Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 20 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

944/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Symonds Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Walling Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Robertson Welland Valley CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Andrew Parkinson Unknown 0

5. Andrew Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Stevens Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Cycle Team OnForm Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Ross Simmons Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  James Cox Welland Valley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Xander Tansey Unknown A 0

10. Xander Tansey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Oliver Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown 0

12. Matthew Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Saunders Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Bailey Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Potter Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Lawton Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Toby Rose Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Taylor VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Tom Spreckley Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Kyle Abrahams Unknown N/A 0

10. Kyle Abrahams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Bates Unknown 3rd 0

11. David Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Doyle Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Ross Bury Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/04/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/04/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/04/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/04/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/04/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/04/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/04/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

944/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 20th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Charlotte Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Bradley Symonds Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Walling Leicester Off Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  David Robertson Welland Valley CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Andrew Parkinson Unknown 0

5. Andrew Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joseph Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Stevens Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Sam Broughton Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Callum Bramley Sherwood CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Cycle Team OnForm Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Kieran Brady Ely & District CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  James Worley Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Ross Simmons Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  James Cox Welland Valley CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Xander Tansey Unknown A 0

10. Xander Tansey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Oliver Chapman Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Matthew Parkinson Unknown 0

12. Matthew Parkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Rebecca Saunders Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Bailey Pedal Power Loughborough Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Potter Plan B Racing Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Lawton Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Morgan Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Toby Rose Loughborough Students CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Jack Taylor VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Tom Spreckley Cycles Dauphin Racing Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Kyle Abrahams Unknown N/A 0

10. Kyle Abrahams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  David Bates Unknown 3rd 0

11. David Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Lee Walker Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Richard Doyle Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Ross Bury Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/04/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/04/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/04/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/04/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/04/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 20/04/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 20/04/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 20/04/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk