Castle Combe Summer Series 5

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Thursday, 07 Jun 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

289/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Woolford Unknown 0

2. Lewis Woolford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Tavener Unknown 0

3. James Tavener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joseph Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Smith Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  George Rose Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Rose Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ramiro Serna Unknown 3rd 6

4. Ramiro Serna -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gary Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lloyd Sockett Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Franklin OVB Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Kyle Tilley CC Cardiff Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/06/07 – 19:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/06/07 – 19:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/06/07 – 19:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/06/07 – 19:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/06/07 – 19:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/07 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/06/07 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

289/EN/009/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Jun 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Robert Higgs Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Michael Charlton Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Lewis Woolford Unknown 0

2. Lewis Woolford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Tavener Unknown 0

3. James Tavener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Cameron Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Nathan Cox Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joseph Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Smith Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  George Rose Cardiff JIF Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Rose Cardiff JIF Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Grant Bayton GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ramiro Serna Unknown 3rd 6

4. Ramiro Serna -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gary Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Lloyd Sockett Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Scott Franklin OVB Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Kyle Tilley CC Cardiff Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/06/07 – 19:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/06/07 – 19:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/06/07 – 19:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/06/07 – 19:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/07 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 07/06/07 – 19:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/06/07 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/06/07 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk