Dundee Thistle Stage Race

Road – Saturday, 24 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

079/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 24th May 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 25th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Prologue - Results
1.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Allan Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jon Sturman Derwentside CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Macdonald MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Beattie Unknown 3rd 0

13. David Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Daniel McShane Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Summers Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Damian Smith Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

19. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

19. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Duncan Gell Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Robert Cowie Unknown 0

33. Robert Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 0

34. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Raymond Reidy Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Millington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Keith Robertson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Steven Robertson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Allan Mill GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Beattie Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jon Sturman Derwentside CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Tom Macdonald Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel McShane Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Robert Cowie Unknown 0

25. Robert Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Keith Robertson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Damian Smith Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Duncan Gell Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

38. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 0

39. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Mark Millington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Summers Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Allan Mill GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

52. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Damian Smith Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Beattie Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel McShane Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

10. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Cowie Unknown 0

11. Robert Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jon Sturman Derwentside CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Niall Aitken Woking Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Brendan Roe Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Keith Robertson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Duncan Gell Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 0

38. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

44. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Damian Smith Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Beattie Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Beattie Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  David Beattie Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel McShane Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

10. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Cowie Unknown 0

11. Robert Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jon Sturman Derwentside CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Keith Robertson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Tom Worthington Maxxis 4 Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Duncan Gell Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 0

38. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

42. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prologue 1.5 miles 9.30am start 24/5/08. Stage 1 - Kettins-Ardler 48 miles 12.30pm start 24/5/08. Stage 2 - Knapp 42 miles 11am start 25/5/08. Band 5 points for each stage.

The Races

Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 09:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 24/05/08 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 12:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 77km / 48 miles
Entry:
Sat 24/05/08 – 12:30
Regional A, Band 5
77km / 48 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 68km / 42 miles
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 5
68km / 42 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 15:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 145km / 90 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 3
145km / 90 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

079/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 24th May 2008

Finish date:

Sun, 25th May 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Prologue

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Prologue - Results
1.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tim Allan Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jon Sturman Derwentside CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Tom Macdonald MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Beattie Unknown 3rd 0

13. David Beattie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Daniel McShane Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Michael Summers Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Damian Smith Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

19. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

19. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Duncan Gell Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Robert Cowie Unknown 0

33. Robert Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 0

34. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Raymond Reidy Eastbourne Rovers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Millington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Keith Robertson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Derek Clark Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Steven Robertson Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
57.  Jamie Foster Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Allan Mill GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  David Beattie Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jon Sturman Derwentside CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Tom Macdonald Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Daniel McShane Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Robert Cowie Unknown 0

25. Robert Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Keith Robertson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Damian Smith Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Duncan Gell Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

38. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 0

39. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Frank Morris GS Metro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Mark Millington Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Craig Adams Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Michael Summers Dunfermline CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Allan Mill GS Metro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

52. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
54.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
55.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Damian Smith Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Beattie Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel McShane Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

10. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Cowie Unknown 0

11. Robert Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jon Sturman Derwentside CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Niall Aitken Woking Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Brendan Roe Elgin CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Keith Robertson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Duncan Gell Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 0

38. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

44. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
1.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  James Mcpake Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Damian Smith Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  David Beattie Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Beattie Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  David Beattie Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Daniel McShane Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

10. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Cowie Unknown 0

11. Robert Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jon Sturman Derwentside CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Tom Macdonald Lomond Roads CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Scott Johnston VC Astar Anderside Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Lawrence Tring Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Hamish MacLean TheBicycleWorks Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Keith Robertson Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Raymond Reidy Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mark Baugh Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Thomson St Ives CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Tom Worthington Maxxis 4 Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Calum MacLean Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Duncan Gell Glasgow United CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Stevie Crowther Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Ian Willcox Unknown 3rd 0

38. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Ian Anderson Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Stuart Henry Unknown 0

42. Stuart Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prologue 1.5 miles 9.30am start 24/5/08. Stage 1 - Kettins-Ardler 48 miles 12.30pm start 24/5/08. Stage 2 - Knapp 42 miles 11am start 25/5/08. Band 5 points for each stage.

The Races

Prologue Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 09:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sat 24/05/08 – 09:30
Regional A, Band 5
2km / 1 mile
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/05/08 12:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 77km / 48 miles
Entry:
Sat 24/05/08 – 12:30
Regional A, Band 5
77km / 48 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 11:00 Regional A Band 5 --- 68km / 42 miles
Entry:
Sun 25/05/08 – 11:00
Regional A, Band 5
68km / 42 miles
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/05/08 15:00 Regional A Band 3 --- 145km / 90 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/05/08 – 15:00
Regional A, Band 3
145km / 90 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk