Lotto Belgium Tour (UCI/2.1)

Road – Tuesday, 04 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437188

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Sep 2018

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
36.  Lucy van der Haar Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Alice Cobb Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
104.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
117.  Natasha Reddy Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
119.  Isabella Stone Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
120.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
123.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
23.  Lucy van der Haar Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Alice Cobb Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
91.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
96.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
114.  Natasha Reddy Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
118.  Isabella Stone Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
121.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
39.  Lucy van der Haar Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Alice Cobb Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
90.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
101.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
107.  Natasha Reddy Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
16.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Lucy van der Haar Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Alice Cobb Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
81.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Natasha Reddy Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
20.  Lucy van der Haar Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Alice Cobb Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
81.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
98.  Natasha Reddy Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 04/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 05/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 06/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 07/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 07/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437188

Start Date:

Tue, 4th Sep 2018

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
Belgium

Results

Confirmed Results

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
36.  Lucy van der Haar Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
53.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
58.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Alice Cobb Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
104.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
117.  Natasha Reddy Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
119.  Isabella Stone Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
120.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
123.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
23.  Lucy van der Haar Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Alice Cobb Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
91.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
95.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
96.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
114.  Natasha Reddy Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
118.  Isabella Stone Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
121.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3 - Results
39.  Lucy van der Haar Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Alice Cobb Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
83.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
90.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
101.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
107.  Natasha Reddy Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Stage 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 4 - Results
16.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Lucy van der Haar Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Alice Cobb Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
81.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Natasha Reddy Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
General Classification - Results
20.  Lucy van der Haar Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Natalie Grinczer WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Alice Cobb Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley ... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Georgina Panchaud Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Grace Garner Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
81.  Crystal Lane-Wright Isorex NoAqua Ladies Cycling T... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
98.  Natasha Reddy Will Houghton Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Tue 04/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Wed 05/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 06/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Thu 06/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Stage 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 4 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 07/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 4 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
General Classification Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 07/09/18 01:00 Foreign National Band 2 1st, 2nd, Elite
Fri 07/09/18 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, Elite

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk