Mersey Roads Two-Day

Road – Saturday, 13 Mar 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004003

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Mar 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Kenwright Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Charlesworth South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Bryan Steel Dare Racing Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Siepen Warrington RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Charlesworth South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Anelay Triangle RT Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Norman Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Martin Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Brammeier Team Adidas - Science in Sport Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Nicholas Kenwright Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jeffrey Capper www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  David Clarke Unknown Elite 3

18. David Clarke -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Simon Richardson Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Charlesworth South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Anelay Triangle RT Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Martin Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Norman Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Brammeier Team Adidas - Science in Sport Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jeffrey Capper www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Nicholas Kenwright Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  David Clarke Unknown Elite 3

18. David Clarke -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

www.welshcyclingunion.com [Old Thier Ref: WCU04]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry:
Sat 13/03/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/04 00:00 --- --- 192km / 119 miles
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 13/03/04 – 00:00
192km / 119 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/04 00:00 --- --- 134km / 83 miles
Entry:
Sat 13/03/04 – 00:00
134km / 83 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 13/03/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

12282004003

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Mar 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Mar 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nicholas Kenwright Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Charlesworth South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Bryan Steel Dare Racing Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Fox Airedale Chemical RT Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Manning MBE Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Siepen Warrington RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Charlesworth South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Anelay Triangle RT Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Norman Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Martin Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Brammeier Team Adidas - Science in Sport Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Nicholas Kenwright Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jeffrey Capper www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  David Clarke Unknown Elite 3

18. David Clarke -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Simon Richardson Mountain Trax RT Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  John Charlesworth South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Anelay Triangle RT Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Martin Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Norman Hughes Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Brammeier Team Adidas - Science in Sport Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Michael Kiss J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jeffrey Capper www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Nicholas Kenwright Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Jack Hill Leigh Premier RC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  David Clarke Unknown Elite 3

18. David Clarke -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Stephen Cummings Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Roche Team Rochelle Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Hayles Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

www.welshcyclingunion.com [Old Thier Ref: WCU04]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/04 00:00 --- --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry:
Sat 13/03/04 – 00:00
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/04 00:00 --- --- 192km / 119 miles
Entry: Online: (£32.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£40.00)
Sat 13/03/04 – 00:00
192km / 119 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/04 00:00 --- --- 134km / 83 miles
Entry:
Sat 13/03/04 – 00:00
134km / 83 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/03/04 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 13/03/04 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk