Upavon Summer Series 1

Closed Circuit , Pewsey – Monday, 24 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

335/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 24th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lili McLean Unknown 0

1. Lili McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tavis Walker Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Smith Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Samuel Parker Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Ullmer Runnymede Rockets Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Dexter Gardias Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  John Nye Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Jonny Noton Unknown 2nd 0

20. Jonny Noton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Ottaway Cycle Team OnForm Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Tony Mitchell Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Thelwell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Sockett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Dunsbier BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Carsten Duke Unknown N/A 4

6. Carsten Duke -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Johnson Unknown 4th 3

7. Neil Johnson -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Nick Walmsley Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Jeremy Read Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Asa Adey Oxford City RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Michael Murphy Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Alun Lewis AW Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Chris Edginton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Rupert Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Kieran Roebuck Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  George Taylor Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Martin Aldam Unknown N/A 0

23. Martin Aldam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Knight KFS Velo Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Rick Scott Unknown 0

28. Rick Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Craig Haller Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Jan Labrooy Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Paul Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Spurden Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  James Realer Unknown 0

36. James Realer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Bill Barlow Unknown N/A 0

37. Bill Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Paul McKay Unknown 4th 0

38. Paul McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Brett Shaw Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Craig Warnett Unknown 4th 0

41. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Terence Smith Unknown N/A 0

42. Terence Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Russell O'Shea Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only at the race trailer on the airfield.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

335/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 24th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lili McLean Unknown 0

1. Lili McLean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Ian Rees Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Tom Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tavis Walker Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  James Smith Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Samuel Parker Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Mark Perry Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Adie Kirby Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Ullmer Runnymede Rockets Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Dexter Gardias Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  John Nye Probikekit.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Tom Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Jonny Noton Unknown 2nd 0

20. Jonny Noton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Mark Ottaway Cycle Team OnForm Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Tony Mitchell Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Marcus Smith Blackhawk Bikes Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Thelwell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Lloyd Sockett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matt Dunsbier BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Morris Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Carsten Duke Unknown N/A 4

6. Carsten Duke -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Johnson Unknown 4th 3

7. Neil Johnson -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Dolan Mid Devon CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Nick Walmsley Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Jeremy Read Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Asa Adey Oxford City RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Michael Murphy Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Tim Ponting Mojo Suspension Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Alun Lewis AW Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Chris Edginton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Rupert Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Kieran Roebuck Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  George Taylor Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Martin Aldam Unknown N/A 0

23. Martin Aldam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Ian Knight KFS Velo Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Roberts Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Rick Scott Unknown 0

28. Rick Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Craig Haller Zappi's Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Jan Labrooy Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Aaron Tayler Swindon RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  David Hobbs Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Paul Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Alan Spurden Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  James Realer Unknown 0

36. James Realer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Bill Barlow Unknown N/A 0

37. Bill Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Paul McKay Unknown 4th 0

38. Paul McKay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Brett Shaw Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Craig Warnett Unknown 4th 0

41. Craig Warnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Terence Smith Unknown N/A 0

42. Terence Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Russell O'Shea Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Niel Dunnage Swindon RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only at the race trailer on the airfield.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 24/05/10 19:16 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 24/05/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk