Watersley Ladies Challenge (UCI/2.1)

Road – Friday, 07 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437731

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Elizabeth Marvelly Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Hannah Graveney Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Elizabeth Marvelly Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Hannah Graveney Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
2.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Graveney Liv Awol Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Marvelly Liv Awol Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 07/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 08/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437731

Start Date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Netherlands the

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Elizabeth Marvelly Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Hannah Graveney Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
24.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Elizabeth Marvelly Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Hannah Graveney Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
2.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Hannah Graveney Liv Awol Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Elizabeth Marvelly Liv Awol Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Anna Docherty Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Elynor Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Georgia Ashworth Team 22 Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Corinne Side The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Kim Baptista Torelli-Assure-Madison Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ella Barnwell TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 07/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sat 08/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Sun 09/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk