Reading Youth Track Meeting

Track – Saturday, 02 Jul 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005100

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jul 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Omnium - Results
1.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Cruickshank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Edward Parker Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Manelfi Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Joseph Troughton Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Michael Partridge Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Jack Hibberd Unknown N/A 0

12. Jack Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Scott Elliot Unknown Junior 0

13. Scott Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  James Boyman Unknown Junior 0

14. James Boyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Matthew Winston Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  David Kingsbury Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Stuart Jones Unknown Junior 0

17. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Kyle Tilley Unknown Junior 0

18. Kyle Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Karl Troth Unknown Junior 0

19. Karl Troth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Omnium - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  John Ellis Unknown D 0

4. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Gregory Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Jason Pitt Unknown D 0

6. Jason Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Jack Smith Unknown D 0

7. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hannah Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  William Couch Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Bradbury Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Richard Barlow Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Tom Gallacher Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Simon Winston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Manon Morgans Unknown C 0

10. Manon Morgans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Rosie Serruya Unknown C 0

11. Rosie Serruya -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Frazier Carr Unknown C 0

12. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Emily Clark Unknown C 0

13. Emily Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  William Macke Unknown C 0

14. William Macke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Stephanie May Unknown N/A 0

15. Stephanie May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Cam Swarbrick Unknown C 0

16. Cam Swarbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joanne Wilman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Peter Dibben Unknown B 0

5. Peter Dibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Matthew Bailey Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Christopher Legg Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Laura Kenny CBE Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Jessica Booth Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Louise Unsworth Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Tom Gosbee Unknown B 0

11. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Matthew Gittings Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Robert Jackson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

14. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Waller Unknown B 0

16. Jack Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Emily Hogge Unknown N/A 0

17. Emily Hogge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kate Calvert Unknown B 0

18. Kate Calvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Sue Booth Unknown N/A 0

19. Sue Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Holly Swarbrick Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Bridie HINDLE VC St Raphael Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lara Wann Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Greta Junker Unknown A 0

4. Greta Junker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Emma Trott Unknown A 0

5. Emma Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Amy Gallacher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Helen Scott MBE Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Laura Reynolds Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Gabriella Coates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Helen Clayton Unknown A 0

10. Helen Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Elliw Mostyn Unknown A 0

11. Elliw Mostyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Katie Colclough Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Lucy Atkinson Unknown A 0

15. Lucy Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Allen Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Symon Lewis Unknown A 0

4. Symon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Price Unknown N/A 0

5. Thomas Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Plain Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Bonar Lizaitis Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Sam Serruya Unknown A 0

8. Sam Serruya -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Andrew Fenn Unknown A 0

9. Andrew Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Alex Paton Unknown A 0

10. Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Matthew Jones Unknown A 0

11. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Andrew Griffiths Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sam Freeman Unknown A 0

13. Sam Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Thomas Butt Unknown A 0

14. Thomas Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Thomas Hibberd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Mitchell Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Robert O'Loughlin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Benjamin Lowe Unknown A 0

18. Benjamin Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Dane Percival Unknown A 0

19. Dane Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Sam Fensterheim Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Jack Kirk Unknown A 0

21. Jack Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Keir Stone-Brown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Edward Griffin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Osian Meilyr Unknown N/A 0

24. Osian Meilyr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Sam Redding Unknown A 0

25. Sam Redding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Charlie Porter Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Iain Cook Unknown A 0

27. Iain Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown A 0

28. Shaun Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  George Bate Unknown A 0

29. George Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Tom Withers Unknown N/A 0

30. Tom Withers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Clark Unknown A 0

31. Robert Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
32.  Michael Wilmot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Fiona Blagg Unknown Junior 0

33. Fiona Blagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Omnium - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  David Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Emma Pitt Unknown E 0

4. Emma Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating Round of BE National Youth Omnium Series, Central Division Youth Track Championshiops and Non National Series events for U8's & U10's [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Junior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 02/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
U10 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/07/05 – 00:00
Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/07/05 – 00:00
Youth
U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/07/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/07/05 – 00:00
Youth
U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/07/05 – 00:00
Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005100

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jul 2005

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Junior Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Omnium - Results
1.  Andrew Tennant Fred Williams Cycles Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ross Sander Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Dowsett Glendene CC Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Wise Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Hampton Glendene CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  James Cruickshank Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Edward Parker Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Manelfi Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Joseph Troughton Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Michael Partridge Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Jack Hibberd Unknown N/A 0

12. Jack Hibberd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Scott Elliot Unknown Junior 0

13. Scott Elliot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  James Boyman Unknown Junior 0

14. James Boyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Matthew Winston Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  David Kingsbury Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Stuart Jones Unknown Junior 0

17. Stuart Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Kyle Tilley Unknown Junior 0

18. Kyle Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Karl Troth Unknown Junior 0

19. Karl Troth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U10 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Omnium - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  John Ellis Unknown D 0

4. John Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Gregory Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Jason Pitt Unknown D 0

6. Jason Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Jack Smith Unknown D 0

7. Jack Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Omnium - Results
1.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Hannah Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jonathan Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  William Couch Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Robert Lambton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Stephen Bradbury Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Richard Barlow Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Tom Gallacher Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Simon Winston Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Manon Morgans Unknown C 0

10. Manon Morgans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Rosie Serruya Unknown C 0

11. Rosie Serruya -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Frazier Carr Unknown C 0

12. Frazier Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Emily Clark Unknown C 0

13. Emily Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  William Macke Unknown C 0

14. William Macke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Stephanie May Unknown N/A 0

15. Stephanie May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Cam Swarbrick Unknown C 0

16. Cam Swarbrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Omnium - Results
1.  Luc Jones New Tredegar Nomads CC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Joanne Wilman Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Peter Dibben Unknown B 0

5. Peter Dibben -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Matthew Bailey Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Christopher Legg Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Laura Kenny CBE Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Jessica Booth Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Louise Unsworth Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Tom Gosbee Unknown B 0

11. Tom Gosbee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Matthew Gittings Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Robert Jackson Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Samuel Fry Unknown N/A 0

14. Samuel Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Thomas Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Jack Waller Unknown B 0

16. Jack Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Emily Hogge Unknown N/A 0

17. Emily Hogge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kate Calvert Unknown B 0

18. Kate Calvert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Sue Booth Unknown N/A 0

19. Sue Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Corrine Hall MBE Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Holly Swarbrick Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Omnium - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Bridie HINDLE VC St Raphael Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lara Wann Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Greta Junker Unknown A 0

4. Greta Junker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Emma Trott Unknown A 0

5. Emma Trott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Amy Gallacher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Helen Scott MBE Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Laura Reynolds Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Gabriella Coates Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Helen Clayton Unknown A 0

10. Helen Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Elliw Mostyn Unknown A 0

11. Elliw Mostyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Louise Heywood-Mahé Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Katie Colclough Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Alice Monger-Godfrey Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Lucy Atkinson Unknown A 0

15. Lucy Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Omnium - Results
1.  Alex Aldham-Breary Ciclos Uno Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jason Crombie Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Allen Twickenham CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Symon Lewis Unknown A 0

4. Symon Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Thomas Price Unknown N/A 0

5. Thomas Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Benjamin Plain Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Bonar Lizaitis Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Sam Serruya Unknown A 0

8. Sam Serruya -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Andrew Fenn Unknown A 0

9. Andrew Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Alex Paton Unknown A 0

10. Alex Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Matthew Jones Unknown A 0

11. Matthew Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Andrew Griffiths Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Sam Freeman Unknown A 0

13. Sam Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Thomas Butt Unknown A 0

14. Thomas Butt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Thomas Hibberd Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Peter Mitchell Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Robert O'Loughlin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Benjamin Lowe Unknown A 0

18. Benjamin Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Dane Percival Unknown A 0

19. Dane Percival -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Sam Fensterheim Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Jack Kirk Unknown A 0

21. Jack Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Keir Stone-Brown Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Edward Griffin Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Osian Meilyr Unknown N/A 0

24. Osian Meilyr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Sam Redding Unknown A 0

25. Sam Redding -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Charlie Porter Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Iain Cook Unknown A 0

27. Iain Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Shaun Hurrell Unknown A 0

28. Shaun Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  George Bate Unknown A 0

29. George Bate -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Tom Withers Unknown N/A 0

30. Tom Withers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Robert Clark Unknown A 0

31. Robert Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
32.  Michael Wilmot Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Fiona Blagg Unknown Junior 0

33. Fiona Blagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U8 Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Omnium - Results
1.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  David Couch Bournemouth Arrow Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  David Ellis Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Emma Pitt Unknown E 0

4. Emma Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating Round of BE National Youth Omnium Series, Central Division Youth Track Championshiops and Non National Series events for U8's & U10's [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Junior Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/05 00:00 --- Track Senior ---
Entry:
Sat 02/07/05 – 00:00
Track Senior
U10 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/07/05 – 00:00
Youth
U12 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/07/05 – 00:00
Youth
U14 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/07/05 – 00:00
Youth
U16 Girls Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 02/07/05 – 00:00
U16 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/07/05 – 00:00
Youth
U8 Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/07/05 00:00 --- Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 02/07/05 – 00:00
Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk