Portsmouth Evening Circuits #16

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 17 Jul 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437862

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Ben Allen Finished 0

1.  Ben Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chase Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Idris Arthur Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Quiola Arthur Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan McNamara VC Meudon Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Nolan Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Fox Finished 3rd 4

6.  Sam Fox -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Foster Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Banks Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Harrison MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Torrington Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Harry Chester DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Thomson Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Redsull Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Hopkins BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.  Novice 4th Category riders WILL NOT be considered.

The Races

U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437862

Start Date:

Wed, 17th Jul 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8's - Results
1.  Ben Allen Finished 0

1.  Ben Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Chase Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Idris Arthur Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Myles Bradley Wight Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Quiola Arthur Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ethan McNamara VC Meudon Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellen Phillips Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Cottrell Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Oliver Nolan Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Philip Godfrey Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Sam Fox Finished 3rd 4

6.  Sam Fox -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Foster Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Daniel Banks Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Charlie Harrison MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard Torrington Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Harry Chester DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Russell Thomson Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Redsull Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Hopkins BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Cameron Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.  Novice 4th Category riders WILL NOT be considered.

The Races

U8's Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 17/07/19 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 17/07/19 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk