Giant NRS XC MTB Series Round 4

MTB XC – Sunday, 31 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072003073

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Aug 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Elliot Baxter Unknown Elite 30

13. Elliot Baxter -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Oliver Cox Unknown Elite 26

15. Oliver Cox -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Philip Rayner Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Elite 19

22. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Andrew Oliver Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Mark Allen Unknown Elite 13

28. Mark Allen -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Marcos Schier Unknown Elite 12

29. Marcos Schier -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jennifer O'Connor Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jodi Bennett Unknown N/A 56

2. Jodi Bennett -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Deborah Wilkins Nationwide Cycling Club Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 46

5. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ryan Henry Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 52

3. Nigel Martin -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Warby Unknown Expert 49

4. Graham Warby -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  David Warwick Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Daniel Bedford Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Grant Kier St Ives CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Mark Goodman VC Deal Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  David Gumn Behind The Bikeshed Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Richard Hibberd San Fairy Ann CC Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Faulkner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
16.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 25

16. Anton Florek -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Clifford Langdon Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Matt Lee Zeus CRT Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Moss Unknown Junior 28

14. James Moss -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Carl Harris Unknown Junior 25

16. Carl Harris -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  William Sisson Kent Valley RC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Thomas Dale Unknown Junior 21

20. Thomas Dale -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emily Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Adam Turner Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ayrton Ford Triangle RT Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jake Moxham Unknown Juvenile 40

8. Jake Moxham -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Michael Jones Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Sam Dale Unknown Juvenile 34

11. Sam Dale -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicky Birkin Unknown N/A 49

4. Nicky Birkin -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julie Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Becky Kier St Ives CC Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 49

4. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Ames Unknown Master 44

6. Chris Ames -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Roy Davies Unknown Master 42

7. Roy Davies -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Richard Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Bob Barber Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Anthony White Unknown Master 23

18. Anthony White -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Claridge Liphook Cycles RT Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Matthew Woods Kent Valley RC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Master 13

28. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Thomas Wilson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Martyn Dunn Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Andrew Samanjoul Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Bromwich Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jules Toone Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ros Allam Unknown Sport 52

3. Ros Allam -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Marie Brown Unknown N/A 49

4. Marie Brown -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Nicholas Collins VC Deal Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Ross McStrafick Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Matthew Barrett Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Hamish Bingley Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Giles Drake Unknown Sport 44

6. Giles Drake -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Snell Unknown Sport 40

8. Andrew Snell -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Alastair Langdon Cambridge CC Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Robert Gray Unknown Sport 26

15. Robert Gray -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Frank Bradley Matlock CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Leon Pae Ride On Unknown Sport 21

20. Leon Pae - Ride On

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Stephen Corbyn Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Nelson Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  James Parker Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Mike Johnson De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Phil Naylor Unknown N/A 19

22. Phil Naylor -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Linda Broom Unknown Veteran 56

2. Linda Broom -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Abi Greenaway Team Saracen Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  James Carling Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Paul Cox Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  James Griffin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Steve O'Neil Unknown Youth 32

12. Steve O'Neil -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Timothy Morris Swindon RC Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  David Wood VC Deal Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Peter Banham Shibden Cycling Club Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ben Tinkler Airnimal Racing Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Keir McKenna KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  James Spragg Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joshua Ibbett Team Synergy Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Tom Dymond 100% ME Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Whatling Kettering CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  James Roe Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  James Roe Clark & Kent Contractors Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  John Smedley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Oliver Allbones Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072003073

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Aug 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Elliot Baxter Unknown Elite 30

13. Elliot Baxter -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Oliver Cox Unknown Elite 26

15. Oliver Cox -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Geoffrey Beetham Shokwave Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Giles Bett Weaver Valley CC Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Philip Rayner Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Elite 19

22. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Andrew Oliver Ferryhill Wheelers CC Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Anthony Morris Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Mark Allen Unknown Elite 13

28. Mark Allen -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Marcos Schier Unknown Elite 12

29. Marcos Schier -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jennifer O'Connor Specialized Racing Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jodi Bennett Unknown N/A 56

2. Jodi Bennett -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Deborah Wilkins Nationwide Cycling Club Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 46

5. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Ryan Henry Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 52

3. Nigel Martin -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Warby Unknown Expert 49

4. Graham Warby -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  David Warwick Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Peter Giddings John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Daniel Bedford Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Grant Kier St Ives CC Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Mark Goodman VC Deal Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Colin Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Chris Hearn Schwalbe UK Unknown G/Vet 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  David Gumn Behind The Bikeshed Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
9.  Richard Hibberd San Fairy Ann CC Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Faulkner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
12.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
16.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 25

16. Anton Florek -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Christopher Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
2.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Clifford Langdon Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard Firth Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Matt Lee Zeus CRT Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Richard Kent Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  James Moss Unknown Junior 28

14. James Moss -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Carl Harris Unknown Junior 25

16. Carl Harris -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  William Sisson Kent Valley RC Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Thomas Dale Unknown Junior 21

20. Thomas Dale -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emily Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Adam Turner Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Ayrton Ford Triangle RT Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Jake Moxham Unknown Juvenile 40

8. Jake Moxham -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Michael Jones Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Sam Dale Unknown Juvenile 34

11. Sam Dale -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Tomas Skubala Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Renell Brennan John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicky Birkin Unknown N/A 49

4. Nicky Birkin -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Julie Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Becky Kier St Ives CC Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Master 49

4. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Scott Rose Science In Sport.com Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Ames Unknown Master 44

6. Chris Ames -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Roy Davies Unknown Master 42

7. Roy Davies -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Richard Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Bob Barber Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
17.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Anthony White Unknown Master 23

18. Anthony White -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Andrew Claridge Liphook Cycles RT Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
27.  Matthew Woods Kent Valley RC Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Wayne Bennett Unknown Master 13

28. Wayne Bennett -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Thomas Wilson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Neil Stevens VC Norwich Unknown Master 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
32.  Martyn Dunn Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
33.  Andrew Samanjoul Middridge CRT Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Philip Bromwich Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
35.  Philip Bromwich Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Carl Ward Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jules Toone Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Ros Allam Unknown Sport 52

3. Ros Allam -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Marie Brown Unknown N/A 49

4. Marie Brown -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Walker Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Nicholas Collins VC Deal Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Ross McStrafick Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Matthew Barrett Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Hamish Bingley Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Giles Drake Unknown Sport 44

6. Giles Drake -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Andrew Snell Unknown Sport 40

8. Andrew Snell -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Alastair Langdon Cambridge CC Unknown Sport 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Colin Williams Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Robert Gray Unknown Sport 26

15. Robert Gray -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Frank Bradley Matlock CC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Leon Pae Ride On Unknown Sport 21

20. Leon Pae - Ride On

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Stephen Corbyn Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Nelson Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  James Parker Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Bruce Rollinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Mike Johnson De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Ian Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Phil Naylor Unknown N/A 19

22. Phil Naylor -

Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Linda Broom Unknown Veteran 56

2. Linda Broom -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Abi Greenaway Team Saracen Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
2.  James Carling Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tom Hooper All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Paul Cox Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Sinclair I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  James Griffin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Steve O'Neil Unknown Youth 32

12. Steve O'Neil -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Timothy Morris Swindon RC Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  David Wood VC Deal Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Peter Banham Shibden Cycling Club Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Ben Tinkler Airnimal Racing Unknown Youth 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Keir McKenna KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Tom Last Matlock CC Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  James Spragg Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joshua Ibbett Team Synergy Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Jamie Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Tom Dymond 100% ME Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Ian Whatling Kettering CC Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  James Roe Ludlow Brewery Race Team Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  James Roe Clark & Kent Contractors Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  John Smedley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Oliver Allbones Yello Velo CC Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 31/08/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk