Portsmouth Evening Circuits #9

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 29 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437850

Start Date:

Wed, 29th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Banks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Finlay Banks Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Lambourne DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Keith Mabbott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tomos Shaw Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Day Braishfield CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charlie Harrison VC Meudon Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Wise Southdown Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Hardy Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ken Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Luke Roberts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Craig Miles DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Trimmer Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Dimambro I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Dan Martin Did not start 4th 0

14. Dan Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  David Doherty DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Seed Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Smith Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Heathcote Natural RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Renardson trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Laurence Brown Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Smee Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Callum McQueen Team HUUB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Donohue Finished 3rd 0

19. Ian Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Daniel Baker Morvelo Basso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Whelan DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Chaldecott Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip McNamara VC Meudon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Herbert Team ASL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Max Nelson University Of Portsmouth CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Treagus Team ASL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Yarranton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437850

Start Date:

Wed, 29th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Lorenzo Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Giulio Scarponi Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Harry Banks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Finlay Banks Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Matthew Puddick Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Lambourne DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Keith Mabbott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Tomos Shaw Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Richard Day Braishfield CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Charlie Harrison VC Meudon Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Wise Southdown Velo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Hardy Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ken Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Sims DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Luke Roberts Racing Club Ravenna Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Andrew Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Craig Miles DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Mark Trimmer Southdown Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Anthony Dimambro I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Dan Martin Did not start 4th 0

14. Dan Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  David Doherty DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Ryan Seed Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Smith Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Heathcote Natural RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Jordan Giles Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Renardson trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Laurence Brown Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ben Dixon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Smee Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Julian Lockwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Callum McQueen Team HUUB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  David Knight Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Donohue Finished 3rd 0

19. Ian Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Daniel Baker Morvelo Basso Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Whelan DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Martin Chaldecott Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip McNamara VC Meudon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Harvey McLean VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kevin Chant Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Herbert Team ASL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Max Nelson University Of Portsmouth CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Treagus Team ASL Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Yarranton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 29/05/19 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 29/05/19 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk