Routledge Unknown 0

7. Nigel Routledge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  David Bull Unknown 0

8. David Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Colin Boyce Unknown 0

9. Colin Boyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ray Sparks Unknown 0

10. Ray Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Peter Lawrence Unknown 0

11. Peter Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Singlespeed Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Singlespeed Men - Results
1.  Stuart Jones Unknown Master 0

1. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ally Rowe Unknown 0

2. Ally Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Stephen Mahon Unknown 0

3. Stephen Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Martin Backes Unknown 0

4. Martin Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Andrew McMillan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Simon Moss Unknown 0

6. Simon Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Kevin Gard Unknown 0

7. Kevin Gard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Glenn Spearing Unknown 0

8. Glenn Spearing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Vets Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets Men - Results
1.  John Cordery Unknown 0

1. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Stephen Brazier Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Dennis Dix Unknown 0

3. Dennis Dix -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Paul Cordery Unknown 0

4. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gary Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

7. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Hatfield Unknown 0

8. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ben Tisdall WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  John Savage Unknown 0

10. John Savage -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Richard McVey Unknown N/A 0

11. Richard McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  John Cobb Unknown Veteran 0

12. John Cobb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Francis Baker Unknown Veteran 0

13. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Alan Wilson Unknown 0

14. Alan Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Peter Sykes Unknown N/A 0

15. Peter Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  David Steele London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Martin Orford Unknown 0

17. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  David Francis Gateway Cycling Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Robin White Unknown 0

19. Robin White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  David Morris Unknown 0

20. David Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Andrew Glynn Unknown 0

21. Andrew Glynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Till Tobey Unknown 0

22. Till Tobey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Peter Moody Unknown 0

23. Peter Moody -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Paul Sparks Unknown 0

24. Paul Sparks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  James Whenman Team Darenth Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Rob Kettridge Unknown 0

26. Rob Kettridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Steve Brett Unknown 0

27. Steve Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Ian Hunter Unknown 0

29. Ian Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Trevor Butler Unknown N/A 0

31. Trevor Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nick Freeman Unknown 0

32. Nick Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Ivor Waldney Unknown 0

33. Ivor Waldney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Phil Wilkinson Unknown 0

34. Phil Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Peter Agapiou Unknown 0

35. Peter Agapiou -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Lucy Dove Unknown 0

1. Lucy Dove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Jackson Unknown 0

2. Kate Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Geraldine Brown Unknown 0

3. Geraldine Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Women - Results
1.  Jeraldine McMillan Unknown 0

1. Jeraldine McMillan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Geraldine Treacher Unknown 0

2. Geraldine Treacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kate Foster Unknown N/A 0

3. Kate Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Susan Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Abigail Armstrong London Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Caroline O'Haire Unknown 0

3. Caroline O'Haire -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Men - Results
1.  John Walker Unknown 0

1. John Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Graham Parkin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Graham Haskell Unknown 0

3. Graham Haskell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Hardy Unknown 0

1. Samuel Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jacob Hardy Unknown 0

2. Jacob Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Wood Maldon & District CC Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  James Madgwick Loughborough Students CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Matthew Madgwick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Alex Baker Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Nathaniall Jarvis Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Avide Tayeby Unknown 0

4. Avide Tayeby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Short course XC racing, 1 hour duration.

The Races

Expert Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Grand Vets Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Singlespeed Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Vets Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:34 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:34
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Sport Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:35 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 24km / 15 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:35
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
24km / 15 miles
Novice Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:45 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:45
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
12km / 7 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/06/08 19:55 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/06/08 – 19:55
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk