Plomesgate CC Grass Track Meeting (inc. BC Women's 5km National Championship)

Track , Nr Woodbridge – Sunday, 07 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437908

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Bredfield, Nr Woodbridge, IP13 6AX

View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Mon, 1st Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Pete Whelan
22 Naverne Meadows, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1HU
pete.whelan@talk21.com

Results

Confirmed Results

National Endurance League (8 kms)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Endurance League (8 kms) - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Jacobs Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Upson-Smith Plomesgate CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's National 5 kms Championship (20 Lap scratch)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's National 5 kms Championship (20 Lap scratch) - Results
1.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michelle Oldham Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men and Womens 500 Metre Handicap Final Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men and Womens 500 Metre Handicap Final Result - Results
1.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

National Short Distance League – 800M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Short Distance League – 800M - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Jacobs Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Omnium Results Youth A – Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth A – Boys - Results
1.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Omnium Results Youth B – Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth B – Boys - Results
1.  Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Omnium Results Youth B – Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth B – Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Omnium Results Youth C – Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth C – Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jamie Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Morgan Gillett Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Omnium Results Youth C – Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth C – Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Hall Finished 0

2.  Erin Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Omnium Results Youth D – Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth D – Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlie Jessett Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Omnium Results Youth E – Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth E – Boys - Results
1.  Harry Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lawrence Gordon Finished 0

2.  Lawrence Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Omnium Results Youth E – Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth E – Girls - Results
1.  Erika Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Women's 800 Metre Final Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 800 Metre Final Result - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Heidi Gibbens Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michelle Oldham Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Unknown Distance Ladies (3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Ladies (3km) - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Heidi Gibbens Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michelle Oldham Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Devil - Results
1.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matt Jacobs Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stephen Upson-Smith Plomesgate CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Unknown Distance Mens (3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Mens (3km) - Results
1.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stephen Upson-Smith Plomesgate CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Devil - Results
1.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Heidi Gibbens Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michelle Oldham Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Plomesgate CC Grass Track inc. Womens National 5km Championship

Posted 09/07/2019 - Pete Whelan

A warm and sunny day greeted the riders at the field at Bredfield village hall, near Woddbridge i...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

National Endurance League (8 kms) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's National 5 kms Championship (20 Lap scratch) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Men and Womens 500 Metre Handicap Final Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
National Short Distance League – 800M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Omnium Results Youth A – Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Omnium Results Youth B – Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Omnium Results Youth B – Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Omnium Results Youth C – Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Omnium Results Youth C – Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Omnium Results Youth D – Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Omnium Results Youth E – Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Omnium Results Youth E – Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Women's 800 Metre Final Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Unknown Distance Ladies (3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Unknown Distance Mens (3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437908

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Bredfield, Nr Woodbridge, IP13 6AX

View map

Series:

National Endurance Grass Track League
National Short Distance Grass League

Entry close date

Mon, 1st Jul 2019

Event Organiser:

Pete Whelan
22 Naverne Meadows, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 1HU
pete.whelan@talk21.com

Results

Confirmed Results

National Endurance League (8 kms)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Endurance League (8 kms) - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Jacobs Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Upson-Smith Plomesgate CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's National 5 kms Championship (20 Lap scratch)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's National 5 kms Championship (20 Lap scratch) - Results
1.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Michelle Oldham Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men and Womens 500 Metre Handicap Final Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men and Womens 500 Metre Handicap Final Result - Results
1.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

National Short Distance League – 800M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National Short Distance League – 800M - Results
1.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matt Jacobs Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Hayter Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Omnium Results Youth A – Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth A – Boys - Results
1.  Ben Clarke Ipswich CSC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joseph Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Omnium Results Youth B – Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth B – Boys - Results
1.  Nate Gordon Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua White Colchester Rovers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Omnium Results Youth B – Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth B – Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Amy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Omnium Results Youth C – Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth C – Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Aidan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jamie Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Nathan Pettitt Coalville Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Morgan Gillett Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Omnium Results Youth C – Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth C – Girls - Results
1.  Ellie Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Erin Hall Finished 0

2.  Erin Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Omnium Results Youth D – Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth D – Boys - Results
1.  Isaac Starmer Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Arthur Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Charlie Jessett Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Alex Derrick Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

Omnium Results Youth E – Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth E – Boys - Results
1.  Harry Hayter Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Lawrence Gordon Finished 0

2.  Lawrence Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Omnium Results Youth E – Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Omnium Results Youth E – Girls - Results
1.  Erika Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Women's 800 Metre Final Result

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's 800 Metre Final Result - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Heidi Gibbens Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Michelle Oldham Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Unknown Distance Ladies (3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Ladies (3km) - Results
1.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Heidi Gibbens Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michelle Oldham Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Men's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Devil - Results
1.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laurence Lisher Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Mitchell Powell Team Terminator Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Oliver Hambrey Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas White Colchester Rovers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matt Jacobs Plomesgate CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Iain Foulkes Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Hall Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stephen Upson-Smith Plomesgate CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Unknown Distance Mens (3km)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Unknown Distance Mens (3km) - Results
1.  John McClelland Bloodwise QSW Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Howard Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Cook Medway Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Stephen Upson-Smith Plomesgate CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Women's Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women's Devil - Results
1.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Katie-Ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joanna Smith Thanet RC Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matilda Gurney Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Sherilyn Powell Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jennifer Andrews Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Heidi Gibbens Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Caroline Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Michelle Oldham Chesterfield Coureurs Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Reports

Plomesgate CC Grass Track inc. Womens National 5km Championship

Posted 09/07/2019 - Pete Whelan

A warm and sunny day greeted the riders at the field at Bredfield village hall, near Woddbridge i...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

National Endurance League (8 kms) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 3
Women's National 5 kms Championship (20 Lap scratch) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Men and Womens 500 Metre Handicap Final Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
National Short Distance League – 800M Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Omnium Results Youth A – Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Omnium Results Youth B – Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Omnium Results Youth B – Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Omnium Results Youth C – Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Omnium Results Youth C – Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Omnium Results Youth D – Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Omnium Results Youth E – Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Omnium Results Youth E – Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
Women's 800 Metre Final Result Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Unknown Distance Ladies (3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Men's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Unknown Distance Mens (3km) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
Women's Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 07/07/19 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/07/19 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 07/07/19 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk