Portsmouth Evening Circuits #2

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 10 Apr 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437839

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isabelle Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Margherita Silano Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Chilcott Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Pawel Niewiadomy Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Barber Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Theo Bugg Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Carroll MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Fox Finished 0

11. James Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Owen Giles Finished 0

14. Owen Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ollie Smith Finished 3rd 0

15. Ollie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Mitchell URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Callum McQueen Team HUUB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0

23. Matthew Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Luke Gilder Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Victor Aguirre Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lucia Bruton IRIS Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Benjamin Ferris Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Day Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ross Ovens VCGH Finished 3rd 0

29. Ross Ovens - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Lovett trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Torrington Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Robins Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Pullen 1904 RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Littlechild Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Nicholson Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mike Smith MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Bone TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Max Moyles Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 19:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 19:35
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437839

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Apr 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Event Organiser:

Susan Knight
02392642226
events.rco@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Isabelle Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Mar-Molinero Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Shepherd Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Harrison Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Margherita Silano Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Hickman I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Chilcott Velo Club Venta Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Jim Hamilton MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matt Twelvetrees Reflex Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ethan Court VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Ford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Pawel Niewiadomy Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nick Barber Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Theo Bugg Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason Ginn ACME Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Christopher Carroll MB Cyclery Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Fox Finished 0

11. James Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Owen Giles Finished 0

14. Owen Giles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Ollie Smith Finished 3rd 0

15. Ollie Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Mitchell URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Callum McQueen Team HUUB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Sam Murphy DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Gareth Fiford Portsmouth North End CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0

23. Matthew Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Luke Gilder Mountain Trax RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Victor Aguirre Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Lucia Bruton IRIS Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Benjamin Ferris Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Matthew Day Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Ross Ovens VCGH Finished 3rd 0

29. Ross Ovens - VCGH

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Robert Lovett trainSharp Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Richard Torrington Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Smith Velo Club Venta Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Robins Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Downie TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Red Walters Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother... Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Pullen 1904 RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Will Page Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rory Barrett Southborough & District Whls Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Nicholas Hale Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Clark Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Aries Kuota - GSG Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Harry Johnson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Dan Byrne Black Line Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Luis Coutinho Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Littlechild Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Nicholas Bell Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Nicholson Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Mike Smith MB Cyclery Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tony Boness Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Mark Trevis Informed Sport- LGC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Andrew Lindsay Surrey Hills Cycleworks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Matthew Bone TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Max Moyles Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please be aware that senior riders will need a comprehensive race history to be considered for these events.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:00 Youth Only None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:00
Youth Only, None
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:15 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5
25 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/04/19 19:35 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Wed 10/04/19 – 19:35
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk