Welsh Cycling Summer Sizzler 2

Track , Newport – Sunday, 08 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

025/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys 500mtr TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys 500mtr TT - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Tillett Handcycling Association of the... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Minto Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Minto Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit - Results
1.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls 500mtr TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls 500mtr TT - Results
1.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Devil - Results
1.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys 500mtr TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys 500mtr TT - Results
1.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls 500mtr TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls 500mtr TT - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Devil - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys 500mtr TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys 500mtr TT - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls 500mtr TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls 500mtr TT - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Devil - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

in conjunction with Newport Velo. Pre-entry is preferred but entries on the day will be accepted.

The Races

U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/08/10 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U12 Boys 500mtr TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
U12 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U12 Girls 500mtr TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys 500mtr TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
U14 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls 500mtr TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
U14 Girls Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys 500mtr TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
U16 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls 500mtr TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
U16 Girls Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

025/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Aug 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit - Results
1.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys 500mtr TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys 500mtr TT - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Brett Nethell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Samuel Tillett Handcycling Association of the... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Minto Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jack Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tomos Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Minto Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit - Results
1.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls 500mtr TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls 500mtr TT - Results
1.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Devil - Results
1.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Mererid Hunt Towy Riders Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cori Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys 500mtr TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys 500mtr TT - Results
1.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Oliver Plumley Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Max Nethell Cardiff Ajax CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls 500mtr TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls 500mtr TT - Results
1.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Devil - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Coster Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Abigail Dentus Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys 500mtr TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys 500mtr TT - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Devil - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Boys Scratch Race - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zachery May Cardiff JIF Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls 500mtr TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls 500mtr TT - Results
1.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Devil - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Girls Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U16 Girls Scratch Race - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ellie Gilham Bournemouth Arrow Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarah Crowley Cardiff Ajax CC Finished A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

in conjunction with Newport Velo. Pre-entry is preferred but entries on the day will be accepted.

The Races

U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 09:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 08/08/10 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U12 Boys 500mtr TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
U12 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
2km / 1 mile
U12 Girls 500mtr TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys 500mtr TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
U14 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls 500mtr TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
U14 Girls Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys 1500mtr Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys 500mtr TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
U16 Boys Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls 1500mtr Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls 500mtr TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
1km / 0 mile
U16 Girls Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/08/10 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 08/08/10 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk