Dundee Centre Track League 14

Track League , Dundee – Thursday, 14 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

107/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Aug 2008

Finish date:

Thu, 21st Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B League - 6 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 6 lap - Results
1.  Joanna Stewart Unknown 0

1. Joanna Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Handicap - Results
1.  Joanna Stewart Unknown 0

1. Joanna Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Chirnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Points - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Keirin - Results
1.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Chirnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A League - 25 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 25 lap Keirin - Results
1.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A League - Handicap A Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Handicap A Final - Results
1.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Rennie Unknown 0

2. David Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League - Handicap B Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Handicap B Final - Results
1.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliations - Senior £10, Youth £5

The Races

B League - 6 lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 25 lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Handicap A Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Handicap B Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

107/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Aug 2008

Finish date:

Thu, 21st Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

B League - 6 lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 6 lap - Results
1.  Joanna Stewart Unknown 0

1. Joanna Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Handicap - Results
1.  Joanna Stewart Unknown 0

1. Joanna Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Callum Chirnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Points - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Keirin - Results
1.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Callum Chirnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A League - 25 lap Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 25 lap Keirin - Results
1.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A League - Handicap A Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Handicap A Final - Results
1.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Rennie Unknown 0

2. David Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League - Handicap B Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Handicap B Final - Results
1.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Euan Ritchie Angus Bike Chain Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliations - Senior £10, Youth £5

The Races

B League - 6 lap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 25 lap Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Handicap A Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Handicap B Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/08/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Thu 14/08/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk