York Sport Evening Cyclo-Cross 4

Cyclo-Cross , York – Wednesday, 07 Nov 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Postponed from 26 September

York's first every night cross series, 3 races including U12's, Youth and S/J/V/W. Great racing under floodlights, the course uses parts of the York Sport Cycling circuit and surrounding areas combing a mix of terrain.  We are adjacent to the York Sport Village, which offers change areas, showers, toilets and Cafe (open till 8.00). Come along and support this new venue.  Best way to get to us is via A64/A1079 intersection follow signs to York entrance to Sport Village opposite B&Q.

Event Details

Event URN:

436895

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Harry Lee Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 5

6. Alan Duncan -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tim Gill Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Darren Binks Sowerby Sunday Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathan Webb Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Tony Stubbs Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jack Page Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Nick Murray University of York CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Sam Leng Manilla Presca Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Robertson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

36. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Gibson Clifton CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Darren Binks Finished N/A 0

4. Darren Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Webb Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Robertson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

13. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Ludiman Sowerby Sunday Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

15. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tim Gill Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Tony Stubbs Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isaac Preissley Finished 0

3. Isaac Preissley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in the designated car park at the Sports Village, changing rooms/showers/lockers £1 deposit are all in the main building, sign on & race start are by the circuit We look forward to seeing you soon.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 19:45 Category C CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 07/11/18 – 19:45
Category C, CX Band 4
50 mins
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 19:00 Category C CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 07/11/18 – 19:00
Category C, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 18:45 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/11/18 – 18:45
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Postponed from 26 September

York's first every night cross series, 3 races including U12's, Youth and S/J/V/W. Great racing under floodlights, the course uses parts of the York Sport Cycling circuit and surrounding areas combing a mix of terrain.  We are adjacent to the York Sport Village, which offers change areas, showers, toilets and Cafe (open till 8.00). Come along and support this new venue.  Best way to get to us is via A64/A1079 intersection follow signs to York entrance to Sport Village opposite B&Q.

Event Details

Event URN:

436895

Start Date:

Wed, 7th Nov 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

York Sport Cycle Circuit, York Sports Village, Lakeside Way, York, North Yorkshire, YO10 5FG

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Ryan Middlemiss All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Harry Lee Wold Top The Edge RT Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Alan Duncan Finished Senior 5

6. Alan Duncan -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Tim Gill Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Robert Watson Paceline Cycles North Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Darren Binks Sowerby Sunday Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathan Webb Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Alex Foley Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Nathan Young Clifton CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Tony Stubbs Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
19.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  William Foster Cyclesense Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 0

21. James Oldroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Jack Page Airedale Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Nick Murray University of York CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Sam Leng Manilla Presca Cycling Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Robertson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Michael Tyas Maldon & District CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

36. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

38. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Ben Gibson Clifton CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Vet 40-49 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Men - Results
1.  Mark Ramage Cliff Pratt Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Campbell Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Stefan Macina Aurelius Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Darren Binks Finished N/A 0

4. Darren Binks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Webb Clifton CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Kent Prima Team Racing Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  James Oldroyd Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Marcus Nainby WNT Development Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Neil Kerry VC York Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Peter Smith Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Simon Robertson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Matt Norrie Finished N/A 0

13. Matt Norrie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Mark Ludiman Sowerby Sunday Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Mark Etherton Finished N/A 0

15. Mark Etherton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Tim Gill Shibden Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  John Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Tony Stubbs Albarosa Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Steve Shepherd Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Gareth Buddo Cycle Heaven Finished Vet 50-59 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
8.  Paul O'Halloran Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Terry Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Edward Kelsall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 60+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 60+ - Results
1.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sam Burman WNT Development Team Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Cassandra Mackintosh Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Women 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Women 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicola Kent Whitby Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Rachel Lightfoot York Cycleworks Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Hepton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Spike Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Fox Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Jamieson Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Morgan Leeming-Sykes Otley CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Lucas Elwell East Bradford CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jacob Ramage Velo Club Beverley Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isaac Preissley Finished 0

3. Isaac Preissley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Smith Clifton CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please park in the designated car park at the Sports Village, changing rooms/showers/lockers £1 deposit are all in the main building, sign on & race start are by the circuit We look forward to seeing you soon.

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 19:45 Category C CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Wed 07/11/18 – 19:45
Category C, CX Band 4
50 mins
Vet 40-49 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 5
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Veteran Women 50-59 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Veteran Women 60+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 19:00 Category C CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 07/11/18 – 19:00
Category C, CX Band 4
30 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 3 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 3
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Category C CX Band 6 ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Category C, CX Band 6
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 18:45 Under 12 None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 07/11/18 – 18:45
Under 12, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 07/11/18 01:00 Under 12 None ---
Entry:
Wed 07/11/18 – 01:00
Under 12, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk