ECCA Crits 2019

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 04 May 2019

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437093

Start Date:

Sat, 4th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 1st May 2019

Event Organiser:

Joan Potts
eccacrits@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Connor MacArthur Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Gregory Berrisford Sweet Islington Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Milo Hack-lazzari Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Naomi Perry Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Elinor McNaught CC London Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Skye Willis Panagua CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  James Wicks Essex Roads CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Adam Allen Strada-Sport Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jake Evans Finished 0

14. Jake Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Bo Mayer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Sebastian Egan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Jack Lofty Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Callum Cheung Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Dunk Se20 RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Polly Burge Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nuala Robinson North Road CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Carolyn Swan 1904 RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tina Reid 1904 RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rosie Wallace Liv Awol Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Barnes Lovelo Squadra Donne Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jonna de Vries Twickenham CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Wells Royal Air Force CA Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Robert Blair Gravesend CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christian Moxon Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Hardy Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Giles Corner Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Cameron Walker St Ives CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ryan Sarsfield Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dylan Green Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Haykel Barhoumi East London Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Susil Pallikadavath Leicester University Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ian Manley St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Angus Joshi Did not finish 4th 0

13. Angus Joshi -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Whale Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benedict Thompson Team LDN Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Bratt ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robin Mould Foran CCC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Willan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Fairley Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jude Dodd Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Freddie Checketts Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Tom Andrews Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ian Middleton Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joe Peake Stayer Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Zak Seddon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Dylan Green Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Cross Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Drain Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Green Maldon & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Kaye Videre Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Lawless Elitecycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Morris Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Swarbrick BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Symes VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Antonius Wubben Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All Youth events and the Regional A event incorporate the Eastern Counties Cycling Association Criterium Championships. Medals will be awarded to the first three ECCA riders in each of these events.

 No entries will be accepted until Saturday 27th April, once entries are accepted there will be no refunds.

 All entries will be accepted in an entry date order if there is a full field in any event.

 Entries on the day will be accepted up to the maximum number allowed in each event.

The ABC youth races this year form part of the  East London Youth Circuit Series organised by CCHackney and Lea Valley Youth CC- this is the 6th of ten events  with points being awarded over the series. Each rider's final placing will be based on their best results form eight out of the ten events - with prizes being awarded at the final event. Thank you to ECCA for including a round in their event.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 09:31 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 09:31
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 10:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 10:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 10:11 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 10:11
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 13:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 15:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 15:30
Regional A, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

437093

Start Date:

Sat, 4th May 2019

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 1st May 2019

Event Organiser:

Joan Potts
eccacrits@gmail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Freddy Augsburger Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Liam Conway St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Connor MacArthur Team HUP Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Gregory Berrisford Sweet Islington Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Milo Hack-lazzari Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Leon Atkins Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amber Brameld VC Londres Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Emily Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Wollaston VC Londres Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Esme Wiley VC Londres Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Naomi Perry Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Elinor McNaught CC London Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Skye Willis Panagua CC Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  James Brown WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Serafino Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  John Appleby API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Toby Pullan Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Frederick Barlow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Sam Gilbert Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  James Wicks Essex Roads CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Nathaniel Marsh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Smith Iceni Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jamie Maxen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Adam Allen Strada-Sport Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jake Evans Finished 0

14. Jake Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Edward Bowley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Bo Mayer VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Thomas Buckley VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Matthew Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Sebastian Egan Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Connor Stevens Essex Roads CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Jack Lofty Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
32.  Callum Cheung Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
33.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Emma Dunk Se20 RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Polly Burge Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Louise Ireland Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nuala Robinson North Road CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Carolyn Swan 1904 RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Tina Reid 1904 RT Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Maeve Savage London Dynamo Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Rosie Wallace Liv Awol Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Abigail Coles North Road CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Charlotte Barnes Lovelo Squadra Donne Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jonna de Vries Twickenham CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Laura Wells Royal Air Force CA Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Robert Blair Gravesend CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christian Moxon Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ross Finlay Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Adam Hardy Crest Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Giles Corner Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Cameron Walker St Ives CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ryan Sarsfield Lea Valley CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dylan Green Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Haykel Barhoumi East London Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Susil Pallikadavath Leicester University Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ian Manley St Ives CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Maxwell Ikin Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Angus Joshi Did not finish 4th 0

13. Angus Joshi -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Thomas Geoffrey Lea CC London Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Whale Rockandroadbikes-Ellisix.co.uk... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sean Purser St Ives CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Benedict Thompson Team LDN Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Bratt ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robert Staines Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robin Mould Foran CCC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Willan Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Torin Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Colin Peck Chelmer CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Mark Smith Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Thomas Fairley Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Jude Dodd Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Luke Alexandre Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Maxwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ashley Harvey Stayer Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Nathan Leaves Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Freddie Checketts Kibosh Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Tom Andrews Team B38 / Cycles In Motion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Ian Middleton Foran CCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Adam Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Joe Peake Stayer Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Zak Seddon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Dylan Green Bigfoot CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Cross Islington Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Drain Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Green Maldon & District CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Hunnam Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joseph Kaye Videre Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Lawless Elitecycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Morris Team LDN Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Will Swarbrick BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Symes VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Antonius Wubben Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

All Youth events and the Regional A event incorporate the Eastern Counties Cycling Association Criterium Championships. Medals will be awarded to the first three ECCA riders in each of these events.

 No entries will be accepted until Saturday 27th April, once entries are accepted there will be no refunds.

 All entries will be accepted in an entry date order if there is a full field in any event.

 Entries on the day will be accepted up to the maximum number allowed in each event.

The ABC youth races this year form part of the  East London Youth Circuit Series organised by CCHackney and Lea Valley Youth CC- this is the 6th of ten events  with points being awarded over the series. Each rider's final placing will be based on their best results form eight out of the ten events - with prizes being awarded at the final event. Thank you to ECCA for including a round in their event.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 09:30 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 09:31 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 09:31
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 10:10 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 10:10
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
35 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 10:11 Youth Only Band 5 --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 10:11
Youth Only, Band 5
35 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 11:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 11:00
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 13:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 14:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 14:30
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/05/19 15:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 04/05/19 – 15:30
Regional A, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk