Surrey League Beginners Races 2

Closed Circuit , Chertsey – Sunday, 24 Feb 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

744/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Feb 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

MOD Chertsey, Chobham Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Holland Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Holland Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Miles Stuart London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Miles Stuart London Dynamo Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Grarslew Unknown 0

4. Simon Grarslew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Steve Jackson Unknown 0

5. Steve Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Justin Taylor San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Joshua Cunningham Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Reid London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Lee Mead Unknown 4th 1

9. Lee Mead -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gregory Rowlands Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ross Sherlock Unknown 4th 0

11. Ross Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Jenkins London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Elliott Katz London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Duffey London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jamie Litt London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Garry Hyder Unknown 4th 0

15. Garry Hyder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Clive Green London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Franzini London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Heyward-Chaplin London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Stoyko Boussarov Equipe Flamme Rouge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Bentham Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jai Watson Unknown N/A 0

15. Jai Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Sophie Terry Unknown 2nd 0

15. Sophie Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  J. Barnard Unknown 0

15. J. Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dominic Callaghan Unknown 0

15. Dominic Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Craig McLean Unknown 0

15. Craig McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jonathan Rees London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  David Ryan Imperial Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  James Currie Unknown 0

34. James Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Barry Matthews VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Paddy Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  George Cordal Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Vyvyan Langley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Arnold Perry Unknown 4th 0

39. Arnold Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Martin Haenlein London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Anton Blackie Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  David Bradshaw Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  James Watt Unknown 0

44. James Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Christopher Scarlett Le Mons Du Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Keenan Guclu Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Joe Clarke Unknown A 0

51. Joe Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
52.  Sarah Davies Unknown 3rd 0

52. Sarah Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Andy Nash London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Cassie Gledhill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michelle Buck Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Karen Price Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Beaumont Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  L. Ralston Unknown 0

7. L. Ralston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kimberly Kabatoff London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

9. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jenny Simmonds London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gabi Schaezlein Unknown 0

11. Gabi Schaezlein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Sarah Lidington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lisa Scarlett PMR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Marc Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Whiten Imperial Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Creeggan Rossendale RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

16. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Williams Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jason Salter Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Paul Edwards Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Grant Bayton Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Rudie Marais Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Michael McManus RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Liam Terry Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Neil Thomson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
65.  Nicola Wheeler Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EL/1/2/3 race entry fee for Surrey League members is £12.00. Elite Race is Handicap

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/08 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/02/08 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/08 10:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/02/08 – 10:01
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/08 11:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 24/02/08 – 11:15
Regional C+, Band 5
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

744/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Feb 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

MOD Chertsey, Chobham Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  David Peck Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Holland Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Holland Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Holland Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Miles Stuart London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Miles Stuart London Dynamo Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Grarslew Unknown 0

4. Simon Grarslew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Steve Jackson Unknown 0

5. Steve Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Justin Taylor San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Joshua Cunningham Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Robert Reid London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Lee Mead Unknown 4th 1

9. Lee Mead -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Gregory Rowlands Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Ross Sherlock Unknown 4th 0

11. Ross Sherlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Jamie Jenkins London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Elliott Katz London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Ian Duffey London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jamie Litt London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Garry Hyder Unknown 4th 0

15. Garry Hyder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Clive Green London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nick Franzini London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Heyward-Chaplin London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Stoyko Boussarov Equipe Flamme Rouge Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Bentham Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Jai Watson Unknown N/A 0

15. Jai Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Sophie Terry Unknown 2nd 0

15. Sophie Terry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  J. Barnard Unknown 0

15. J. Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dominic Callaghan Unknown 0

15. Dominic Callaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Craig McLean Unknown 0

15. Craig McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Jonathan Rees London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  David Ryan Imperial Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  James Currie Unknown 0

34. James Currie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Barry Matthews VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Paddy Williams Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  George Cordal Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Vyvyan Langley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Arnold Perry Unknown 4th 0

39. Arnold Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Martin Haenlein London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Anton Blackie Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  David Bradshaw Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  James Watt Unknown 0

44. James Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Martin O'Brien Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Alexander Murray London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Christopher Scarlett Le Mons Du Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Keenan Guclu Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  James Wasley Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Joe Clarke Unknown A 0

51. Joe Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
52.  Sarah Davies Unknown 3rd 0

52. Sarah Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Andy Nash London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Cassie Gledhill Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michelle Buck Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Karen Price Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Claire Beaumont Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  L. Ralston Unknown 0

7. L. Ralston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kimberly Kabatoff London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Helen Bullimore Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

9. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jenny Simmonds London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Gabi Schaezlein Unknown 0

11. Gabi Schaezlein -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Sarah Lidington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Lisa Scarlett PMR Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Delahunty London Dynamo Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Marc Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Dodd Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Whiten Imperial Racing Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Creeggan Rossendale RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Andy Betts Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Torkel Dohmers London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

16. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Darren Clarke Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Guy Powdrill London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Alan Williams Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Jason Salter Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Paul Edwards Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Jules Birks Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Daniel Duguid Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Brent Skinner Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Grant Bayton Harry Middleton Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
35.  Alex Peterson AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Rudie Marais Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Michael McManus RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Gavin Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
49.  Philip Starr Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Gareth Dickinson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Andrew Bye Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
55.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Liam Terry Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Niall Digby Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Alex Ioannides Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Neil Thomson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Richard Pearman I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
62.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
64.  Charlie Sayer Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
65.  Nicola Wheeler Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EL/1/2/3 race entry fee for Surrey League members is £12.00. Elite Race is Handicap

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/08 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/02/08 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/08 10:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 24/02/08 – 10:01
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/02/08 11:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 24/02/08 – 11:15
Regional C+, Band 5
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk