Portsmouth Evening Circuits #4

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 24 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437841

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Margherita Silano Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Cottrell Chapel Tri-Stars Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Henry Plewes Finished A 1

10. Henry Plewes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Christopher Carroll MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Renardson trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Woodcock VCGH Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matt Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Hopkins BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Clint Oliver Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Malcolm Scott New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Whelan DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Torrington Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lucia Bruton IRIS Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ian Donohue Finished 3rd 0

21. Ian Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0

27. Matthew Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Philip McNamara VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence Brown Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Lovett trainSharp Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David D.kovacs Finished 0

8. David D.kovacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Moyles Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Vaughan Marris Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alexandros Matsangos KMeaters Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Herbert Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Bone TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 19:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 19:35
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437841

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Team HUP Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Margherita Silano Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
0.  Judah Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Andrew Paling VC Meudon Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Max Francis Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Cottrell Chapel Tri-Stars Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Potter Pine Sport Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Johnson Solent Pirates Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Henry Plewes Finished A 1

10. Henry Plewes -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Christopher Carroll MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Richards Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Michael Renardson trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher McGovern Southampton University Road Cl... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Oliver Woodcock VCGH Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Matt Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Matthew James Chichester City Riders (CCR) Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Hopkins BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Clint Oliver Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Malcolm Scott New Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Whelan DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Richard Torrington Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Lucia Bruton IRIS Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Ian Donohue Finished 3rd 0

21. Ian Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Stefan Atanasov VC Colets Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Russell Speight Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Freya Richardson Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0

27. Matthew Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Philip McNamara VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ella Lawrence Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Laurence Brown Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Lovett trainSharp Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David D.kovacs Finished 0

8. David D.kovacs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Max Moyles Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Luke Jerome Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Day Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Vaughan Marris Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Sebastian Ottley Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Alexandros Matsangos KMeaters Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Herbert Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Roman Piotrowski Wolfe RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Bone TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/04/19 19:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 24/04/19 – 19:35
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk