East Anglia Summer Series Round 4 (Inter Regional - Midlands)

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 15 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

927/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ben Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Harry Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Felice Molinario Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Ryan Hayes Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Thomas Gorman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Kele Newall Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Owen Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
13.  Cameron Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
14.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
15.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
16.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Josh Peters Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Ted Dalleywater Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Harry Molinario Loughborough Students CC Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Thomas Parkinson Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Joseph Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Lewis Hipkins Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Oliver Snelling Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Thomas Peace Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Jack Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Aaron Dalleywater Diss & District CC Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Jay Vora Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Alexander Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tyler Day Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jedd Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0

8. Matthew Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Harry Gray-Blest VC York Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Max Waghorn Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Joseph Smith Unknown Male (11-12) 0

6. Joseph Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Alex Allcock Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Louis Coxon Unknown 0

9. Louis Coxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Anthony Trower Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Alice Law Team KGF Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Kirk Meadows SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Connah Wilson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Ryan Leach Unknown 0

6. Ryan Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jason Gregory Unknown 0

7. Jason Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  George Hattle Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Grant Turner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Eliot Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Toby Bearne Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Corey Hobson Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Craig Dalus Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

10. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Riess Harper Unknown 0

3. Riess Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Sam Langridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Samuel Aves Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Kane Quibell Unknown 0

9. Kane Quibell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Anthony Coe Unknown 0

10. Anthony Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  George Rusdale Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Harriet Carnill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Katie Law Unknown 0

16. Katie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Edward Luddington Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Thomas Elvin Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Katie Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Nicola Reed Unknown 0

5. Nicola Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Masterclass 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass 30+ - Results
1.  Wayne Foster Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Hatch Unknown 0

3. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benn Thombs Unknown 0

4. Benn Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Alistair Carr Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alex Fowlie Unknown Master 0

8. Alex Fowlie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Daniel Whyte Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Lee Baker Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Farran Afflick Straker Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Michael Dean Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Hastings Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Bradley Watts Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Lee Alexander Unknown N/A 0

11. Lee Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Billy Luckhurst Beeston RC Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Jake Cheetham Unknown 0

14. Jake Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matt Barnard Unknown 0

15. Matt Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Callum Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

17. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
19.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

19. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
21.  Laurence Mapp Pure Bicycles Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass

Cruiser 15 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15 and Under - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Domonic Slater Unknown 0

2. Domonic Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Joseph Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Mark Maddox Unknown 0

2. Mark Maddox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Sam Breeze Unknown 0

4. Sam Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Johnson Unknown 0

5. Matthew Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Sheen Unknown 0

6. Callum Sheen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Andy Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gregory Dunn Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Tim Print Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  David Albrighton Unknown 0

10. David Albrighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rich Thomas Unknown 0

11. Rich Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Murray Gorman Unknown 0

12. Murray Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Danny Ancell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Malcolm Gilliatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

2. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Burton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Thombs Unknown N/A 0

4. Brian Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Conrad Salthouse Paceline Cycles North Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13+ - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Plumb Unknown 0

2. Katie Plumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Lucy Luckhurst Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paige Elvin Unknown 0

5. Paige Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kelsey Dixon Unknown 0

6. Kelsey Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Melissa Foster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Deborah Salthouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 and Under - Results
1.  Jehu Parrish Unknown 0

1. Jehu Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Deborah Parrish Unknown 0

2. Deborah Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cameron Poulter Unknown 0

3. Cameron Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Owen Poulter Unknown 0

4. Owen Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 9-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-11 - Results
1.  Callum Raven Unknown 0

1. Callum Raven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rowan Routley Unknown 0

2. Rowan Routley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robbie Handley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Handley Unknown 0

4. Ryan Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elijah Parrish Unknown 0

5. Elijah Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mylo Eustace Unknown 0

6. Mylo Eustace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Callum Hatch Unknown 0

7. Callum Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 12+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12+ - Results
1.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Peter Gill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  George Smith Unknown 0

3. George Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Skidmore Unknown 0

4. Jake Skidmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Liam Wilkes Unknown 0

5. Liam Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jason Sissons Unknown 0

6. Jason Sissons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nicky Walker Unknown 0

7. Nicky Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jamie Ducker Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Anthony Watts Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Alex McKenzie Unknown 0

10. Alex McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Reece Skidmore Unknown 0

11. Reece Skidmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Luke Hinchliffe Unknown 0

12. Luke Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Carr Unknown N/A 0

13. Matthew Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Abigail Carr Unknown 0

14. Abigail Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Robert Tart Unknown 0

15. Robert Tart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alex Walsh Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must compete in at least five rounds (including inter regionals) to qualify for the British Championships. Spring Classic and Regional Champs DO NOT count towards brits qualification. Series trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 6 rounds or more. Joint age groups will be run as per national classes but results split out at end of each event to individual age groups as per British champs classes.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
Masterclass 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:11
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
Cruiser 15 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:13
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:14
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
Novice 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:18
Novice 9-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Novice 12+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:20
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

927/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jun 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Ben Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Harry Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  Morgan Turner Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Felice Molinario Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Jacob Surtees Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Ryan Hayes Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Thomas Gorman Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Trinity Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Kele Newall Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Owen Camm Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
13.  Cameron Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
14.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
15.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
16.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Josh Peters Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Joel Lockhart East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Taylor Johnson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Ted Dalleywater Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
5.  Harry Molinario Loughborough Students CC Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Marmaduke Birt Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Thomas Parkinson Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
10.  Joseph Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Lewis Hipkins Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Sam Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Oliver Snelling Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Thomas Peace Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Jack Warcup **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Aaron Dalleywater Diss & District CC Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Louis Gray-Blest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Jay Vora Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Brad Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Alexander Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tyler Day Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Jedd Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Ethan Lewis Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0

8. Matthew Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Harry Gray-Blest VC York Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jake Drabble **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Max Waghorn Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Joseph Smith Unknown Male (11-12) 0

6. Joseph Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Alex Allcock Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Louis Coxon Unknown 0

9. Louis Coxon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Reece Brownson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Anthony Trower Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Alice Law Team KGF Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Dylan Foster **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Kirk Meadows SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Connah Wilson Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Ryan Leach Unknown 0

6. Ryan Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Jason Gregory Unknown 0

7. Jason Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  George Hattle Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Grant Turner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Eliot Pullen **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Toby Bearne Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Corey Hobson Chesterfield BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Ben Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Jack Bloor Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Craig Dalus Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
9.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Ashby Gibson Unknown 0

10. Ashby Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Riess Harper Unknown 0

3. Riess Harper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Gregory Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Sam Langridge Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  James Reddish Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Jamie Watson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Samuel Aves Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
9.  Kane Quibell Unknown 0

9. Kane Quibell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Anthony Coe Unknown 0

10. Anthony Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
14.  George Rusdale Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  Harriet Carnill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Katie Law Unknown 0

16. Katie Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Edward Luddington Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Thomas Elvin Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Wayne Gutteridge Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Katie Roberts Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Nicola Reed Unknown 0

5. Nicola Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Driver Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Masterclass 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masterclass 30+ - Results
1.  Wayne Foster Sheffield Dirt Society Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Hatch Unknown 0

3. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benn Thombs Unknown 0

4. Benn Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Alistair Carr Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alex Fowlie Unknown Master 0

8. Alex Fowlie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Daniel Whyte Intense Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Lee Baker Redman Rockstar Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Farran Afflick Straker Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Michael Dean Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jonathan Hastings Amersham Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Daniel Clifford Urbanair BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Bradley Watts Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
10.  Ryan Yearsley Derby BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
11.  Lee Alexander Unknown N/A 0

11. Lee Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Billy Luckhurst Beeston RC Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
13.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Jake Cheetham Unknown 0

14. Jake Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Matt Barnard Unknown 0

15. Matt Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Callum Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Abbie Taylor Unknown 0

17. Abbie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Timothy Machin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
19.  Lauren Smith Unknown N/A 0

19. Lauren Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
21.  Laurence Mapp Pure Bicycles Unknown Superclass 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Superclass

Cruiser 15 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 15 and Under - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Domonic Slater Unknown 0

2. Domonic Slater -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ryan East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Joseph Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Jason Clarke Groove Racing Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Mark Maddox Unknown 0

2. Mark Maddox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Sam Breeze Unknown 0

4. Sam Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matthew Johnson Unknown 0

5. Matthew Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Callum Sheen Unknown 0

6. Callum Sheen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Andy Restall Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Michael Milburn Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Adrian Jackson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gregory Dunn Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Ledlie Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Tim Print Redditch Premiers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  David Albrighton Unknown 0

10. David Albrighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Rich Thomas Unknown 0

11. Rich Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Murray Gorman Unknown 0

12. Murray Gorman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Danny Ancell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40+ - Results
1.  Malcolm Gilliatt Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Carnill Unknown N/A 0

2. Nick Carnill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Phillip Burton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Thombs Unknown N/A 0

4. Brian Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Conrad Salthouse Paceline Cycles North Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tony Slater Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 13+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13+ - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Katie Plumb Unknown 0

2. Katie Plumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Lucy Luckhurst Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Paige Elvin Unknown 0

5. Paige Elvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Kelsey Dixon Unknown 0

6. Kelsey Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Melissa Foster Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Deborah Salthouse Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Novice 8 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 and Under - Results
1.  Jehu Parrish Unknown 0

1. Jehu Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Deborah Parrish Unknown 0

2. Deborah Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Cameron Poulter Unknown 0

3. Cameron Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Owen Poulter Unknown 0

4. Owen Poulter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 9-11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-11 - Results
1.  Callum Raven Unknown 0

1. Callum Raven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rowan Routley Unknown 0

2. Rowan Routley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robbie Handley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ryan Handley Unknown 0

4. Ryan Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elijah Parrish Unknown 0

5. Elijah Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mylo Eustace Unknown 0

6. Mylo Eustace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Callum Hatch Unknown 0

7. Callum Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice 12+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 12+ - Results
1.  Dominic Skidmore **Rotherham BMX Club** DO NOT ... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Peter Gill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  George Smith Unknown 0

3. George Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Skidmore Unknown 0

4. Jake Skidmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Liam Wilkes Unknown 0

5. Liam Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jason Sissons Unknown 0

6. Jason Sissons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Nicky Walker Unknown 0

7. Nicky Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Jamie Ducker Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Anthony Watts Wrekin Riders Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
10.  Alex McKenzie Unknown 0

10. Alex McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Reece Skidmore Unknown 0

11. Reece Skidmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Luke Hinchliffe Unknown 0

12. Luke Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Carr Unknown N/A 0

13. Matthew Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Abigail Carr Unknown 0

14. Abigail Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Robert Tart Unknown 0

15. Robert Tart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Alex Walsh Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must compete in at least five rounds (including inter regionals) to qualify for the British Championships. Spring Classic and Regional Champs DO NOT count towards brits qualification. Series trophies will be awarded to riders who compete in 6 rounds or more. Joint age groups will be run as per national classes but results split out at end of each event to individual age groups as per British champs classes.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:01
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:02
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:03 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:03
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:04 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:04
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:05 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:05
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:06 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:06
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:07 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:07
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:08 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:08
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:09 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:09
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:10 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:10
MTB IA
Masterclass 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:11 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:11
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:12 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:12
MTB IA
Cruiser 15 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:13 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:13
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:14 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:14
Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Cruiser 40+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:16 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:16
MTB IA
Female 13+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:17 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:17
MTB IA
Novice 8 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:18 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:18
Novice 9-11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:19 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:19
MTB IA
Novice 12+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/06/08 12:20 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 15/06/08 – 12:20
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk