Racing Under The Roof 2018/19 Round Five (Novices)

BMX , Manchester – Saturday, 16 Feb 2019

Event Summary

Event Overview

Click here for series tech guide


These races are open to novice riders only, the rule defining a "novice" rider is currently...

“3.2.3 Once a rider has competed in an Expert category

at regional or national level, the rider may not compete as a Novice from that point forward.”


Riders need to participate in at least 4 out of the 5 dates to qualify for a series trophy.


A small quantity of bikes will be available to hire to those who do not yet own their own.

If required, please ensure you have a bike reserved by contacting s.perry@eastlandstrust.org before registering to race.

 

Riders should register in the classes they will ride in 2019. ie. to determine your age and register in the correct class please register using the age the rider will be on 31/12/2019.



Schedule 

All riders must register between 12.30 - 13.45.

12.30 - 13.45 Registration

14.00 - 15:00 Coach Led Practice

15.15 - 17.00 Racing

All U16s must be accompanied by an adult

For more information contact s.perry@eastlandstrust.org

Event Details

Event URN:

437254

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Feb 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Max Hickson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finlay Munro Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Freddie Heys Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Elis Ward Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Milo Pearce Finished 0

5.  Milo Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Evelyn Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Adam Anger Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Bobby Edwards Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Sadie McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

7-8 Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Mixed - Results
1.  Freddie Parkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jace Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Leo Newton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Louis Rawlinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Craig Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Edward Miller Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Todd Smith-Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Noah Pearce Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Logan Knott Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Freddie Wallwork Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Jenson Medley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Lorcan Nally Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Milo Seneviratne Finished 0

17.  Milo Seneviratne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jayden Pearce Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Noah Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Samuel Dolan Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Jack Fitchett Finished 0

21.  Jack Fitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  William Buxton Finished 0

22.  William Buxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jazz Oakes Finished 0

23.  Jazz Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Harrison Devaney Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

9-11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-11 Boys - Results
1.  Freddie Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Archie Turner Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Lucas Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jayjay Watson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Talha Mattis Finished 0

5.  Talha Mattis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hugh Hall-Craggs Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  William Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jamie Haddon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Elliot Bartlett Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ben Patrick Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Ewan Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Joseph Little Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Edward Mujagic Finished 0

14.  Edward Mujagic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Luca Vure Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9-11 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-11 Girls - Results
1.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Ellie Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

12-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12-14 Boys - Results
1.  Keaton Chambers Finished 0

1.  Keaton Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Leo Stobbs Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Thomas Grieg Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Benjamin Sproat Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Caden Dyer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Hargreaves Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  George Gray Finished 0

10.  George Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  JAke Rayner Finished 0

11.  JAke Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jamie Hart Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Sonny Worthington Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Alexander Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Oliver Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Jack Ridley Finished 0

16.  Jack Ridley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jack Rider Finished 0

17.  Jack Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daniel Bennet Finished 0

18.  Daniel Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Liam WIlliamson Finished 0

19.  Liam WIlliamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tobias Sykes Finished 0

20.  Tobias Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jacob Potter Finished 0

21.  Jacob Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jamie Galley Finished 0

22.  Jamie Galley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Callum Larkins Finished 0

23.  Callum Larkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Aaron Hodges Finished 0

24.  Aaron Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

12-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12-14 Girls - Results
1.  Heidi Norris Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Boys - Results
1.  William Backes Finished 0

1.  William Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Burney Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Matthew Hodgkinson Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Owen Ashley Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Lawrie Hart-Bain Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joshua Ogilvie Finished 0

6.  Joshua Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

15+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15+ Female - Results
1.  Samantha Hewitt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexandra Mavolwane Wright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Pamela Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

17+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Male - Results
1.  Simon Ward Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Staurt Little Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Farray Finished 0

3.  Joel Farray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Buxton Finished 0

4.  David Buxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Richard Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Kucharik Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Dolan Finished 0

7.  Matthew Dolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rob Ledger Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
7-8 Mixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
9-11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
9-11 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
12-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
12-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
15+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
17+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Click here for series tech guide


These races are open to novice riders only, the rule defining a "novice" rider is currently...

“3.2.3 Once a rider has competed in an Expert category

at regional or national level, the rider may not compete as a Novice from that point forward.”


Riders need to participate in at least 4 out of the 5 dates to qualify for a series trophy.


A small quantity of bikes will be available to hire to those who do not yet own their own.

If required, please ensure you have a bike reserved by contacting s.perry@eastlandstrust.org before registering to race.

 

Riders should register in the classes they will ride in 2019. ie. to determine your age and register in the correct class please register using the age the rider will be on 31/12/2019.



Schedule 

All riders must register between 12.30 - 13.45.

12.30 - 13.45 Registration

14.00 - 15:00 Coach Led Practice

15.15 - 17.00 Racing

All U16s must be accompanied by an adult

For more information contact s.perry@eastlandstrust.org

Event Details

Event URN:

437254

Start Date:

Sat, 16th Feb 2019

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

HSBC UK National Cycling Centre, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Max Hickson Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finlay Munro Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Freddie Heys Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Elis Ward Dragon Riders Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Milo Pearce Finished 0

5.  Milo Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Evelyn Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Adam Anger Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Lakey Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Bobby Edwards Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Sadie McSwity Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

7-8 Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-8 Mixed - Results
1.  Freddie Parkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Jace Hunt Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Leo Newton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Louis Rawlinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Charlie Craig Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Edward Miller Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Todd Smith-Notman Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Noah Pearce Manchester BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Josh Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Louie Kucharik Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Logan Knott Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Freddie Wallwork Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Dylan Spence Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Jenson Medley Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Lorcan Nally Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
16.  Thomas Palmer Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Milo Seneviratne Finished 0

17.  Milo Seneviratne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jayden Pearce Torbay BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
19.  Noah Booth Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Samuel Dolan Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
21.  Jack Fitchett Finished 0

21.  Jack Fitchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  William Buxton Finished 0

22.  William Buxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jazz Oakes Finished 0

23.  Jazz Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Harrison Devaney Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

9-11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-11 Boys - Results
1.  Freddie Bolton Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Archie Turner Decoy BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Lucas Webster Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jayjay Watson Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Talha Mattis Finished 0

5.  Talha Mattis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Hugh Hall-Craggs Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  William Oram Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jamie Haddon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Sebastian Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Elliot Bartlett Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Ben Patrick Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Ewan Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Joseph Little Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Edward Mujagic Finished 0

14.  Edward Mujagic -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Luca Vure Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

9-11 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-11 Girls - Results
1.  Lani Haigh Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Ellie Jepson Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

12-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12-14 Boys - Results
1.  Keaton Chambers Finished 0

1.  Keaton Chambers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  George Parker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Leo Stobbs Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Thomas Grieg Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Benjamin Sproat Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Caden Dyer Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  William Hargreaves Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  George Gerrard Knowsley BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Lewis Gibbins Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  George Gray Finished 0

10.  George Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  JAke Rayner Finished 0

11.  JAke Rayner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jamie Hart Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Sonny Worthington Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  Alexander Hough Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Oliver Hubbarde Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Jack Ridley Finished 0

16.  Jack Ridley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jack Rider Finished 0

17.  Jack Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Daniel Bennet Finished 0

18.  Daniel Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Liam WIlliamson Finished 0

19.  Liam WIlliamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tobias Sykes Finished 0

20.  Tobias Sykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jacob Potter Finished 0

21.  Jacob Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jamie Galley Finished 0

22.  Jamie Galley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Callum Larkins Finished 0

23.  Callum Larkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Aaron Hodges Finished 0

24.  Aaron Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

12-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12-14 Girls - Results
1.  Heidi Norris Blackpool BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Boys - Results
1.  William Backes Finished 0

1.  William Backes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Burney Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Matthew Hodgkinson Hamsterley Trailblazers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Owen Ashley Glossop Kinder Velo Cycling Cl... Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Lawrie Hart-Bain Western Titans BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joshua Ogilvie Finished 0

6.  Joshua Ogilvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

15+ Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15+ Female - Results
1.  Samantha Hewitt Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alexandra Mavolwane Wright Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Pamela Simpson Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

17+ Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ Male - Results
1.  Simon Ward Dragon Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Staurt Little Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Joel Farray Finished 0

3.  Joel Farray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  David Buxton Finished 0

4.  David Buxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Richard Young Peckham Challengers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  John Kucharik Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Matthew Dolan Finished 0

7.  Matthew Dolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rob Ledger Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
7-8 Mixed Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
9-11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
9-11 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
12-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
12-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
15+ Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Go-Ride Racing None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Go-Ride Racing, None
17+ Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 16/02/19 15:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Sat 16/02/19 – 15:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk