Odd Down Winter Series 2018/19 Round 1

Closed Circuit , Bath – Saturday, 08 Dec 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Odd Down Winter Series returns, bigger and better this year!

Off season Closed Circuit Racing this summer on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR.
Dates:

Round 1 – 08/12/18

Round 2 – 15/12/18

--------------------------

Round 3 - 12/01/19

Round 4 - 19/01/19 

Round 5 – 26/01/19

--------------------------

Round 6 – 02/02/19

Round 7 – 09/02/19

Round 8 – 16/02/19

Race Program (This Round):
12:10 - 4th Cat Women Only (30 mins + 3 laps)
13:00 - 2/3 Women (35 mins + 3 laps)

14:00 - 4th Cat Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

15:00 - 2/3 Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the program.

Entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all races is £12. The Day Entry fee will be £15. Online Entry will close two days before the event at midnight. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.

Prize money will now be awarded as series prizes based on series points (not BC points). The prize list for both the men and women in each catagory will be:


4th Cat: 

1st - £50

2nd - £30

3rd - £20

4th - £10

--------------------------

3rd Cat:

1st - £75

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20

5th - £10

--------------------------

2nd Cat:

1st - £100

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20 

5th - £10

Prize list will be the same for women and men in each catagory. All rounds will count towards a rider's total series score.The rider will score points in the catagory they start the series in regardless of whether they change catagory during the series. 

Series points will be awarded as follows:

  Second Race (2/3 or E/1/2) First Race (4th or 3/4) 1st 50 30 2nd 45 25 3rd 40 20 4th 35 15 5th 30 10 6th 25 9 7th 20 8 8th 15 7 9th 14 6 10th 13 5 11th 12 4 12th 11 3 13th 10 2 14th 9 1 15th 8 - 16th 7 - 17th 6 - 18th 5 - 19th 4 - 20th 3 - 21st 2 - 22nd 1 -


Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility. Sign on will be in the pavilion reception unless otherwise notified.

Event Details

Event URN:

437882

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Event Organiser:

Felix Young
hello@avid-sport.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Lucy Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Laura Bosomworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Amy Dunwell BCR Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sara James Clevedon & District RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephanie Parsonage Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Emily Griffiths Better Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Helen Kuhlman Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Emma Naylor University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Sarah Crowther Avid Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Melissa McGovern Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Arabella Tucker Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Women - Results
1.  Louise Hart Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kate Baker Avid Sport Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sally Crocker Avid Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Michael Beech Matlock CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jacob Bacon TY Cycles Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Edward Rees Ely Race Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Anthony Weare Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Wallace Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Grant Reynolds Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dan Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sam Hardy University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matt Sim Finished 0

12. Matt Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Peter Stanley Finished 4th 0

13. Peter Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jamie Ford Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Charlie Sopp University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Edward Trevor-Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Adam Tucker Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stefan Freeson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Hamilton Palmer Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Samuel Jewell University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charlie Whelan Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Waldron Finished 0

25. Simon Waldron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Lee Bell Finished 0

27. Lee Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Timothy Knowles Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Michael Banfield DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Berry Wheal Velocity Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Nigel Brown Velo Club Bristol Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Benjamin Fell Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Bishton Velo Club Bristol Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Aleksa Djordjevic Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Featherstone Bristol RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Roger Skelley 1st Chard Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Weare Chippenham & Dist Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Wilson Cheddar Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Page Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Roman Piotrowski Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Thomas Collins University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Harry Tucker Avid Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Russell Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Daniel Riggs BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Corke Fauxpro.cc Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Craddock TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rhys Flint VELOFLOW CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Josh Griffiths Bristol South CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Jackson Bath Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ben Osborne NFTO Race Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charlie Parry PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Rogers BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adrian Warren Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located in the main pavilion. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

The Races

4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/12/18 12:10 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/12/18 – 12:10
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/12/18 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/12/18 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/12/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/12/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/12/18 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/12/18 – 15:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The popular Odd Down Winter Series returns, bigger and better this year!

Off season Closed Circuit Racing this summer on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at the Odd Down Sports Ground, Bath, BA2 2PR.
Dates:

Round 1 – 08/12/18

Round 2 – 15/12/18

--------------------------

Round 3 - 12/01/19

Round 4 - 19/01/19 

Round 5 – 26/01/19

--------------------------

Round 6 – 02/02/19

Round 7 – 09/02/19

Round 8 – 16/02/19

Race Program (This Round):
12:10 - 4th Cat Women Only (30 mins + 3 laps)
13:00 - 2/3 Women (35 mins + 3 laps)

14:00 - 4th Cat Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

15:00 - 2/3 Men (35 mins + 3 laps)

*All race durations and start times are subject to change due to factors including light and weather conditions, as well as the progression of other events in the program.

Entry fee via the British Cycling online entry system for all races is £12. The Day Entry fee will be £15. Online Entry will close two days before the event at midnight. Places in all races are available on a first come-first served basis and there is no guarantee of the availability of Day Entries.

Prize money will now be awarded as series prizes based on series points (not BC points). The prize list for both the men and women in each catagory will be:


4th Cat: 

1st - £50

2nd - £30

3rd - £20

4th - £10

--------------------------

3rd Cat:

1st - £75

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20

5th - £10

--------------------------

2nd Cat:

1st - £100

2nd - £50

3rd - £30

4th - £20 

5th - £10

Prize list will be the same for women and men in each catagory. All rounds will count towards a rider's total series score.The rider will score points in the catagory they start the series in regardless of whether they change catagory during the series. 

Series points will be awarded as follows:

  Second Race (2/3 or E/1/2) First Race (4th or 3/4) 1st 50 30 2nd 45 25 3rd 40 20 4th 35 15 5th 30 10 6th 25 9 7th 20 8 8th 15 7 9th 14 6 10th 13 5 11th 12 4 12th 11 3 13th 10 2 14th 9 1 15th 8 - 16th 7 - 17th 6 - 18th 5 - 19th 4 - 20th 3 - 21st 2 - 22nd 1 -


Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility. Sign on will be in the pavilion reception unless otherwise notified.

Event Details

Event URN:

437882

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Dec 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Event Organiser:

Felix Young
hello@avid-sport.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Women - Results
1.  Lucy Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Laura Bosomworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Amy Dunwell BCR Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Sara James Clevedon & District RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Stephanie Parsonage Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Emily Griffiths Better Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Helen Kuhlman Velo Club Walcot Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Emma Naylor University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Sarah Crowther Avid Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Melissa McGovern Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Charlotte Fisher Cotswold Veldrijden Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Arabella Tucker Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 Women - Results
1.  Louise Hart Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kate Baker Avid Sport Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sally Crocker Avid Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lauren Johnston Avid Sport Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

4th Cat Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat Men - Results
1.  Michael Beech Matlock CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jacob Bacon TY Cycles Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Edward Rees Ely Race Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Anthony Weare Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Wallace Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Grant Reynolds Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Dan Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sam Hardy University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Matt Sim Finished 0

12. Matt Sim -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Peter Stanley Finished 4th 0

13. Peter Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Jamie Ford Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Charlie Sopp University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Edward Trevor-Jones Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Adam Tucker Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Stefan Freeson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Hamilton Palmer Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Samuel Jewell University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Charlie Whelan Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Simon Waldron Finished 0

25. Simon Waldron -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Lee Bell Finished 0

27. Lee Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Timothy Knowles Rapha Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Michael Banfield DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  James Berry Wheal Velocity Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Nigel Brown Velo Club Bristol Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Benjamin Fell Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Mark Bishton Velo Club Bristol Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Aleksa Djordjevic Gloucester City Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Christopher Featherstone Bristol RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Roger Skelley 1st Chard Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Weare Chippenham & Dist Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Wilson Cheddar Cycle Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Will Page Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Roman Piotrowski Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Thomas Collins University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Harry Tucker Avid Sport Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Russell Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Daniel Riggs BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- David Atkinson Bath Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Corke Fauxpro.cc Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Craddock TAAP Cervelo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rhys Flint VELOFLOW CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Josh Griffiths Bristol South CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Edward Jackson Bath Cycling Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ben Osborne NFTO Race Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Charlie Parry PDQ Cycle Coaching Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Rogers BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Stephenson Salt & Sham Cycle Club Did not finish 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Adrian Warren Nopinz Latchem Development Tea... Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be located in the main pavilion. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit.

The Races

4th Cat Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/12/18 12:10 Women Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/12/18 – 12:10
Women Only, Band 5
35 mins
2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/12/18 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/12/18 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/12/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/12/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/12/18 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 08/12/18 – 15:00

2/3

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk