Reading Velodrome Racing 13

Track League , Reading – Monday, 26 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

858/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 26th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m T/Trail U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
200m T/Trail U10 - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

200m T/Trail U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
200m T/Trail U12 - Results
1.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

200m T/Trail U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
200m T/Trail U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

200m T/Trail U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
200m T/Trail U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

200m T/Trail U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
200m T/Trail U8 - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil U10 - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil U14 - Results
1.  Max Steadman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Max Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil U16 - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil U8 - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U10 - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U12 - Results
1.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U16 - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A, AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A, AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 500m Sprint - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Macleod Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

2. Mark Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sonim U14, U16 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sonim U14, U16 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Max Steadman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Max Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sprints U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprints U10 - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sprints U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprints U12 - Results
1.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sprints U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprints U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Steadman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Max Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sprints U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprints U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sprints U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprints U8 - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A&B Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A&B Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

200m T/Trail U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
200m T/Trail U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
200m T/Trail U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
200m T/Trail U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
200m T/Trail U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Devil U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Devil U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Devil U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Devil U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Devil U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Ladies 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Ladies AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Ladies Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A, AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Senior B 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Sonim U14, U16 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Sprints U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Sprints U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Sprints U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Sprints U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Sprints U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A&B Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 26/07/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 26/07/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

858/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 26th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m T/Trail U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
200m T/Trail U10 - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

200m T/Trail U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
200m T/Trail U12 - Results
1.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

200m T/Trail U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
200m T/Trail U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

200m T/Trail U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
200m T/Trail U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

200m T/Trail U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
200m T/Trail U8 - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil U10 - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil U14 - Results
1.  Max Steadman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Max Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil U16 - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Devil U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Devil U8 - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U10 - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U12 - Results
1.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U16 - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Sturgeon Team Terminator Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A, AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A, AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ian Greenstreet Newbury RC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 500m Sprint - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B AW Cycles 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B AW Cycles 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Gawain Bailey Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mark Macleod Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0

2. Mark Macleod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sonim U14, U16 20k Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sonim U14, U16 20k Endurance - Results
1.  Max Steadman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Max Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sprints U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprints U10 - Results
1.  Joe McGuinness Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zachary Coldman Mason Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Kitty Pilgrim-Morris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sprints U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprints U12 - Results
1.  Sam Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sprints U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprints U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Steadman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Max Steadman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sprints U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprints U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joseph Crolla Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sprints U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sprints U8 - Results
1.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A&B Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A&B Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

200m T/Trail U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
200m T/Trail U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
200m T/Trail U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
200m T/Trail U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
200m T/Trail U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Devil U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Devil U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Devil U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Devil U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Devil U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Ladies 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Ladies AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Ladies Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A, AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Senior B 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B AW Cycles 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Sonim U14, U16 20k Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Sprints U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Sprints U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Sprints U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Sprints U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Sprints U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 00:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 00:00
Regional C, None
Senior A&B Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 26/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 26/07/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 26/07/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 26/07/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk